FIXTURES & RESULTS
16-June-2018
Quarterfinal 1
St. Joseph’s College v Maliyadeva College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
SJC 45 – 17 – MC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
17-June-2018
Quarterfinal 2
Kingswood College v Trinity College
Venue: Nittawela
KCK 24 – 15 TCK
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
18-June-2018
Quarterfinal 3
Isipathana College v Wesley College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
IC 22 – 15 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
18-June-2018
Quarterfinal 4
St. Peter’s College v St. Anthony’s College
Venue: Royal Complex
SPC 39 – 12 SACK
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
17-June-2018
Quarterfinal 1
Thurstan College
Walkover
17-June-2018
Quarterfinal 2
St. Benedict’s College v Mahanama College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 4.15PM
18-June-2018
Quarterfinal 3
Ananda College v Piyarathana MMV
Venue: Sugathadasa
Time: 2.15PM
18-June-2018
Quarterfinal 4
Sri Sumangala College Kandy v Nalanda College
Venue: Racecourse
Time: 2.15PM
23-June-2018
Semifinal 1
St. Joseph’s College v Kingswood College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
SJC 23 – 10 KCK
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights
24-June-2018
Semifinal 2
Wesley College v St. Peter’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
WC 13 – 23 SPC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights
30-June-2018
Final
St. Joseph’s College v St. Peter’s College
Venue: Racecourse
SJC 20 – 22 SPC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights
04-May-2018
Wesley College v Dharmaraja College
Longdon Place 4.15 pm
WC 23 – 15 DCK
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
05-May-2018
Trinity College v Royal College
74th Bradby 2nd Leg
Pallekele 4.30 pm
TCK 19 – 27 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
05-May-2018
Isipathana College v Thurstan College
Abdul Jabbar Trophy
Havelock Park 3.45 pm
IC 50 – 07 TC
Report | Photos | Highlights
11-May-2018
St. Joseph’s College vs Wesley College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
SJC 26 – 16 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
12-May-2018
Royal College vs Zahira College
RC 41 – 05 ZC
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
12-May-2018
Trinity College vs St. Peter’s College
Pallekelle 4.00 pm
TCK 21 – 28 SPC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
13-May-2018
Kingswood College vs Isipathana College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
KCK 05 – 10 IC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
12-May-2018
S. Thomas’ College vs Lumbini College
Mount Lavinia 4.00 pm
STC 40 – 10 LC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
12-May-2018
Science College vs Dharmaraja College
Science Grounds 4.00 pm
SC 39 – 10 DCK
Report | Photos | Highlights
12-May-2018
St. Anthony’s College vs Maliyadeva College
Digana Grounds 4.00 pm
SACK 41 – 36 MC
Report | Photos | Highlights
18-May-2018
St. Peter’s College vs Kingswood College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
SPC 20 – 10 KCK
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
19-May-2018
Royal College vs Wesley College
CR & FC 4.00 pm
RC 18 – 17 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
19-May-2018
Zahira College vs St. Joseph’s College
Zahira Grounds 4.00 pm
ZC 12 – 26 SJC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
19-May-2018
Trinity College vs Isipathana College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
TCK 12 – 12 IC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
18-May-2018
S. Thomas’ College vs Maliyadeva College
Maliyadeva Grounds 4.00 pm
STC 27 – 19 MC
Report | Photos | Highlights
19-May-2018
St. Anthony’s College vs Lumbini College
Racecourse 4.00 pm
SACK 61 – 05 LC
Report | Photos | Highlights
19-May-2018
Vidyartha College vs Dharmaraja College
Bogambora 4.00 pm
VC 26 – 29 DCK
Report | Photos | Highlights
20-May-2018
Science College vs D.S. Senanayake College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
SC 15 – 29 DS
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
02-June-2018
Royal College vs Isipathana College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
RC 41 – 07 IC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
02-June-2018
St. Joseph’s College vs St. Peter’s College
