PlaceTeamPoints
1SLT Mobitel Eagles55
3Softlogic Warriors34
3Access Kings34
6Walkers CML Vipers22
2EZY Wolves43
8KBSL Dragons10
5Etisalat Panthers26
7Cargills Gladiators18

Colombo Leg Day 2 Tournament Schedule/Results

NoMatchTeam 1Score 1Score 2Team 2
29SCH-Cup Q/F-1Kingswood College315Isipathana College
30SCH-Cup Q/F-2St.Anthony's College522St. Peter's College
31SCH-Cup Q/F-3Wesley College240Zahira College
32SCH-Cup Q/F-4Science College512St. Joseph's College
33F/Cup Q/F-1EZY Wolves2412Softlogic Warriors
34F/Cup Q/F-2Cargills Gladiators3419KBSL Dragons
35F/Cup Q/F-3Walkers CML Vipers1926Etisalat Panthers
36F/Cup Q/F-4Mobitel Eagles1712Access Kings
37SCH Bow/Shield SF 1Isipathana College265St.Anthony's College
38SCH Bow/Shield SF 2Zahira College729Science College
39SCH Cup/Plate SF 1Kingswood College1712St. Peter's College
40SCH Cup/Plate SF 2Wesley College731St. Joseph's College
41WOM-5Army SC430CR & FC
42WOM-6Navy SC4105Air Force SC
43F/Bow/Shield SF 1Softlogic Warriors2419KBSL Dragons
44F/Bow/Shield SF 2Walkers CML Vipers1217Access Kings
45F/Cup/Plate SF 1EZY Wolves1710Cargills Gladiators
46F/Cup/Plate SF 2Etisalat Panthors2433Mobitel Eagles
47SCH/Shield FinalSt.Anthony's College315Zahira College
48F/Shield FinalKBSL Dragons1728Walkers CML Vipers
49SCH/Bowl FinalIsipathana College1219Science College
50F/Bowl FinalSoftlogic Warriors1934Access Kings
51SCH/Plate FinalSt. Peter's College365Wesley College
52WOM-7Air Force SC190CR&FC
53F/Plate FinalCargills Gladiators1922Etisalat Panthors
55SCH FinalKingswood College75St. Joseph's College
54Womens FinalNavy SC415Army SC
56F/Cup FinalsEZY Wolves2612Mobitel Eagles

2nd Leg Day 1 - Tournament Results

No Match Team 1 Score 1 Score 2 Team 2
01 SCH A-1 vs SCH A-4 Science College 17 19 St.Anthony's College
02 SCH A-2 vs SCH A-3 Wesley College 7 33 Kingswood College
03 SCH B-1 vs SCH B-4 Isipathana College 12 17 St. Joseph's College
04 SCH B-2 vs SCH B-3 St. Peter's College 24 00 Zahira College
05 FA-1 vs FA-4 Mobitel Eagles 14 29 Cargills Gladiators
06 FA-2 vs FA-3 Walkers CML Vipers 12 31 EZY Wolves
07 FB-1 vs FB-4 Softlogic Warriors 19 24 Etisalat Panthors
08 FB-2 vs FB-3 Access Kings 47 07 KBSL Dragons
09 SCH A-1 vs SCH A-3 Science College 7 31 Kingswood College
10 SCH A-2 vs SCH A-4 Wesley College 29 12 St.Anthony's College
11 SCH B-1 vs SCH B-3 Isipathana College 14 17 Zahira College
12 SCH B-2 vs SCH B-4 St. Peter's College 12 21 St. Joseph's College
13 WOM-1 Army SC 33 0 Air Force SC
14 WOM-2 Navy SC 43 0 CR & FC
15 FA-1 vs FA-3 Mobitel Eagles 24 21 EZY Wolves
16 FA-2 vs FA-4 Walkers CML Vipers 21 17 Cargills Gladiators
17 FB-1 vs FB-3 Softlogic Warriors 10 19 KBSL Dragons
18 FB-2 vs FB-4 Access Kings 24 7 Etisalat Panthors
19 SCH A-1 vs SCH A-2 Science College 0 24 Wesley College
20 SCH A-3 vs SCH A-4 Kingswood College 33 5 St.Anthony's College
21 SCH B-1 vs SCH B-2 Isipathana College 7 36 St. Peter's College
22 SCH B-3 vs SCH B-4 Zahira College 0 33 St. Joseph's College
23 WOM-3 Air Force SC 26 0 CR & FC
24 WOM-4 Army SC 7 12 Navy SC
25 FA-1 vs FA-2 Mobitel Eagles 12 17 Walkers CML Vipers
26 FA-3 vs FA-4 EZY Wolves 19 10 Cargills Gladiators
27 FB-1 vs FB-2 Softlogic Warriors 24 12 Access Kings
28 FB-3 vs FB-4 KBSL Dragons 21 17 Etisalat Panthors

