TPBC18_Logo

FIXTURES & RESULTS 2018

Girls – Group Stage Match Fixtures

16-Sep 2018
Holy Family Convent v Colombo International School
Venue: Ladies College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

16-Sep 2018
Gateway College v Sirimavo Bandaranayake Vidyalaya
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

16-Sep 2018
LISW v St. Paul’s Girls School – Milagiriya
Venue: Ladies College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

16-Sep 2018
SJC Nugegoda v Ave Maria Convent
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

17-Sep 2018
Colombo International School – Ladies College – Colombo
Venue: Ladies College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

17-Sep 2018
Sirimavo Banadaranayake Vidyalaya v Presybetarian Girls School
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

17-Sep 2018
St. Paul’s Girls School – Milagiriya v Good Shepherd Convent – Kotahena
Venue: Ladies College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

17-Sep 2018
Ave Maria Convent v Dhamrmashoka College
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

18-Sep 2018
Ladies College v Holy Family Convent
Venue: Ladies College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

18-Sep 2018
Presybetarian Girls School v Gateway College – Colombo
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

18-Sep 2018
Good Shephered Convent v LISW
Venue: Ladies College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

18-Sep 2018
Dharamashoka College v SJC Girls Nugegoda
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

Girls – Quarterfinals & Semifinal Fixtures

20-Sep 2018 – QF1
Winner Group A v Runner up Group C (P)
Venue: Lyceum International School – Wattala
Time: 2.30 PM

20-Sep 2018 – QF2
Winner Group C v Runner up Group A (Q)
Venue: Lyceum International School – Wattala
Time: 4.00 PM

21-Sep 2018 – QF3
Winner Group B v Runner up Group D (R)
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

21-Sep 2018 – QF4
Winner Group D v Runner up Group B (S)
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

23-Sep 2018 – SF1
Winner P v Winner R
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

23-Sep 2018 – SF2
Winner Q v Winner S
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

Boys – Group Stage Match Fixtures

25-Sep 2018
Royal College v St. Micheal’s College – Batticaloa
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

25-Sep 2018
S. Thomas’ College v St. Benedict’s College
Venue: S. Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 2.30 PM

25-Sep 2018
AIS v Gateway College – Colombo
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

25-Sep 2018
SJC v Maris Stella College – Colombo
Venue: St. Joseph’s College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

25-Sep 2018
LISN v Colombo International School – Colombo
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

25-Sep 2018
LISW v De La Salle College
Venue: S. Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 4.00 PM

25-Sep 2018
Ananda College v Gateway College – Kandy
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

25-Sep 2018
St. Sebastian’s College v St. Peter’s College
Venue: St. Joseph’s College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

Boys – Group Stage Match Fixtures

26-Sep 2018
Royal College v Angel International School – Jaffna
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

26-Sep 2018
S. Thomas’ College v Zahira College
Venue: S. Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 2.30 PM

26-Sep 2018
AIS v SJC – Wattala
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

26-Sep 2018
SJC v D.S Senanayake College – Colombo
Venue: St. Joseph’s College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

26-Sep 2018
LISN v Colombo International School – Colombo
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

26-Sep 2018
St. Benedict`s College v LISW
Venue: S. Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 4.00 PM

26-Sep 2018
Gateway College – Colombo v Ananda College
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

26-Sep 2018
Maris Stella College v St. Sebastian`s College
Venue: St. Joseph’s College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

27-Sep 2018
CIS v Angel International School – Jaffna
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

27-Sep 2018
De La Salle College v Zahira College
Venue: S. Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 2.30 PM

27-Sep 2018
Gateway College – Kandy v SJC Wattala
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

27-Sep 2018
St. Peter’s College v D.S. Senanayake College
Venue: St. Joseph’s College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

27-Sep 2018
LISN v Royal College
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

27-Sep 2018
LISW v S. Thomas` College
Venue: S. Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 4.00 PM

27-Sep 2018
Ananda College v AIS
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