CR & FC 4.00 pm
SJC 10 – 05 SPC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
02-June-2018
Trinity College vs Wesley College
Pallekelle 4.00 pm
TCK 21 – 11 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
03-June-2018
Kingswood College vs Zahira College
Bogambora 4.00 pm
KCK 18 – 05 ZC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
01-June-2018
D.S.Senanayake College vs St. Anthony’s College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
DSSC 14 – 16 SACK
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
09-June-2018
Royal College vs St. Peter’s College
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
RC 32- 13 SPC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
09-June-2018
Kingswood College vs Wesley College
Racecourse 4.00 pm
KCK 31 – 13 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
09-June-2018
Trinity College vs Zahira College
Pallekelle 3.30 pm
TCK 34 – 15 ZC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
10-June-2018
St. Joseph’s College vs Isipathana College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
SJC 34 – 29 IC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
08-June-2018
D.S.Senanayake College vs S. Thomas’ College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
DSSC 19 – 24 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
08-June-2018
St. Anthony’s College vs Dharmaraja College
Bogambara 4.00 pm
SACK 32 – 12 DCK
Report | Photos | Highlights
10-June-2018
Maliyadeva College vs Science College
Pallekelle 4.00 pm
MC 29 – 19 SC
Report | Photos | Highlights
03-Mar-2018
Royal College vs Kingswood College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm
RC 29 – 03 KCK
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
7-Mar-2018
Isipathana College v D.S. Senanayake
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
IC 25 – 24 DSSC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
10-Mar-2018
St. Peter’s College v Zahira College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
SPC 48 – 12 ZC
Report | Photos | Highlights
12-Mar-2018
Trinity College v St. Anthony’s College
Nittawela 3.00 pm
TCK 15 – 11 SACK
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
12-Mar-2018
St. Joseph’s College v S. Thomas’ College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SJC 33 – 10 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights
Postponed
Wesley College v Dharmaraja College
16-Mar-2018
D.S.Senanayake College v Zahira College
Welisara 4.30 pm
DS 17 – 19 ZC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
18-Mar-2018
Isipathana College v Dharmaraja College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm
IC 42 – 14 DCK
Report | Photos | Highlights
18-Mar-2018
St. Anthony’s College v Royal College
Nittawela 4.30 pm
SACK 13 – 55 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
18-Mar-2018
Kingswood College v S. Thomas’ College
Digana Grounds 4.30 pm
KCK 24 – 05 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights
18-Mar-2018
Trinity College v St. Joseph’s College
Pallekelle 4.30 pm
TCK 25 – 32 SJC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
18-Mar-2018
St. Peter’s College v Wesley College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SPC 33 – 17 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights
23-Mar-2018
St. Peter’s College v Dharmaraja College
Police Park 4.30 pm
SPC 42 – 05 DCK
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
23-Mar-2018
St. Joseph’s College v St. Anthony’s College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SJC 50 – 24 SACK
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
24-Mar-2018
Royal College v S. Thomas’ College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm
RC 55 – 00 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
26-Mar-2018
Kingswood College v Trinity College
Nittawela 4.30 pm
KCK 23 – 21 TCK
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
26-Mar-2018
Wesley College vs D.S.Senanayake College
CR & FC 4.30 pm
WC 05 – 00 DS
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
05-Apr-2018
Dharmaraja College v D.S.Senanayake College
Welisara 4.30 pm
DCK 10 – 38 DS
Report | Photos | Highlights
06-Apr-2018
St. Joseph’s College v Royal College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SJC 13 – 18 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
