Points Table – Week 3

PositionClubPWDLTCPDGPFPABPTotal
1Kandy SC330018114012430217
2Havelock SC3201159109648212
4Navy SC320185516866010
3CR & FC320197407151212
6Army SC31025540479316
8Police SC30032111189400
7Air Force SC31024370477405
5CH & FC31024160405516

Fixtures & Results (Clifford Cup Knock-Out)

11-Mar-2016
CR & FC v Army SC
Race Course 4.15 pm
CR & FC 35 : 26 Army
Report | Photos

12-Mar-2016
Kandy SC vs CH & FC
Nittwala 4.15 pm
Kandy 89 : 07 CH & FC
Report | Photos

12-Mar-2016
Havelock SC v Air Force SC
Race Course 4.15 pm
Havelock 20 : 11 Air Force
Report | Photos

14-Mar-2016
Navy SC v Police SC
Race Course 4.15 pm
Navy 19 : 10 Police
Report | Photos

19-Mar-2016
CR & FC vs Havlock SC
Race Course 4.15 pm
CR & FC 34 : 27 Havelock
Report | PhotosReplay

20-Mar-2016
Kandy SC vs Navy SC
Pallekele 4.15 pm
Kandy 37 : 27 Navy
Report | Photos | Replay


26-Mar-2016
Final
Kandy SC vs CR & FC
Race Course 4.30 pm
Kandy 31 – 28 CR & FC
Report | PhotosReplay


Fixtures & Results (2nd Round)

16 – Jan – 2016
CH & FC v Kandy SC
Race Course 4.00 pm
Kandy 78 : 13 CH & FC
Report | Photos

16-Jan-2016
Air Force SC vs Havelock SC
Rathmalana 4.00 pm
Havelock 38 : 05 Air Force
Report | Photos

16-Jan-2016
Police SC vs Navy SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Police 16 : 11 Navy
Report | Photos | Replay

16-Jan-2016
Army SC vs CR & FC
Diyagama 4.00 pm
CR & FC 19 : 13 Army
Report | Photos | Replay

23-Jan-2016
Air Force SC vs Kandy SC
Rathmalana 4.00 pm
Air Force 16 : 64 Kandy
Report | Photos | Replay

23-Jan-2016
Navy SC vs CR & FC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Navy 25 : 27 CR & FC
Report | Photos | Replay

24-Jan-2016
CH & FC vs Police SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
CH & FC 17 : 29 Police
Report | Photos | Replay

24-Jan-2016
Havelock SC vs Army SC
Havelock 6.30 pm
Havelock 39 : 18 Army
Report | Photos | Replay

30-Jan-2016
Air Force SC vs Army SC
Rathmalana 4.00 pm
Air Force 16 : Army 20
Report | Photos | Replay

30-Jan-2016
CR & FC vs CH &FC
Longdon Palace 4.00 pm
CR & FC 66 : 11 CH & FC
Report | Photos | Replay

30-Jan-2016
Havelock SC vs Navy SC
Havelock 6.30 pm
Havelock 20 : Navy 20
Report | Photos | Replay

31-Jan-2016
Kandy SC vs Police SC
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Kandy 44 : 17 Police
Report | Photos | Replay

5-Feb-2016
Air Force SC vs Navy SC
Rathmalana 4.00 pm
Air Force 15 : 17 Navy
Report | Photos | Replay

6-Feb-2016
Army SC vs Kandy SC
Rathmalana 4.00 pm
Army 09: 19 Kandy
Report | Photos | Replay

6-Feb-2016
CR & FC vs Police SC
Longdon 4.00 pm
CR & FC 25 : 05 Police 
Report | Photos | Replay

6-Feb-2016
Havelock SC vs CH & FC
Havelock 4.00 pm
Havelock 52 : 18 CH & FC
Report | Photos | Replay