27-Sep 2018
St. Sebastian`s College v SJC
Venue: St. Joseph’s College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

Boys – Group Stage Match Fixtures

27-Sep 2018
St.Micheal’s College – Batticaloa v CIS
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

28-Sep 2018
St. Bendeict’s College v De La Salle College
Venue: S. Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 2.30 PM

28-Sep 2018
GCC Colombo v GCC Kandy
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

28-Sep 2018
Maris Stella College v St. Peter’s College
Venue: St. Joseph’s College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

28-Sep 2018
Angel International School – Jaffna v LISN
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

28-Sep 2018
Zahira College v LISW
Venue: S. Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 4.00 PM

28-Sep 2018
SJC Wattala v Ananda College – Colombo
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

28-Sep 2018
D.S Senanayake College v St. Sebastian’s College
Venue: St. Joseph’s College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

29-Sep 2018
Royal College v Colombo International School – Colombo
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

29-Sep 2018
De La Salle College v S. Thomas’ College
Venue: S. Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 2.30 PM

29-Sep 2018
Gateway College – Kandy v AIS
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

29-Sep 2018
St. Peter’s College v St. Joseph’s College – Colombo
Venue: St. Joseph’s College – Colombo
Time: 2.30 PM

29-Sep 2018
Angel International School – Jaffna vs SMC – Batticaloa
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

29-Sep 2018
Zahira College v St. Benedict’s College
Venue: S. Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 4.00 PM

29-Sep 2018
SJC Wattala v Gateway College – Colombo
Venue: Gateway College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

29-Sep 2018
D.S. Senanayake College v Maris Stella College
Venue: St. Joseph’s College – Colombo
Time: 4.00 PM

Boys – Quarterfinals & Semifinals Fixtures

30-Sep 2018 – QF1
Winner Group A v Runner up C (P)
Venue: Hendry Pediris
Time: 4.00 PM

30-Sep 2018 – QF2
Winner Group C v Runner up Group A (Q)
Venue: Hendry Pediris
Time: 6.30 PM

01-Oct 2018 – QF3
Winner Group B v Runner up D (R)
Venue: Hendry Pediris
Time: 4.00 PM

01-Oct 2018 – QF4
Winner Group D v Runner up B (S)
Venue: Hendry Pediris
Time: 6.30 PM

03-Oct 2018 – SF1
Winner P v Winner R
Venue: Hendry Pediris
Time: 4.00 PM

03-Oct 2018 – SF2
Winner Q v WInner S
Venue: Hendry Pediris
Time: 6.30 PM

Boys & Girls – Consolation Finals

04-Oct 2018
Girls
TBC vs TBC
Venue: Hendry Pediris
Time: TBC

04-Oct 2018
Boys
TBC vs TBC
Venue: Hendry Pediris
Time: TBC

Boys & Girls – Finals

05-Oct 2018
Girls – Final
TBC vs TBC
Venue: Hendry Pediris
Time: TBC

05-Oct 2018
Boys – Final
TBC vs TBC
Venue: Hendry Pediris
Time: TBC

FIXTURES & RESULTS 2017

Girls – Group Stage Match Fixtures

02-Sep 2017
Good Shephered Convent 36 – 37 Presbytarian Girls School
Venue: Presbytarian Girls School
Time: 7.00 AM

02-Sep 2017
St.Joseph’s Girls School (N) 39 – 36 Lyceum International (W)
Venue: Gateway College (Colombo)
Time: 7.00 AM

02-Sep 2017
Ave Maria Convent (N) 16 – 36 Holy Family Convent
Venue: Presbytarian Girls School
Time: 8.30 AM

02-Sep 2017
Vishaka Vidyalaya 12 – 42 Gateway College (Col)
Venue: Gateway College (Colombo)
Time: 8.30 AM

02-Sep 2017
Good Shephered Convent 43 – 22 Ave Maria Convent (N)
Venue: Presbytarian Girls School
Time: 2.30 PM

