Points Table DCL 2018
#Stnd | Club | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Defenders FC | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 10 | 34 |
11 | Solid SC | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 36 | 34 | 2 | 18 |
2 | Colombo FC | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 20 | 20 | 32 |
3 | Blue Star SC | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 32 |
5 | Renown SC | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 27 |
13 | New Youngs FC | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 17 |
10 | Air Force SC | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 23 |
4 | Navy Sea Hawks | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 19 | 11 | 30 |
12 | Java Lane SC | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 32 | -6 | 17 |
8 | Red Stars FC | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 21 | 10 | 23 |
14 | Pelicans SC | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 17 |
6 | Ratnam SC | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 27 |
7 | Up Country Lions | 16 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 24 |
9 | Matara City | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 23 |
16 | Crystal Palace FC | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 13 |
17 | Negombo Youth SC | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 46 | -28 | 7 |
15 | Saunders SC | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 14 |
Get Registered for FREE Football Updates
Fixtures & Results
21-Oct-2018
Super Sun SC 1 – 1 New Youngs FC
Venue: Durayappah Stadium, Jaffna
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights
31-Oct-2018
Red Stars FC 1 – 1 Matara City Club
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium
Photos
27-Oct-2018
Renown SC 4 – 1 Pelicans SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Report
28-Oct-2018
Navy Sea Hawks 0 – 1 Blue Star SC
Venue: Navy Grounds, Welisara
28-Oct-2018
Defenders FC 4 – 0 Java Lane SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
14-Nov-2018
Red Stars FC 0 – 2 Colombo FC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Report | Photos
03-Nov-2018
Ratnam SC 2 – 0 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: CR&FC Grounds
Photos
07-Nov-2018
Java Lane SC 0 – 2 Renown SC
Venue: City Football Complex
Photos
07-Nov-2018
New Youngs FC 1 – 1 Negombo Youth FC
Venue: Albert F. Pieris Grounds
Time: 3.30PM
09-Dec-2018
Up Country Lions SC 2 – 0 Pelicans SC
Venue: Jayatilake Stadium Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM
30-Dec-2018
Pelicans SC 0-2 New Youngs FC
Venue: Maliyadeva College Grounds
Time: 3.30PM
05-Dec-2018
Renown SC 2 – 2 Air Force SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
18-Nov-2018
Solid SC 0 – 1 Red Stars FC
Venue: Public Grounds, Anuradhapura
10-Nov-2018
Navy Sea Hawks FC 4 – 1 Negombo Youth FC
Venue: Navy Grounds, Welisara
Photos
11-Nov-2018
Colombo FC 8 – 0 Super Sun SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights
11-Nov-2018
Saunders SC 4 – 4 Java Lane SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights
05-Dec-2018
Pelicans SC 0 – 3 Colombo FC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 3.30PM
Report | Photos
20-Nov-2018
New Youngs FC 2 – 2 Matara City Club
Venue: Albert F. Pieris Grounds, Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM
Report | Photos
12-Dec-2018
Solid SC 0-4 Renown SC
Venue: Prison Grounds, Anuradhapura
Time: 3.30PM
08-Dec-2018
Crystal Palace FC 1 – 2 Navy Sea Hawks FC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM
18-Nov-2018
Negombo Youth FC 1 – 2 Blue Star SC
Venue:Albert F. Pieris Grounds, Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM
24-Nov-2018
Blue Star SC 3 – 1 Java Lane SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM
Report | Photos
25-Nov-2018
Up Country Lions SC 3 – 0 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM
25-Nov-2018
Red Stars FC 2 – 2 Navy Sea Hawks FC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM
09-Dec-2018
Ratnam SC 2-1 Saunders SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 6.30PM
15-Dec-2018
Defenders FC 1-0 Renown SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
24-Nov-2018
New Youngs FC 1 – 3 Solid SC
Venue: Albert F. Pieris Grounds, Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM
15-Dec-2018
Super Sun SC 1-2 Matara City
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM
24-Nov-2018
Air Force SC 2 – 2 Pelicans SC
Venue: Air Force Grounds, Ekala
Time: 3.30PM
15-Dec-2018
Solid SC 0-4 Colombo FC
Venue: Prison Grounds, Anuradhapura
Time: 3.30PM
09-Dec-2018
Matara City Club 1 – 3 Defenders SC
Venue: Matara Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
20-Dec-2018
Air Force SC 2-1 Saunders SC
Venue: Air Force Grounds, Ekala
Time: 3.30PM
28-Nov-2018
Navy Sea Hawks FC 1 – 1 Pelicans SC
Venue: Navy Grounds, Welisara
Time: 3.30PM
28-Nov-2018
Up Country Lions SC 1 – 2 Super Sun SC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM
15-Dec-2018
New Youngs FC 1-2 Blue Star SC
Venue: Albert F. Pieris Grounds, Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM
09-Dec-2018
Renown SC 3 – 1 Negombo Youth FC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 3.00PM
19-Dec-2018
Java Lane SC 0-1 Ratnam SC
Venue: City Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
28-Nov-2018
Crystal Palace FC 1 -1 Red Stars FC
Venue: Digana Grounds, Kandy
Time: 3.30PM
16-Dec-2018
Crystal Palace FC 1-0 Saunders SC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM
19-Dec-2018
Red Stars FC 5 – 0 Defenders SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM
22-Dec-2018
Renown SC 0 – 0 Red Stars FC
Venue: Colombo
Time: 3.30PM
Report | Photos
06-Jan-2019
New Youngs FC 4-0 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM
21-Dec-2018
Pelicans SC 1 -1 Negombo Youth FC
Venue: Kurunegala
Time: 3.30PM
06-Jan-2018
Blue Star SC 1-0 SL Air Forces SC
Venue: Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM
Photos
23-Dec-2018
Matara City Club 3 -1 Up Country Lions SC
Venue: Matara
Time: 3.30PM
22-Dec-2018
Navy Sea Hawks FC 3 – 0 Solid SC
Venue: Welisara
Time: 3.30PM
23-Dec-2018
Defenders FC 3 – 0 Saunders SC
Venue: Colombo
Time: 3.30PM
Photos
09-Jan-2019
Air Force SC 2-2 Colombo FC
Venue: Air Force Grounds, Ekala
Time: 3.30PM
Photos
06-Jan-2019
Matara City 0-0 Pelicans SC
Venue: Matara Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
06-Jan-2019
Solid SC FC 2-3 Super Sun SC
Venue: Prison Grounds, Anuradhapura
Time: 3.30PM
09-Jan-2019
Defenders FC 2-1 New Youngs FC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
Photos
05-Jan-2019
Saunders SC 3-2 Renown SC
Venue: City Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
Photos
05-Jan-2019
Ratnam SC 0-2 Navy Sea Hawks
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
05-Jan-2019
Red Stars FC 2-0 Up Country Lions SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium
Time: 3.30PM
09-Jan-2019
Crystal Palace FC 0-1 Blue Star SC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium
Time: 3.30PM
06-Jan-2019
Negombo Youth FC 1-2 Java Lane SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
12-Jan-2019
Colombo FC 2-2 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
Photos
12-Jan-2019
Java Lane SC 2-2 Red Stars FC
Venue: City Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
Photos
13-Jan-2019
Negombo Youth FC 2-4 Ratnam SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
12-Jan-2019
Up Country Lions SC 0-1 New Youngs FC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM
12-Jan-2019
Super Sun SC 1-0 Navy Sea Hawks
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM
13-Jan-2019
Blue Star SC 1-0 Renown SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM
Photos
12-Jan-2019
Solid SC 6-1 Matara City
Venue: Prison Grounds, Anuradhapura
Time: 3.30PM
13-Jan-2019
Pelicans SC 3-1 Saunders SC
Venue: Maliyadeva College Grounds, Kurunegala
Time: 3.30PM
13-Jan-2019
Air Force SC 2-4 Defenders SC
Venue: Air Force Grounds, Ekala
Time: 3.30PM
16-Jan-2019
Colombo FC 2-0 Matara City
Venue: City Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
Photos
16-Jan-2019
Air Force SC 1-4 Solid SC
Venue: Air Force Grounds, Ekala
Time: 3.30PM
16-Jan-2019
Defenders FC 1-1 Pelicans SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
Photos
16-Jan-2019
Saunders SC 3-2 Super Sun SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 6.30PM
Photos
17-Jan-2019
New Youngs FC 1-4 Navy Sea Hawks FC
Venue: Albert F. Peiris Grounds, Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM
16-Jan-2019
Up Country Lions SC 4-1 Renown SC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM
20-Jan-2019
Colombo FC 3-1 Saunders SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 4.00PM
Photos
20-Jan-2019
Solid SC 1-3 Up Country Lions SC
Venue: Prison Grounds, Anuradhapura
Time: 3.30PM
Photos
20-Jan-2019
Matara City 1-0 Blue Star SC
Venue: Matara Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
19-Jan-2019
Negombo Youth FC 0-1 Air Force SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
21-Jan-2019
Java Lane SC 3-1 Pelicans SC
Venue:City Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
19-Jan-2019
Super Sun SC 1-1 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM
19-Jan-2019
New Youngs FC 2-1 Red Stars FC
Venue: Albert F. Pieris Grounds, Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM
20-Jan-2019
Renown SC 2-1 Ratnam SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 6.00PM
Photos
27-Jan-2019
Renown SC 3 – 1 Super Sun SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 6.00PM
27-Jan-2019
Ratnam SC 3 – 1 Pelicans SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 4.00PM
Report
27-Jan-2019
Red Stars SC 0 – 1 Air Force SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM
26-Jan-2019
Crystal Palace FC 1-2 Matara City
Venue: Digana Grounds, Digana
Time: 3.30PM
27-Jan-2019
Solid SC 2 – 2 Java Lane SC
Venue:Prison Grounds, Anuradhapura
Time: 3.30PM
27-Jan-2019
Defenders FC 2 – 2 Negombo Youth FC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
Report
26-Jan-2019
Blue Star SC 1-2 Saunders SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM
27-Jan-2019
Navy Sea Hawks FC 2 – 1 Up Country Lions SC
Venue: Navy Grounds, Welisara
Time: 3.30PM
31-Jan-2019
Colombo FC 4-4 Java Lane SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 8.30PM
30-Jan-2019
Crystal Palace FC 2-1 Negombo Youth FC
Venue: Weegulawaththa Grounds, Gampola
Time: 3.30PM
30-Jan-2019
Red Stars SC 2-1 Blue Star SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM
31-Jan-2019
Up Country Lions 0-1 Ratnam SC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM
30-Jan-2019
Navy Sea Hawks FC 3-0 Renown SC
Venue: Navy Grounds, Welisara
Time: 3.30PM
TBC-Jan-2019
Super Sun SC vs Defenders FC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kalutara
Time: 3.30PM
31-Jan-2019
Pelicans SC 3-2 Solid SC
Venue: St. Anne’s College Grounds, Kurunegala
Time: 3.30PM
30-Jan-2019
Matara City 2-2 Air Force SC
Venue: Matara Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
03-Feb-2019
Renown SC 1-1 Colombo FC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 6.00PM
Report
04-Feb-2019
New Youngs FC 1-0 Ratnam SC
Venue: Albert F Peiris Stadium, Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM
03-Feb-2019
Crystal Palace FC 0-3 Pelicans SC
Venue: Digana Grounds, Digana
Time: 3.30PM
02-Feb-2019
Negombo Youth FC 0-6 Matara City
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
03-Feb-2019
Java Lane SC 0-0 Air Force SC
Venue: City Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
03-Feb-2019
Blue Star SC 2-1 Solid SC
Venue: Navy grounds, Welisara.
Time: 3.30PM
10-Feb-2019
Colombo FC 1 – 2 Defenders FC
Venue: Baddegana Football Ground
Time: 3.00PM
09-Feb-2019
Solid SC 4 – 1 Saunders SC
Venue: Prison Grounds Anuradhapura
Time: 3.30PM
09-Feb-2019
Matara City 2-1 Navy Sea Hawks
Venue:Matara Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
Postponed-Feb-2019
Up Country Lions 0-1 Air Force SC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.30PM
09-Feb-2019
Pelicans SC 0 – 4 Blue Star SC
Venue: Kurunegala
Time: 3.30PM
09-Feb-2019
Java Lane SC 3 – 2 New Youngs FC
Venue: City Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
Photos
09-Feb-2019
Renown SC 5 – 1 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
Postponed-Feb-2019
Ratnam SC 5-2 Red Stars FC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Time: 9.00PM
TBC-Feb-2019
Saunders SC 1-3 Up Country Lions
Venue: TBC
Time: 3.30PM
TBC-Feb-2019
Negombo Youth FC 2-8 Solid SC
Venue: TBC
Time: 3.30PM
17-Feb-2019
Matara City 0-1 Java Lane SC
Venue: Matara Football Complex
Time: 3.30PM
Report
TBC-Feb-2019
SL Air Force 1-0 Crystal Palace FC
Venue:TBC
Time: 3.30PM
TBC-Feb-2019
Pelicans SC 2-1 Red Stars FC
Venue: Kurunegala
Time: 3.30PM
13-Feb-2019
New Youngs FC 0-1 Renown SC
Venue: Albert F Peiris Stadium, Wennappuwa
Time: 3.30PM