POINTS TABLE – WEEK 14

PositionClubPWDLTCPDGPFPABPTotal
1Kandy SC14120291641336332571575
2Havelock SC1412026244240470246969
3Navy SC1410046143222463336757
4CR & FC1470763411904543381247
6Army SC145095035130359383934
7Police SC1430113825160289389722
5Air Force SC147074524200333411540
8CH & FC14001419911114979622

Dialog Clifford Cup Knock-out

17-Feb-2017
Kandy SC 121 : 03 CH&FC
Nittawala Ground 4.15 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

17-Feb-2017
CR&FC 36 : 33 Air Force SC
Race Course Ground 4.15 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

18-Feb-2017
Havelock SC 46 : 26 Police SC
Race Course Ground 4.15 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

19-Feb-2017
Navy SC 35 : 25 Army SC
Race Course Ground 4.15 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

22-Feb-2017
Kandy SC 56 – 16 CR&FC
Nittawala Ground 4.15 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

23-Feb-2017
Havelock SC 39 – 13 Navy SC
Race Course Ground 4.15 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

26-Feb-2017
Kandy SC 32 – 20 Havelock SC
Nittawala Ground 4.15 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Fixtures (2nd Round)

29-Dec-2016
CH & FC 03 : 80 Havelock SC
CH & FC Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

30-Dec-2016
Navy SC 41 : 28 Police SC
Welisara Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

30-Dec-2016
Air Force SC 22 : 34 CR & FC
Ratmalana Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

31-Dec-2016
Kandy SC vs Army SC
Nittawala Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

06-Jan-2017
Havelock SC 29 : 13 Police SC
Havelock Park 6.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

07-Jan-2017
Navy SC 29 : 21 Air Force SC
Welisara Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

07-Jan-2017
CR & FC 27 : 32 Kandy SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

08-Jan-2017
Army SC 43 : 03 CH & FC
Diyagama 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

13-Jan-2017
Air Force SC 15 : 13 Police SC
Ratmalana Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

14-Jan-2017
CH & FC 03 : 62 CR & FC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

15-Jan-2017
Army SC 17 : 29 Havelock SC
Ratmalana Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

15-Jan-2017
Kandy SC 50 : 22 Navy SC
Nittawala Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

21-Jan-2017
Havelock SC 37 : 29 Air Force SC
Havelock Park 6.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

21-Jan-2017
Police SC 23 : 34 Kandy SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

21-Jan-2017
CH & FC 23 : 81 Navy SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

22-Jan-2017
CR & FC 20 : 24 Army SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

28-Jan-2017
CR & FC 10 – 31 Havelock SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

28-Jan-2017
Navy SC 17 – 31 Army SC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

29-Jan-2017
Kandy SC 73 – 13 Air Force SC
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

29-Jan-2017
Police SC 26 – 21 CH & SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

03-Feb-2017
Air Force SC 53 – 17 CH & FC
Ratmalana Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

03-Feb-2017
CR & FC 34 – 37 Navy SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

05-Feb-2017
Army SC 21 – 27 Police SC
Diyagama 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

05-Feb-2017
Havelock SC 11 – 26 Kandy SC
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

11-Feb-2017
CH & FC vs Kandy SC
CH & FC Grund 4.00 pm

11-Feb-2017
Police SC vs CR & SC
Police Park 4.00 pm

11-Feb-2017
Army SC vs Air Force SC
Army Ground 4.00 pm

12-Feb-2017
Navy SC vs Havelock SC
Welisara Ground 4.00 pm

Fixtures & Results (End of 1st Round)

04-Nov-2016
Police SC 08 : 29 Navy SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

05-Nov-2016
Air Force 05 : 29 Havelock
Ratmalana 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

05-Nov-2016
CH & FC 00 : 96 Kandy SC
Nittawela Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

06-Nov-2016
Army SC 24 : 25 CR & FC
Army Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

12-Nov-2016
Police SC 12 : 37 Havelock SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

12-Nov-2016
Air Force SC 24 : 21 Kandy SC
Ratmalana 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

12-Nov-2016
CH & FC 12 : 39 Army SC
Racecourse Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

13-Nov-2016
Navy SC 21 : 13 CR & FC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Report | Report | Replay | Highlights

18-Nov-2016
Police SC 12 : 22 Air Force SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

18-Nov-2016
Army SC 10 : 34 Kandy SC
Racecource 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

19-Nov-2016
Havelock SC 10 : 06 CR & FC
Havelock Park 5.50 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

20-Nov-2016
Navy SC 55 : 03 CH & FC
Welisara Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

26-Nov-2016
Havelock SC 48 : 05 CH & FC
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