02-Sep 2017
St.Joseph’s Girls School (N) 73 – 12 Vishaka Vidyalaya
Venue: Gateway College (Colombo)
Time: 2.30 PM

02-Sep 2017
Presbytarian Girls School 11 – 23 Holy Family Convent
Venue: Presbytarian Girls School
Time: 4.00 PM

02-Sep 2017
Lyceum International(W) 54 – 37 Gateway College (C)
Venue: Gateway College (Colombo)
Time: 4.00 PM

03-Sep 2017
Ave Maria Convent (N) 39 – 47 Presbytarian Girls School
Venue: Presbytarian Girls School
Time: 7.00 AM

03-Sep 2017
Vishaka Vidyalaya 26 – 41 Lyceum International(W)
Venue: Gateway College (Colombo)
Time: 7.00 AM

03-Sep 2017
Holy Family Convent 27 – 49 Good Shephered Convent
Venue: Presbytarian Girls School
Time: 8.30 AM

03-Sep 2017
Gateway College (C) 20 – 57 St.Joseph’s Girls School (N)
Venue: Gateway College (Colombo)
Time: 8.30 AM

Girls – Quarter Final & Semi Final Match Fixtures

03-Sep 2017
St. Joseph’s College 79 – 15 Ave Maria Convent
Venue: Gateway college (Col)
Report

04-Sep 2017
Lyceum International School (W) 41 – 29  Good Shepherd Convent 
Venue: Gateway College (Colombo)
Report

04-Sep 2017
Gateway College 51 – 45 Presbyterian Girls School
Venue: Presbytarian Girls School
Report

04-Sep 2017
Holy Family Convent 49 – 07 Visakha Vidyalaya 
Venue: Gateway College (Colombo)
Report

04-Sep 2017
Semi Finals 1
Venue: Gateway College (Colombo)
Time: 2.30 PM

04-Sep 2017
Semi Finals 2
Venue: Gateway College (Colombo)
Time: 4.00 PM

Boys – Group Stage Match Fixtures

05-Sep 2017
S.Thomas’ Mount v C.I. S (Colombo)
Venue: S.Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 7.00 AM

05-Sep 2017
A.I. S (Colombo) v St. Benedict’s College
Venue: S.Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 8.30 AM

05-Sep 2017
S.Thomas’ Mount v De Mazenod College
Venue: S.Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 2.30 PM

05-Sep 2017
C.I. S (Colombo) v A.I. S (Colombo)
Venue: S.Thomas’ College – MT.Lavinia
Time: 4.00 PM

05-Sep 2017
Royal College v St. Sebastian’s College
Venue: Gateway College (Col)
Time: 7.00 AM

05-Sep 2017
D.S.Senanayake College v Gateway College
Venue: Gateway College (Col)
Time: 8.30 AM

05-Sep 2017
Royal College 63 – 28 D.S.Senanayake College
Venue: Gateway College (Col)
Report

05-Sep 2017
St. Sebastian’s College v Gateway College (Col)
Venue: Gateway College (Col)
Time: 4.00 PM

05-Sep 2017
Maristella College 24 – 59 Lyceum International (W)
Venue: Ananda College
Report

05-Sep 2017
Gateway College (K) v St. Peter’s College
Venue: Ananda College
Time: 8.30 AM

05-Sep 2017
Maristella College v Ananda College
Venue: Ananda College
Time: 2.30 PM

05-Sep 2017
Lyceum International(W) 72 – 69 Gateway College (K)
Venue: Ananda College
Report

05-Sep 2017
St. Joseph’s College v  De La Salle College
Venue: St. Joseph’s College
Time: 7.00 AM

05-Sep 2017
C.I. S (Kandy) v St. Joseph’s College(W)
Venue: St. Joseph’s College
Time: 8.30 AM

05-Sep 2017
St. Joseph’s College v Kingswood College
Venue: St. Joseph’s College
Time: 2.30 PM