Kandy Leg Tournament Results

1st Leg Day 2 - Tournament Results

No Match Team 1 Score 1 Score 2 Team 2
01 SCH A-1 vs SCH A-4 Science College 17 19 St.Anthony's College
02 SCH A-2 vs SCH A-3 Wesley College 7 33 Kingswood College
03 SCH B-1 vs SCH B-4 Isipathana College 12 17 St. Joseph's College
04 SCH B-2 vs SCH B-3 St. Peter's College 24 00 Zahira College
05 FA-1 vs FA-4 Mobitel Eagles 14 29 Cargills Gladiators
06 FA-2 vs FA-3 Walkers CML Vipers 12 31 EZY Wolves
07 FB-1 vs FB-4 Softlogic Warriors 19 24 Etisalat Panthors
08 FB-2 vs FB-3 Access Kings 47 07 KBSL Dragons
09 SCH A-1 vs SCH A-3 Science College 7 31 Kingswood College
10 SCH A-2 vs SCH A-4 Wesley College 29 12 St.Anthony's College
11 SCH B-1 vs SCH B-3 Isipathana College 14 17 Zahira College
12 SCH B-2 vs SCH B-4 St. Peter's College 12 21 St. Joseph's College
13 WOM-1 Army SC 33 0 Air Force SC
14 WOM-2 Navy SC 43 0 CR & FC
15 FA-1 vs FA-3 Mobitel Eagles 24 21 EZY Wolves
16 FA-2 vs FA-4 Walkers CML Vipers 21 17 Cargills Gladiators
17 FB-1 vs FB-3 Softlogic Warriors 10 19 KBSL Dragons
18 FB-2 vs FB-4 Access Kings 24 7 Etisalat Panthors
19 SCH A-1 vs SCH A-2 Science College 0 24 Wesley College
20 SCH A-3 vs SCH A-4 Kingswood College 33 5 St.Anthony's College
21 SCH B-1 vs SCH B-2 Isipathana College 7 36 St. Peter's College
22 SCH B-3 vs SCH B-4 Zahira College 0 33 St. Joseph's College
23 WOM-3 Air Force SC 26 0 CR & FC
24 WOM-4 Army SC 7 12 Navy SC
25 FA-1 vs FA-2 Mobitel Eagles 12 17 Walkers CML Vipers
26 FA-3 vs FA-4 EZY Wolves 19 10 Cargills Gladiators
27 FB-1 vs FB-2 Softlogic Warriors 24 12 Access Kings
28 FB-3 vs FB-4 KBSL Dragons 21 17 Etisalat Panthors

1st Leg Day 1 - Tournament Results

No Match Team 1 Score 1 Score 2 Team 2
01 SCH A-1 vs SCH A-4 Science College 17 19 St.Anthony's College
02 SCH A-2 vs SCH A-3 Wesley College 7 33 Kingswood College
03 SCH B-1 vs SCH B-4 Isipathana College 12 17 St. Joseph's College
04 SCH B-2 vs SCH B-3 St. Peter's College 24 00 Zahira College
05 FA-1 vs FA-4 Mobitel Eagles 14 29 Cargills Gladiators
06 FA-2 vs FA-3 Walkers CML Vipers 12 31 EZY Wolves
07 FB-1 vs FB-4 Softlogic Warriors 19 24 Etisalat Panthors
08 FB-2 vs FB-3 Access Kings 47 07 KBSL Dragons
09 SCH A-1 vs SCH A-3 Science College 7 31 Kingswood College
10 SCH A-2 vs SCH A-4 Wesley College 29 12 St.Anthony's College
11 SCH B-1 vs SCH B-3 Isipathana College 14 17 Zahira College
12 SCH B-2 vs SCH B-4 St. Peter's College 12 21 St. Joseph's College
13 WOM-1 Army SC 33 0 Air Force SC
14 WOM-2 Navy SC 43 0 CR & FC
15 FA-1 vs FA-3 Mobitel Eagles 24 21 EZY Wolves
16 FA-2 vs FA-4 Walkers CML Vipers 21 17 Cargills Gladiators
17 FB-1 vs FB-3 Softlogic Warriors 10 19 KBSL Dragons
18 FB-2 vs FB-4 Access Kings 24 7 Etisalat Panthors
19 SCH A-1 vs SCH A-2 Science College 0 24 Wesley College
20 SCH A-3 vs SCH A-4 Kingswood College 33 5 St.Anthony's College
21 SCH B-1 vs SCH B-2 Isipathana College 7 36 St. Peter's College
22 SCH B-3 vs SCH B-4 Zahira College 0 33 St. Joseph's College
23 WOM-3 Air Force SC 26 0 CR & FC
24 WOM-4 Army SC 7 12 Navy SC
25 FA-1 vs FA-2 Mobitel Eagles 12 17 Walkers CML Vipers
26 FA-3 vs FA-4 EZY Wolves 19 10 Cargills Gladiators
27 FB-1 vs FB-2 Softlogic Warriors 24 12 Access Kings
28 FB-3 vs FB-4 KBSL Dragons 21 17 Etisalat Panthors