26-Nov-2016
Army SC 24 : 25 Navy SC
Army Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

26-Nov-2016
Kandy SC 34 : 09 Police SC
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

26-Nov-2016
CR & FC 57 : 20 Air Force SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

02-Dec-2016
CH & FC 12 : 26 Air Force SC
C H & FC Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

03-Dec-2016
CR & FC 31 : 26 Police SC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

04-Dec-2016
Havelock SC 37 : 26 Army SC
Havelock Park 6.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

04-Dec-2016
Navy SC 37 : 32 Kandy SC
Welisara 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

10-Dec-2016
CH & FC 26 : 45 Police SC
Racecourse Ground 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

10-Dec-2016
Air Force SC 32 : 29 Army SC
Ratmalana 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

11-Dec-2016
Kandy SC 53 : 29 CR & FC
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

11-Dec-2016
Havelock SC 26 : 19 Navy SC
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay

16-Dec-2016
Air Force SC 08 : 22 Navy SC
Ratmalana 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay

17-Dec-2016
CR & FC 83 : 13 CH & FC
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos

17-Dec-2016
Police SC 24 : 27 Army SC
Police Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos

18-Dec-2016
Kandy SC 39 : 30 Havelock SC
Nittawala 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay

Dialog Clifford Cup Knock-out Fixtures

Week 1Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosReplayHighlights
17.02.2017 – QF1Kandy SC12103CH&FC4.15PMNittawala Ground ReportPhotos Replay Highlights
17.02.2017 – QF2CR&FC3633Air Force SC4.15PMRace Course Ground ReportPhotos Replay 
18.02.2017 – QF3Havelock SC4626Police SC4.15PMRace Course GroundReport PhotosReplay Highlights 
19.02.2017 – QF4Navy SC3525Army SC4.15PMRace Course Ground Report PhotosReplay Highlights
22.02.2017 – SF1Kandy SC5616CR&FC4.15PMNittawala GroundReport Photos Replay
23.02.2017 – SF2Havelock SC3913Navy SC4.15PMRace Course GroundReport Photos Replay
26.02.2017 – FINALKandy SC3220Havelock SC4.15PMNittawala Ground ReportPhotos Replay Highlights

Fixtures (2nd Round)

Week 1Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosReplayHighlights
29.12.2016CH&FC0380Havelock SC4.00PMCH & FC GroundReport PhotosReplay Highlights 
30.12.2016Navy SC4128Police SC4.00PMWelisara GroundReport Photos ReplayHighlights
30.12.2016Air Force SC2234CR & FC4.00PMRatmalana Ground ReportPhotos  ReplayHighlights
31.12.2016Kandy SC5019Army SC4.00PMNittawala Ground ReportPhotosReplayHighlights
Week 2Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosReplayHighlights
06.01.2017Havelock SC2913Police SC6.30PMHavelock Park Report PhotosReplay
Highlights 
07.01.2017Navy SC2921Air Force SC4.00PMWelisara GroundReportPhotos ReplayHighlights
07.01.2017CR & FC2732Kandy SC4.00PMLongdon PlaceReport PhotosReplayHighlights
08.01.2017Army SC4303CH & FC4.00PMArmy GroundReport PhotosReplay Highlights
Week 3Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosReplayHighlights
13.01.2017Air Force SC1513Police SC4.00PMRatmalana GroundReport  PhotosReplay Highlights
14.01.2017CH & FC0362CR & FC4.00PMLongdon PlaceReport PhotosReplayHighlights
15.01.2017Army SC1729Havelock SC4.00PMRatmalana Ground ReportPhotosReplayHighlights
15.01.2017Kandy SC5022Navy SC4.00PMNittawala Ground Report PhotosReplay
Highlights
Week 4Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosReplayHighlights
21.01.2017Havelock SC3729Air Force SC6.30PMHavelock ParkReport Photos Replay Highlights
21.01.2017Police SC2334Kandy SC4.00PMPolice ParkReport  PhotosReplay
Highlights
21.01.2017CH & FC2381Navy SC4.00PMLongdon PlaceReport  PhotosReplayHighlights
22.01.2017CR & FC2024Army SC4.00PMLongdon Place ReportPhotos Replay
 Highlights
Week 5Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosReplayHighlights
28.01.2017CR & FC1031Havelock SC4.00PMLongdon PlaceReport PhotosReplayHighlights 
28.01.2017Navy SC1730Army SC4.00PMWelisara GroundReportPhotos Replay Highlights
29.01.2017Kandy SC7313Air Force SC4.00PMNittawela GroundReport PhotosReplay
Highlights 
29.01.2017Police SC2621CH & FC4.00PMPolice ParkReplay Photos ReplayHighlights
Week 6Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosReplayHighlights
03.02.2017Air Force SC5317CH & FC4.00PMRatmalana Ground Report PhotosReplayHighlights 
03.02.2017CR & FC3437Navy SC4.00PMLongdon PlaceReport  PhotosReplayHighlights
05.02.2017Army SC2127Police SC4.00PMArmy GroundReport  PhotosReplayHighlights
05.02.2017Havelock SC1126Kandy SC6.30PMHavelock Park ReportPhotos Replay
Highlights
Week 7Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosVideosHighlights
11.02.2017CH & FC0359Kandy FC4.00PMCH & FC GroundReport PhotosReplayHighlights 
11.02.2017Police SC2223CR & FC4.00PMPolice Park ReportPhotos  ReplayHighlights
12.02.2017Army SC2643Air Force SC4.00PMArmy GroundReportPhotosReplay  Highlights
12.02.2017Navy SC2836Havelock SC4.00PMWelisara GroundReport Photos ReplayHighlights 

Fixtures & Results (End of 1st Round)

Week 1Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosReplayHighlights
04.11.2016Police SC0829Navy SC4.00PMPolice ParkReportPhotosReplay
Highlights 
05.11.2016Air Force SC0529Havelock SC4.00PMRatmalana GroundReportPhotosReplay
Highlights
05.11.2016CH & FC0096Kandy SC4.00PMNittawela GroundReport PhotosReplayHighlights
06.11.2016Army SC2425CR & FC4.00PMRacecourse GroundReportPhotosReplay
Highlights
Week 2Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosReplayHighlights
12.11.2016Police SC12 37Havelock SC4.00PMPolice ParkReportPhotos Replay
 Highlights
12.11.2016Air Force SC2421Kandy SC4.00PMRatmalanaReport  PhotosReplay Highlights 
12.11.2016CH & FC1239Army SC4.00PMRacecourse GroundReport Photos Replay Highlights
13.11.2016Navy SC2113CR & FC4.00PMWelisara Report PhotosReplay  Highlights
Week 3Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosReplayHighlights
18.11.2016Police SC1222Air Force SC4.00PMPolice ParkReportPhotosReplayHighlights 
18.11.2016Army SC1034 Kandy SC4.00PMRacecourseReport PhotosReplay Highlights 
19.11.2016Havelock SC10 06CR & FC5.50PMHavelock Park ReportPhotos Replay Highlights 
20.11.2016Navy SC5503CH & FC4.00PMWelisara Report PhotosReplayHighlights 
Week 4Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosReplayHighlights
25.11.2016Havelock SC4805CH & FC4.00PMHavelock ParkReport Photos Replay Highlights
26.11.2016Army SC2425Navy SC4.00PMArmy Ground ReportPhotosReplay Highlights
26.11.2016Kandy SC3409Police SC4.00PMNittawala Report Photos Replay Highlights
27.11.2016CR & FC5720 Air Force SC4.00PMLongdon PlaceReport Photos Replay
 Highlights 
Week 5Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosReplayHighlights
02.12.2016CH & FC1226Air Force SC4.00PMC H & FC Ground Report PhotosReplayHighlights 
03.12.2016CR & FC3126Police SC4.00PMLongdon Place Report PhotosReplayHighlights 
04.12.2016Havelock SC3726Army SC6.30PMHavelock Park ReportPhotosReplayHighlights 
04.12.2016Navy SC3732Kandy SC4.00PMWelisara Report Photos ReplayHighlights
Week 6Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosReplayHighlights
10.12.2016CH & FC2645Police SC4.00PMRacecourse Ground Report Photos ReplayHighlights
10.12.2016Air Force SC3229Army SC4.00PMRatmalanaReport Photos Replay Highlights
11.12.2016Kandy SC5329CR & FC4.00PMNittawala ReportPhotosReplay Highlights
11.12.2016Havelock SC26 19 Navy SC6.30PMHavelock Park ReportPhotosReplay
Highlights
Week 7Team 1S1S2Team 2Kick offVenueReportPhotosVideosHighlights
16.12.2016Air Force SC0822Navy SC4.00PMRatamalana Report PhotosReplayHighlights
17.12.2016CR&FC8313 CH&FC4.00PMRacecourse Ground ReportPhotos  ReplayHighlights 
17.12.2016Police SC2427Army SC4.00PMPolice ParkReport PhotosReplayHighlights 
18.12.2016Kandy SC3930 Havelock SC4.00PMNittawalaReport Photos Replay
Highlights