05-Sep 2017
De La Salle College 41 –  56 C.I. S (Kandy)
Venue: St. Joseph’s College
Report

06-Sep 2017
St. Benedict’s College 74 – 51 De Mazenod College
Venue: S.Thomas’ Mount
Report

06-Sep 2017
A.I. S ( Colombo) 54 – 43 S.Thomas’ Mount
Venue: S.Thomas’ Mount
Report

06-Sep 2017
D.S.Senanayake College v St. Sebastian’s College
Venue: Gateway College (Col)
Time: 2.30 PM

06-Sep 2017
Gateway College (Col) v Royal College
Venue: Gateway College (Col)
Time: 4.00 PM

06-Sep 2017
St. Peter’s College 26 – 36 Ananda College
Venue: Ananda College
Report

06-Sep 2017
Gateway College (K) 34 – 67 Mari Stella College
Venue: Ananda College
Report

06-Sep 2017
St. Joseph’s College (W) 61 – 45 Kingswood College
Venue: St. Joseph’s College
Report

06-Sep 2017
C.I. S ( Kandy) 28 – 60 St. Joseph’s College
Venue: St. Joseph’s College
Report

07-Sep 2017
C.I. S ( Colombo) 63 – 57 St. Benedict’s College
Venue: S.Thomas’ Mount
Report

07-Sep 2017
De Mazenod College v A.I. S ( Colombo)
Venue: S.Thomas’ Mount
Time: 4.00 PM

07-Sep 2017
Lyceum International(W) v St. Peter’s College
Venue: Ananda College
Time: 2.30 PM

07-Sep 2017
Ananda College 52 – 59 Gateway College (K)
Venue: Ananda College
Report

07-Sep 2017
De La Salle College v St. Joseph’s College (W)
Venue: St. Joseph’s College
Time: 2.30 PM

07-Sep 2017
Kingswood College 58 – 52 C.I. S ( Kandy)
Venue: St. Joseph’s College
Report

08-Sep 2017
St. Benedict’s College v S.Thomas’ Mount
Venue: S.Thomas’ Mount
Time: 2.30 PM

08-Sep 2017
De Mazenod College v C.I. S ( Colombo)
Venue: S.Thomas’ Mount
Time: 4.00 PM

08-Sep 2017
St. Peter’s College v Maristella College
Venue: Ananda College
Time: 2.30 PM

08-Sep 2017
Ananda College v Lyceum International(W)
Venue: Ananda College
Time: 4.00 PM

08-Sep 2017
St. Joseph’s College(W) v St. Joseph’s College
Venue: St. Joseph’s College
Time: 2.30 PM

08-Sep 2017
Kingswood College 49 – 38  De La Salle College
Venue: St. Joseph’s College
Report

Girls – Semi Finals Match Fixtures

15-Oct 2017
Semi Finals 1
Holy Family Convent 39 – 18 Lyceum International (W)
Venue: Henry Pedries Courts
Report | Photos

15-Oct 2017
Semi Finals 2
St.Joseph’s Girls School 50 – 31 Gateway College (Colombo)
Venue: Henry Pedries Courts
Report | Photos

Boys – Quarter Finals & Semi Finals Match Fixtures

16-Oct 2017
QF 1
Asian International School 66 – 52 Lyceum International School (W)
Venue: Henry Pedries Courts
Report | Photos | Replay

16-Oct 2017
QF 2
St. Peter’s College 43 – 52 S.Thomas’ College
Venue: Henry Pedries Courts
Report | Photos | Replay

17-Oct 2017
QF 3
Royal College 66 – 42 Colombo International School (K)
Venue: Henry Pedries Courts
Report | Photos | Replay

17-Oct 2017
QF 4
St. Joseph’s College 58 – 40 Gateway College (Colombo)
Venue: Henry Pedries Courts
Report | Photos | Replay