07-Apr-2018
Trinity College v S. Thomas’ College
Pallekelle 4.30 pm
TCK 34 – 24 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
10-Apr-2018
St. Anthony’s College v Kingswood College
Nittawela 4.30 pm
SACK 12 – 27 KCK
Report | Photos | Highlights
07-Apr-2018
St. Peter’s College v Isipathana College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SPC 20 – 14 IC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
07-Apr-2018
Zahira College v Wesley College
Zahira Grounds 4.30 pm
ZC 07 – 26 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
20-Apr-2018
St. Joseph’s College v Kingswood College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SJC 26 – 22 KCK
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
20-Apr-2018
Isipathana College v Wesley College
CR&FC 4.30 pm
IC 22 – 17 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
21-Apr-2018
Royal College v Trinity College
74th Bradby 1st Leg
Royal Complex 4.30 pm
RC 39 – 07 TCK
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
21-Apr-2018
St. Peter’s College v D.S.Senanayake College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SPC 43 – 07 DSSC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
21-Apr-2018
Zahira College v Dharmaraja College
Zahira Grounds 4.30 pm
ZC 26 – 08 DCK
Report | Photos | Highlights
24-Apr-2018
St. Anthony’s College vs S. Thomas’ College
Nittawela 4.30 pm
SACK 29 – 31 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights | Replay
Schools Rugby Team’s and Group’s
Division – 1
Segment -IA
1. Royal College Colombo
2. Trinity College Kandy
3. St. Joseph’s College Colombo
4. S. Thomas’ College Mt. Lavinia
5. St. Anthony’s College Kandy
6. Kingswood College Kandy
Segment -IB
1. Science College Mt. Lavinia
2. Vidyartha College Kandy
3. Ananda College Colombo
4. St. Benedict’s College Colombo
5. St. Sylvester’s College Kandy
6. Piliyandala MMV Piliyandala
Segment – IC
1. St. Aloysius’s College Galle
2. C.W.W.Kannangara MV Colombo
3. St. Thomas’ College Matele
4. St. Anne’s College Kurunegala
5. Carey College Colombo
6. Sri Rahula Vidyalaya Katugasthota
Segment -IIA
1. Isipathana College Colombo
2. Wesley College Colombo
3. St. Peter’s College Colombo
4. Zahira College Colombo
5. Dharmaraja College Kandy
6. D.S.Senanayake College Colombo
Segment – IIB
1. Lumbini College Colombo
2. Prince of Wales College Moratuwa
3. Maliyadeva College Kurunegala
4. Thurstan College Colombo
5. Mahanama College Colombo
6. Richmond College Galle
Segment – IIC
1. Nalanda College Colombo
2. Lalith Athulathmudali College Mt. Lavinia
3. Sri Sumangala College Kandy
4. Moratuwa MV Moratuwa
5. Royal College Pandura
6. St. John’s College Nugegoda
Division – 2
Segment -1A
1. Nugawela MMV Werellegama
2. Thalduwa Buddhist MV Thalduwa
3. Devapathiraja College Rathgama
4. Bandaranayke MV Gampaha
5. Siri Piyarathana MMV Padukka
6. Rahula College Matera
Segment – 2A
1. Rahula College Matera
2. S. Thomas Prep School Colombo
3. Dharmapala MV Pannipitiya
4. Mahanama Novodya MV Pandura
5. Asoka Vidyalaya Colombo
Segment – 1B
1. Mahinda College Galle
2. Vidyaloka MV Galle
3. Manella Zahira MV Mawnella
4. President’s College Maharagama
5. Eheliyagoda MMV Eheliyagoda
6. Sri Sumangala College Panadura
Segment – 2B
1 Upananda College Galle
2. Rewatha MV Balapitiya
3. Matera MV Matera
4. Ginthota MV Ginthota
Division – 3
Segment – 1A (Sabaragamuwa -1)
1. Ruwanwella Central College
2. Dehiovita NS
3. Keaglu Vidayalya Kegalle
4. Imbulana Sena M .V
5. St.Lukes’ MV Rathnapura
6. Ihala Thalduwa MV
Segment – 2A (Western Province)
1. Vidura College Colombo
2. St. Anthony’s College Wattala
3. Kottawa Ananda MV Kottawa
Segment – 1B North Western Province (Waymba)
1. Sir Johnkotalwala MV
2. Paduwasnuwara MV
3. D.B.Welagedara MV
4. Kegalu Vidyalay Kegalle
5. Wayamba Royal College
6. Mahinda MV Wariyapola
Segment – 2B Western Province -2
1. S.De. S.Jayasinghe MMV Dehiwala
2. Rajasinghe MV Hanwella.
3. Hindu College Colombo
4. President’s College Rajagiriya
Segment – 1C Uva Province Bandarawela
1. S. Thomas’ College Bandarawela
2. S. Thomas’ College Gurutalawa
3. St. Joseph’s College Bandarawela
4. Central College Bandarawela
5. Drmasoka MMV. Bandarawela
6. Dharmapala MV Bandarawela
Segment – 2C Uva Province Badulla
1. Dharmadutha College Badulla
2. Uva College Badulla
3. Badulla MMV Badulla
4. Dutugamunu MV Buttala
5. Orubandiwala MV Giradurukotte