12-Feb-2016
CH & FC vs Air Force SC
Race Course 4.00 pm
Air Force 26 : 15 CH & FC
Report | Photos

13-Feb-2016
Police SC vs Havelock SC
Havelock 4.00 pm
Police 24 : 27 Havelock 
Report | Photos | Replay

14-Feb-2016
Kandy SC vs CR & FC
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Kandy 15 : 12 CR & FC
Report | Photos | Replay

14-Feb-2016
Army SC vs Navy SC
Diyagama 4.00 pm
Navy 32 : 30 Army
Report | Photos

19-Feb-2016
Police SC vs Air Force SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Police 24 : 12 Air Force
Report | Photos | Replay

20-Feb-2016
Navy SC vs Kandy SC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Navy 08 : 19 Kandy
Report | Photos | Replay

20-Feb-2016
Havelock SC vs CR & FC
Havelock 4.00 pm
Havelock 26 : 21 CR & FC
Report | Photos | Replay

20-Feb-2016
CH & FC vs Army SC
Race Course 4.00 pm
CH & FC 03 : 38 Army
Report | Photos

26-Feb-2016
Navy SC vs CH & FC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Navy 76 : 13 CH & FC
Report | Photos

27-Feb-2016
CR & FC vs Air Force SC
Longdon 4.00 pm
CR & FC 19 : 17 Air Force
Report | Photos

27-Feb-2016
Police SC vs Army SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Police 27 : 17 Army
Report | Photos | Replay

28-Feb-2016
Kandy SC vs Havelock SC
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Kandy 27 : 17 Havelock
Report | Photos | Replay

Fixtures & Results (1st Round)

04-November-2017
CH & FC 06 – 23 Kandy SC
Racecourse Grounds 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

04-November-2017
Havelock SC 36 – 00 Police SC
Havelock Park 6.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

05-November-2017
Air Force SC 09 – 21 CR & FC
Ratmalana 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

05-November-2017
Navy SC 20 – 14 Army SC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

10-November-2017
Army SC 20 – 15 CH & FC
Racecourse Grounds 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

10-November-2017
Havelocks 46 – 23 Air Force SC
Havelock Park 6.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

11-November-2017
Police SC 11 – 43 Kandy SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

11-November-2017
CR & FC 38 – 23 Navy SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

17-November-2017
CH & FC 19 – 12 CR & FC
Racecourse Grounds 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

18-November-2017
Navy SC 25 – 14 Havelock SC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

19-November-2017
Air Force SC 15 – 07 Police SC
Ratmalana 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

19-November-2017
Kandy SC 58 – 13 Army SC
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

24-November-2017  LIVE 
CH & FC vs Havelock SC
Racecourse Grounds 4.00 pm

25-November-2017  LIVE 
CR & FC vs Army SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm

25-November-2017  LIVE 
Kandy SC vs Air Force SC
Nittawala 4.00 pm

25-November-2017  LIVE 
Navy SC vs Police SC
Welisara 4.00 pm

01-December-2017
Police SC vs CH & FC
Police Park 4.00 pm

01-December-2017
Navy SC vs Air Force SC
Welisara 4.00 pm

02-December-2017
CR & FC vs Kandy SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm

02-December-2017
Army SC vs Havelock SC
Ratmalana 4.00 pm

09-December-2017
Air Force SC vs CH & FC
Ratmalana 4.00 pm

09-December-2017
Kandy SC vs Navy SC
Nittawala 4.00 pm

09-December-2017
CR & FC vs Havelock SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm

10-December-2017
Army SC vs Police SC
Ratmalana 4.00 pm

16-December-2017
Police SC vs CR & FC
Police Park 4.00 pm

16-December-2017
CH & FC vs Navy SC
Racecourse Grounds 4.00 pm

16-December-2017
Havelock SC vs Kandy SC
Havelock Park 6.30 pm

17-December-2017
Army SC vs Air Force SC
Diyagama 4.00 pm