18-Oct 2017
Semi Finals 1
Asian International School 47 – 48 Royal College
Venue: Henry Pedries Courts
Report | Photos | Replay

18-Oct 2017
Semi Finals 2
S.Thomas’ College 45 – 55 St. Joseph’s College
Venue: Henry Pedries Courts
Report | Photos | Replay

Boys & Girls – Consolation Final Fixtures

19-Oct 2017
Consolation Final – Girls
Lyceum International (W) vs Gateway College (Colombo)
Venue: Henry Pedries Courts
Joint Championship Awarded

19-Oct 2017
FINAL – Girls
Holy Family Convent vs St. Joseph’s Girls School
Venue: Henry Pedries Courts
Joint Championship Awarded

24-Oct 2017
Consolation Final – Boys
Asian International School 63 – 50 S. Thomas’ College
Venue: Henry Pedries Courts
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

27-Oct 2017
FINAL – Boys
Royal College 48 – 33 St. Joseph’s College
Venue: Henry Pedries Courts
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

FIXTURES & RESULTS 2016

Girls – Group Stage Match Fixtures

1st July 2016
St. Lawrence Convent 25 – 76 St.Joseph’s Girls School (Nugegoda)
Venue: Good Shepherd Convent Colombo
Report Photos

2nd July 2016
Lyceum International School (Wattala) 40- 42 Good Shepherd Convent
Venue: Good Shepherd Convent Col 13
Report | Photos

3rd July 2016
Holy Family Convent 46 – 25 Presbytarian Girls School
Venue: Holy Family Convent Col 4
Report | Photos

3rd July 2016
Ave Maria Convent 32 – 47 Holy Family Convent Colombo
Venue: Holy Family Convent Col 4
Report | Photos

3rd July 2016
St.Joesph’s Girls School (Nugegoda) 45 – 45 Good Shepherd Convent
Venue: Good Shepherd Convent Col 13
Report | Photos

4th July 2016
Lyceum International School (Wattala) 33 – 38 St.Joesph’s Girls School (Nugegoda) 
Venue: Good Shepherd Convent Col 13
Report | Photos

4th July 2016
St. Lawrence Convent 19 – 49 Good Shepherd Convent
Venue: Good Shepherd Convent Col 13
Report | Photos

4th July 2016
Presbyterian Girls School 54 – 36 Ave Maria Convent
Venue: Holy Family Convent Col 4
Report | Photos

5th July 2016
St. Lawrence Convent 45 – 54 Lyceum International School (Wattala)
Venue: Good Shepherd Convent Col 13
Report | Photos

Boys – Group Stage Match Fixtures

8th July 2016
S.Thomas’ College (Mount Lavinia) 50 – 39 St.Peter’s College
Venue: St.Peter’s College – Colombo
Report | Photos

8th July 2016
Gateway College (Kandy) 58 – 49 St.Sebestian’s College
Venue: St.Peter’s College – Colombo
Report | Photos

8th July 2016
St.Benedict’s College 64 – 62 Gateway College (Colombo)
Venue: St.Joesph’s College – Colombo
Report | Photos

Girls – Semi Finals Match

11th July 2016
Holy Family Convent (Colombo) 28 – 37 Good Shepherd Convent
Venue: Good Shepherd Convent
Report

11th July 2016
St.Joesph’s Girls School (Nugegoda) 32 – 21 Presbyterian Girls School
Venue: Good Shepherd Convent
Report

Boys – Quarter Finals Match

12th July 2016
St. Benedict’s College 41 – 75 Maristella College
Venue: Hendry Pedris courts
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

12th July 2016
St. Joseph’s College 69 – 61 AIS
Venue: Hendry Pedris courts
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

13th July 2016
S.Thomas’ College 74 – 52 LIS Wattala
Venue: Hendry Pedris courts
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

13th July 2016
Royal College 54 – 47 Ananda College
Venue: Hendry Pedris courts
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Boys – Group Stage Match Fixtures