TEAMS

Access Kings

Access Kings 2017

Danush Dayan
Tarinda Ratwatte
Reeza Rafaideen
Niwanka Prasad
Lavanga Perera
Richi Dharmapala
Sandun Herath
Chula Susantha
Sasanka Ariyaratne
Romesh Ramadas
Vishvamithra Jayasinghe
Sakya Bandara
Ganidu Lakshan

Duminda Silva (Manager)
Setefano Cakau (Coach)
Ravindra Wekadapola (Physio)

Cargils Gladiators

Cargills Gladiators 2017

Danush Dayan
Tarinda Ratwatte
Reeza Rafaideen
Niwanka Prasad
Lavanga Perera
Richi Dharmapala
Sandun Herath
Chula Susantha
Sasanka Ariyaratne
Romesh Ramadas
Vishvamithra Jayasinghe
Sakya Bandara
Ganidu Lakshan

Duminda Silva (Manager)
Setefano Cakau (Coach)
Ravindra Wekadapola (Physio)

Etisalat Panthers

Etisalat Panthers 2017

Fazil Marija (C)
Anuradha Herath
Srinath Sooriyabandara
Soyuru Anthony
Naveen Henakankanamage
Vimukthi Rahula
Chamara Dabare
Shenal Deelaka

Nalin Kumara
Kushan Indunil
Mohamed Rizvi

Mahesh Kumara (Manager)
Asanka Rodrogo (Coach)

EZY-WOLVES-LOGO2017

EZY Wolves 2017

Chanaka Chandimal
Sudarshana Muthuthanthri
Sudam Sooriyaarachchi
Rehan Silva
Supun Dilshan
Sashahan Mohamed
Sudarshana Dikkumbura
Dinusha Chathuranga
Banuka Nanayakkara
Sithum Peiris
Sujan Kodithuwakku
Isara Madushan

Rajiv Perera (Manager)
Sudath Sampath (Coach)

KBSL-Dragons

KBSL Dragons 2017

Samith Dananjaya
Buddima Piyaratne
Omalka Gunaratne
Lahiru Lakshan
Charith Seneviratne
Thilina Weerasinghe
Buwaneka Udangamuwa
Sandesh Jayawickrama
Thanuja Maduranga
Adisha Weerathunga
Asitha Punchihewa
Eranda Weerakkody

Ashan Seneviratne (Manager)
Mothilal Jayathilake (Coach)

Mobitel Eagles

Mobitel Eagles 2017

Lee Kegal
Roshan Weeraratne (C)
Anurudha Wilwara
Thilina Wijesinghe
Wajid Fowmy
Mohamed Absal
Promod Pathmasanka
Sharo Fernando
Prasantha Jayathunga
Mushin Falil
Chamod Fernando
Chathura Seneviratne

Kavinda Jayasena (Manager)
Nilfer Ibrahim (Coach)

Softlogic Warriors

Softlogic Warriors 2017

Jason Dissanayake
Nishon Perea
Saliya Handapangoda
Suranga Bandara
Arshad Jamaldeen
Rohitha Rajapaksa
Oshan Perera
Niroshan Fernando
Udaya Fernando
Ruwan Kumara
Jero Dananjaya
Avishka Lee
Thiwanka Bandara

Shawinda Nelson (Manager)
Tulagase Tavita (Laga) (Coach)

Walkers Vipers

Walkers CML Vipers 2017

Danuska Ranjan (C)
Kevin Dixon
Shehan Pathitrana
Kavindu Costa
Dulaj Perera
Hirantha Perera
Iranga Ariyapala
Mekalanga Promod
Nalaka Maduranga
Ramesh Fernando
Rowan Perry
Lee Awantha

Anuradha Fonseka (Manager)
Saliya Kumara (Coach)