Points Table – Week 14

PositionClubPWDLTCPDGPFPABPTotal
1Kandy SC14140085551005652181282
3Havelock SC148154931221376291952
2Navy SC149054736181364313853
5CR & FC147074732142347343843
6Army SC145093927140291389833
7Police SC1412113925131287499919
8Air Force SC1420122820241255446414
4CH & FC148154631222364350851

Fixtures & Results (Clifford Cup Knock-Out)

17-Feb-2018 – QF1
Kandy SC 53 – 14 Air Force SC
Pallekalle 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

16-Feb-2018 – QF2
Navy SC 36 – 28 Police SC
Racecourse 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

17-Feb-2018 – QF3
Havelock SC 41 – 20 Army SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

17-Feb-2018 – QF4
CR&FC 46 – 29 CH&FC
Racecourse 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

21-Feb-2018 – SF1
Kandy SC 38 – 26 CR&FC
Pallekalle 4.15 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

21-Feb-2018 – SF2
Navy SC 28 – 26 Havelock SC
Racecourse 4.15 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

25-Feb-2018 – FINAL
Kandy SC 21 – 07 Navy SC
CR & FC 4.15 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Fixtures & Results (2nd Round)

29-December-2017
Army SC 17 – 24 CR&FC
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

29-December-2017
Air Force 18 – 34 Havelock
Venue: Ratmalana
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

30-December-2017
Navy SC 27 – 24 CH&FC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

30-December-2017
Kandy 61 – 20 Police SC
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

6-January-2018
Havelock SC 25 – 27 CH&FC
Havelock Park 6.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

6-January-2018
Air Force SC 12 – 64 Kandy SC
Ratmalana 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

6-January-2018
Police SC 31 – 33 CR&FC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

7-January-2018
Army SC 10 – 28 Navy SC
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

12-January-2018
CH&FC 28 – 12 Air Force SC
Racecourse 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

13-January-2018
Police SC 26 – 45 Navy SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

13-January-2018
Kandy SC 50 – 15 CR&FC
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

13-January-2018
Havelock 27 – 08 Army SC
Havelock Park 6.30 pm
Report | Photos 

20-January-2018
Kandy SC 34 – 23 CH&FC
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

20-January-2018
Air Force SC 33 – 10 Army SC
Ratmalana 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

20-January-2018
Navy SC 34 – 18 CR&FC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

21-January-2018
Police SC 24 – 24 Havelock
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

27-January-2018
Police SC 18 – 12 Air Force SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

27-January-2018
Navy SC 17 – 41 Kandy SC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

27-January-2018
Havelock 22 – 30 CR&FC
Havelock Park 6.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

28-January-2018
Army SC 28 – 30 CH&FC
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

03-February-2018
CH&FC 50 – 38 Police SC
Racecourse 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

03-February-2018
Havelock 16 – 11 Navy SC
Havelock Park 6.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

03-February-2018
CR&FC 27 – 17 Air Force SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

03-February-2018
Army SC 20 – 29 Kandy SC
Rathmalana 4.00 pmpm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

09-February-2018
Police SC 36 – 43 Army SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

09-February-2018
Air Force SC 28 – 50 Navy SC
Ratmalana 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

09-February-2018
CR&FC 24 – 25 CH&FC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

11-February-2018
Kandy SC 30 – 28 Havelock
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Fixtures & Results (1st Round)

04-November-2017
CH & FC 06 – 23 Kandy SC
Racecourse Grounds 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

04-November-2017
Havelock SC 36 – 00 Police SC
Havelock Park 6.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

05-November-2017
Air Force SC 09 – 21 CR & FC
Ratmalana 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

05-November-2017
Navy SC 20 – 14 Army SC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

10-November-2017
Army SC 20 – 15 CH & FC
Racecourse Grounds 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

10-November-2017
Havelocks 46 – 23 Air Force SC
Havelock Park 6.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

11-November-2017
Police SC 11 – 43 Kandy SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

11-November-2017
CR & FC 38 – 23 Navy SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

17-November-2017
CH & FC 19 – 12 CR & FC
Racecourse Grounds 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

18-November-2017
Navy SC 25 – 14 Havelock SC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

19-November-2017
Air Force SC 15 – 07 Police SC
Ratmalana 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

19-November-2017
Kandy SC 58 – 13 Army SC
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

24-November-2017
CH & FC 26 – 31 Havelock SC
Racecourse Grounds 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

25-November-2017
CR & FC 10 – 24 Army SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

25-November-2017
Kandy SC 55 – 13 Air Force SC
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

25-November-2017
Navy SC 31 – 24 Police SC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

01-December-2017
Police SC 21 – 21 CH & FC
Police Park 3.45 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

01-December-2017
Navy SC 10 – 00 Air Force SC
Welisara 3.45 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

02-December-2017
CR & FC 12 – 24 Kandy SC
Longdon Place 3.45 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

02-December-2017
Army SC 19 – 29 Havelock SC
Police Park 3.45 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

09-December-2017
Kandy SC 33 – 19 Navy SC
Nittawala 3.45 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

09-December-2017
CR&FC 30 – 35 Havelocks
Longdon Place 3.45 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

09-December-2017
Air Force 31 – 43 CH&FC
Ratmalana 3.45 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

10-December-2017
Army SC 32 – 18 Police SC
Ratmalana 3.45 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

15-December-2017
CH & FC 27 – 24 Navy SC
Racecourse Grounds 3.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

15-December-2017
Police SC 13 – 53 CR & FC
CR & FC grounds 3.45 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

16-December-2017
Havelock SC 09 – 20 Kandy SC
Havelock Park 6.15 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

17-December-2017
Army SC 33 – 32 Air Force SC
Racecourse 3.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Rudra Rajasingham Trophy – 2017/2018

02-January-2018
Navy Dreadnoughts vs Air Force Chipmunks
Welisara 4.00 pm

03-January-2018
Navy Sea Horse vs C H Kabaragoyas
Welisara 4.00 pm

04-January-2018
Army Colts vs Army Keterians
Diyagama 4.00 pm

04-January-2018
Police Griffins vs Army Wagoners
Police Park 4.00 pm

04-January-2018
Army Four Wings vs Havelock Bambaras
Havelock Park 4.00 pm