9th July 2016
Asian International School 25 – 33 Maristella College (Negmbo)
Venue: Maristella College – Negombo
Report

9th July 2016
D.S.Senanayake College 20 – 21 De La Salle College
Venue: Maristella College – Negombo
Report

9th July 2016
Ananda College 20 – 29 S.Thomas’ College (Mount Lavinia)
Venue: St.Peter’s College – Colombo
Report

9th July 2016
St.Peter’s College 64 – 50 Gateway College (Kandy)
Venue: St.Peter’s College – Colombo
Report

9th July 2016
St.Sebestian’s College 29 – 30 S.Thomas’ College
Venue: St.Peter’s College – Colombo
Report

9th July 2016
St.Peter’s College 14 – 26 Colombo vs Ananda College
Venue: St.Peter’s College – Colombo
Report

9th July 2016
Colombo International School vs St.Joesph’s College
Venue: St.Joesps’s College – Colombo
Time: 7.00 A.M

9th July 2016
Gateway College (Colombo) vs St.Joesph’s College
Venue: St.Joesps’s College – Colombo
Time: 3.00 P.M

9th July 2016
Royal College vs Colombo International School (Kandy)
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 3.00 P.M

9th July 2016
Kingswood College vs Lyceum International School (Wattala)
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 4.30 P.M

10th July 2016
Asian International School 59 – 48 D.S.Senanayake College
Venue: Maristella College – Negombo

10th July 2016
Maristella College 70 – 53 De La Salle College
Venue: Maristella College – Negombo

10th July 2016
De La Salle College 53 – 67 Asian International School
Venue: Maristella College – Negombo

10th July 2016
Maristella College 84 – 52 D.S.Senanayake College
Venue: Maristella College – Negombo

10th July 2016
Ananda College 44 – 28 St.Sebestian’s College 
Venue: St.Peter’s College – Colombo
Report

10th July 2016
S.Thomas’ College 46 – 32 Gateway College (Kandy)
Venue: St.Peter’s College – Colombo
Report

10th July 2016
St.Sebestian`s College 34 – 50 St.Peter’s College
Venue: St.Peter’s College – Colombo
Report

10th July 2016
Gateway College (Kandy) 32 – 47 Ananda College
Venue: St.Peter’s College – Colombo
Report

10th July 2016
Colombo International School vs Gateway College (Colombo)
Venue: St.Joesps’s College – Colombo
Time: 7.00 A.M

10th July 2016
St.Benedict’s College vs Colombo International School
Venue: St.Joesps’s College – Colombo
Time: 4.30 P.M

10th July 2016
Colomo International School (Kandy) 51 – 58 Lyceum International School (Wattala)
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Report

10th July 2016
Roayl College 55 – 37 Kingswood College
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Report

10th July 2016
Colombo International School (Kandy) vs kingswood College
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 4.30 P.M

10th July 2016
Royal College vs Lyceum International School (Wattala)
Venue: Royal College – Colombo
Time: 3.00 P.M

Girls – Finals Match

17th July 2016
Good Shepherd Convent 51 – 48 St.Joesph’s Girls School (Nugegoda)
Venue: Henry Pedris Courts
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

16th July 2016
3rd Place Match
Holy Family Convent 49 – 34 Presbyterian Girls School
Venue: Henry Pedris Courts
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Boys – Semifinals Match

15th July 2016
S.Thomas’ College 54 – 46 Maristella College
Venue: Hendry Pedris Stadium
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

15th July 2016
St. Joseph’s College 45 – 38 Royal College
Venue: Hendry Pedris Stadium
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Boys – Finals Match

17th July 2016
Boys B Division Finals
S.Thomas’ College 53 – 49 St.Joseph’s College
Venue: Hendry Pedris Stadium
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

16th July 2016
3rd Place Match
Maris Stella College 47 – 51 Royal College
Venue: Hendry Pedris Stadium
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights