Points Table DCL 2018

#StndClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2Defenders FC97112012822
13Solid SC102261623-78
3Colombo FC106312882021
1Blue Star SC9720124823
5Renown SC95221991017
11New Youngs FC103341412212
12Air Force SC9234912-39
4Navy Sea Hawks10622189920
8Super Sun SC104241219-714
14Java Lane SC102261423-98
6Red Stars FC10451169717
15Pelicans SC91444615-97
7Ratnam SC9423911-214
10Up Country Lions104061515012
9Matara City103431418-413
16Crystal Palace FC10145919-107
17Negombo Youth SC91351016-66
18Saunders SC91261219-75

Get Registered for FREE Football Updates

Fixtures & Results

21-Oct-2018
Super Sun SC 1 – 1 New Youngs FC
Venue: Durayappah Stadium, Jaffna
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

27-Oct-2018
Colombo FC 4 – 3 Up Country Lions SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium
Report | Photos

31-Oct-2018
Red Stars FC 1 – 1 Matara City Club
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium
Photos

27-Oct-2018
Renown SC 4 – 1 Pelicans SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Report

28-Oct-2018
Navy Sea Hawks 0 – 1 Blue Star SC
Venue: Navy Grounds, Welisara

28-Oct-2018
Defenders FC 4 – 0 Java Lane SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex

31-Oct-2018
Solid SC 1 – 1 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: Public Ground, Anuradhapura

28-Oct-2018
Air Force SC 0 – 1 Ratnam SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium
Photos

28-Oct-2018
Negombo Youth FC 1 – 1 Saunders SC
Venue: Prison Grounds, Mahara
Photos

14-Nov-2018
Red Stars FC 0 – 2 Colombo FC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Report | Photos

03-Nov-2018
Ratnam SC 2 – 0 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: CR&FC Grounds
Photos

07-Nov-2018
Java Lane SC 0 – 2 Renown SC
Venue: City Football Complex
Photos

07-Nov-2018
New Youngs FC 1 – 1 Negombo Youth FC
Venue: Albert F. Pieris Grounds
Time: 3.30PM

14-Nov-2018
Blue Star SC 0 – 0 Super Sun SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Report | Photos

09-Dec-2018
Up Country Lions SC 2 – 0 Pelicans SC
Venue: Jayatilake Stadium Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM

21-Nov-2018
Air Force SC 0 – 1 Navy Sea Hawks FC
Venue: Air Force Grounds
Time: 3.30PM

07-Nov-2018
Saunders SC 1 – 2 Matara City Club
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Photos

04-Nov-2018
Defenders FC 3 – 2 Solid SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Photos

30-Dec-2018
Pelicans SC 0-2 New Youngs FC
Venue: Maliyadeva College Grounds
Time: 3.30PM

05-Dec-2018
Renown SC 2 – 2 Air Force SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

18-Nov-2018
Solid SC 0 – 1 Red Stars FC
Venue: Public Grounds, Anuradhapura

10-Nov-2018
Navy Sea Hawks FC 4 – 1 Negombo Youth FC
Venue: Navy Grounds, Welisara
Photos

11-Nov-2018
Colombo FC 8 – 0 Super Sun SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

11-Nov-2018
Saunders SC 4 – 4 Java Lane SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

11-Nov-2018
Matara City Club 1 – 1 Ratnam SC
Venue: Matara Football Complex

11-Nov-2018
Defenders FC 3 – 3 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: Beddagana Football Complex
Report | Photos

11-Nov-2018
Blue Star SC 2 – 1 Up Country Lions SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Photos

05-Dec-2018
Pelicans SC 0 – 3 Colombo FC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 3.30PM

18-Nov-2018
Super Sun SC 3 – 1 Air Force SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM

20-Nov-2018
New Youngs FC 2 – 2 Matara City Club
Venue: Albert F. Pieris Grounds, Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM

12-Dec-2018
Solid SC 0-4 Renown SC
Venue: Prison Grounds, Anuradhapura
Time: 3.30PM

06-Dec-2018
Ratnam SC 0 – 1 Defenders SC
Venue: Beddagana Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

13-Dec-2018
Saunders SC 1-2 Red Stars FC
Venue: City Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

08-Dec-2018
Crystal Palace FC 1 – 2 Navy Sea Hawks FC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM

17-Nov-2018
Java Lane SC 0 – 2 Up Country Lions SC
Venue: City Football Complex
Report | Photos

18-Nov-2018
Negombo Youth FC 1 – 2 Blue Star SC
Venue:Albert F. Pieris Grounds, Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM

18-Dec-2018
Colombo FC 0- 2 Negombo Youth FC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

24-Nov-2018
Blue Star SC 3 – 1 Java Lane SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM

25-Nov-2018
Up Country Lions SC 3 – 0 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM

25-Nov-2018
Red Stars FC 2 – 2 Navy Sea Hawks FC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM

09-Dec-2018
Ratnam SC 2-1 Saunders SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 6.30PM

15-Dec-2018
Defenders FC 1-0  Renown SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

24-Nov-2018
New Youngs FC 1 – 3 Solid SC
Venue: Albert F. Pieris Grounds, Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM

15-Dec-2018
Super Sun SC 1-2 Matara City
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM

24-Nov-2018
Air Force SC 2 – 2 Pelicans SC
Venue: Air Force Grounds, Ekala
Time: 3.30PM

15-Dec-2018
Solid SC 0-4 Colombo FC
Venue: Prison Grounds, Anuradhapura
Time: 3.30PM

09-Dec-2018
Matara City Club 1 – 3 Defenders SC
Venue: Matara Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

20-Dec-2018
Air Force SC 2-1 Saunders SC
Venue: Air Force Grounds, Ekala
Time: 3.30PM

28-Nov-2018
Navy Sea Hawks FC 1 – 1 Pelicans SC
Venue: Navy Grounds, Welisara
Time: 3.30PM

28-Nov-2018
Up Country Lions SC 1 – 2 Super Sun SC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM

15-Dec-2018
New Youngs FC 1-2 Blue Star SC
Venue: Albert F. Pieris Grounds, Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM

09-Dec-2018
Renown SC 3 – 1 Negombo Youth FC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 3.00PM

19-Dec-2018
Java Lane SC 0-1 Ratnam SC
Venue: City Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

28-Nov-2018
Crystal Palace FC 1 -1 Red Stars FC
Venue: Digana Grounds, Kandy
Time: 3.30PM

02-Dec-2018
Blue Star SC 1-1 Colombo FC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM

02-Dec-2018
Negombo Youth FC 1 – 2 Up Country Lions SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

02-Dec-2018
Navy Sea Hawks FC 3 – 2 Java Lane SC
Venue: Navy Grounds, Welisara
Time: 3.30PM

16-Dec-2018
Crystal Palace FC 1-0  Saunders SC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM

19-Dec-2018
Red Stars FC 5 – 0 Defenders SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM

01-Dec-2018
Ratnam SC 2 – 2 Solid SC
Venue: CR & FC Grounds
Time: 3.30PM

19-Dec-2018
Renown SC 2 -1  Matara City
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

02-Dec-2018
Air Force SC 1 – 0 New Youngs FC
Venue: Air Force Grounds, Ekala
Time: 3.30PM

01-Dec-2018
Pelicans SC 1 – 0 Super Sun SC
Venue: Maliyadeva College Grounds
Time: 3.30PM

22-Dec-2018
Ratnam SC 0-4 Colombo FC
Venue: Colombo
Time: 3.30PM

22-Dec-2018
Renown SC 0 – 0 Red Stars FC
Venue: Colombo
Time: 3.30PM

06-Jan-2019
New Youngs FC 4-0 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM

23-Dec-2018
Java Lane SC 3 -1 Super Sun SC
Venue: Colombo
Time: 3.30PM

21-Dec-2018
Pelicans SC 1 -1 Negombo Youth FC
Venue: Kurunegala
Time: 3.30PM

06-Jan-2018
Blue Star SC 1-0 SL Air Forces SC
Venue: Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM

23-Dec-2018
Matara City Club 3 -1 Up Country Lions SC
Venue: Matara
Time: 3.30PM

22-Dec-2018
Navy Sea Hawks FC 3 – 0 Solid SC
Venue: Welisara
Time: 3.30PM

23-Dec-2018
Defenders FC 3 – 0  Saunders SC
Venue: Colombo
Time: 3.30PM

09-Jan-2019
Air Force SC 2-2 Colombo FC
Venue: Air Force Grounds, Ekala
Time: 3.30PM

06-Jan-2019
Matara City 0-0 Pelicans SC
Venue: Matara Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

06-Jan-2019
Solid SC FC 2-3 Super Sun SC
Venue: Prison Grounds, Anuradhapura
Time: 3.30PM

09-Jan-2019
Defenders FC 2-1 New Youngs FC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

05-Jan-2019
Saunders SC 3-2 Renown SC
Venue: City Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

05-Jan-2019
Ratnam SC 0-2 Navy Sea Hawks
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

05-Jan-2019
Red Stars FC 2-0 Up Country Lions SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium
Time: 3.30PM

09-Jan-2019
Crystal Palace FC 0-1 Blue Star SC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium
Time: 3.30PM

06-Jan-2019
Negombo Youth FC 1-2  Java Lane SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

12-Jan-2019
Colombo FC vs Crystal Palace FC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

12-Jan-2019
Java Lane SC vs Red Stars FC
Venue: City Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

13-Jan-2019
Negombo Youth FC vs Ratnam SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM

12-Jan-2019
Up Country Lions SC vs New Youngs FC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM

12-Jan-2019
Super Sun SC vs Navy Sea Hawks
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM

13-Jan-2019
Blue Star SC vs Renown SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM

12-Jan-2019
Solid SC vs Matara City
Venue: Prison Grounds, Anuradhapura
Time: 3.30PM

13-Jan-2019
Pelicans SC vs Saunders SC
Venue: Maliyadeva College Grounds, Kurunegala
Time: 3.30PM

13-Jan-2019
Air Force SC vs Defenders SC
Venue: Air Force Grounds, Ekala
Time: 3.30PM