Place | Team | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | SLT Mobitel Eagles | 55 |
3 | Softlogic Warriors | 34 |
3 | Access Kings | 34 |
6 | Walkers CML Vipers | 22 |
2 | EZY Wolves | 43 |
8 | KBSL Dragons | 10 |
5 | Etisalat Panthers | 26 |
7 | Cargills Gladiators | 18 |
Colombo Leg Day 2 Tournament Schedule/Results
No | Match | Team 1 | Score 1 | Score 2 | Team 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | SCH-Cup Q/F-1 | Kingswood College | 31 | 5 | Isipathana College |
30 | SCH-Cup Q/F-2 | St.Anthony's College | 5 | 22 | St. Peter's College |
31 | SCH-Cup Q/F-3 | Wesley College | 24 | 0 | Zahira College |
32 | SCH-Cup Q/F-4 | Science College | 5 | 12 | St. Joseph's College |
33 | F/Cup Q/F-1 | EZY Wolves | 24 | 12 | Softlogic Warriors |
34 | F/Cup Q/F-2 | Cargills Gladiators | 34 | 19 | KBSL Dragons |
35 | F/Cup Q/F-3 | Walkers CML Vipers | 19 | 26 | Etisalat Panthers |
36 | F/Cup Q/F-4 | Mobitel Eagles | 17 | 12 | Access Kings |
37 | SCH Bow/Shield SF 1 | Isipathana College | 26 | 5 | St.Anthony's College |
38 | SCH Bow/Shield SF 2 | Zahira College | 7 | 29 | Science College |
39 | SCH Cup/Plate SF 1 | Kingswood College | 17 | 12 | St. Peter's College |
40 | SCH Cup/Plate SF 2 | Wesley College | 7 | 31 | St. Joseph's College |
41 | WOM-5 | Army SC | 43 | 0 | CR & FC |
42 | WOM-6 | Navy SC | 41 | 05 | Air Force SC |
43 | F/Bow/Shield SF 1 | Softlogic Warriors | 24 | 19 | KBSL Dragons |
44 | F/Bow/Shield SF 2 | Walkers CML Vipers | 12 | 17 | Access Kings |
45 | F/Cup/Plate SF 1 | EZY Wolves | 17 | 10 | Cargills Gladiators |
46 | F/Cup/Plate SF 2 | Etisalat Panthors | 24 | 33 | Mobitel Eagles |
47 | SCH/Shield Final | St.Anthony's College | 31 | 5 | Zahira College |
48 | F/Shield Final | KBSL Dragons | 17 | 28 | Walkers CML Vipers |
49 | SCH/Bowl Final | Isipathana College | 12 | 19 | Science College |
50 | F/Bowl Final | Softlogic Warriors | 19 | 34 | Access Kings |
51 | SCH/Plate Final | St. Peter's College | 36 | 5 | Wesley College |
52 | WOM-7 | Air Force SC | 19 | 0 | CR&FC |
53 | F/Plate Final | Cargills Gladiators | 19 | 22 | Etisalat Panthors |
55 | SCH Final | Kingswood College | 7 | 5 | St. Joseph's College |
54 | Womens Final | Navy SC | 41 | 5 | Army SC |
56 | F/Cup Finals | EZY Wolves | 26 | 12 | Mobitel Eagles |
2nd Leg Day 1 - Tournament Results
No | Match | Team 1 | Score 1 | Score 2 | Team 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SCH A-1 vs SCH A-4 | Science College | 17 | 19 | St.Anthony's College |
02 | SCH A-2 vs SCH A-3 | Wesley College | 7 | 33 | Kingswood College |
03 | SCH B-1 vs SCH B-4 | Isipathana College | 12 | 17 | St. Joseph's College |
04 | SCH B-2 vs SCH B-3 | St. Peter's College | 24 | 00 | Zahira College |
05 | FA-1 vs FA-4 | Mobitel Eagles | 14 | 29 | Cargills Gladiators |
06 | FA-2 vs FA-3 | Walkers CML Vipers | 12 | 31 | EZY Wolves |
07 | FB-1 vs FB-4 | Softlogic Warriors | 19 | 24 | Etisalat Panthors |
08 | FB-2 vs FB-3 | Access Kings | 47 | 07 | KBSL Dragons |
09 | SCH A-1 vs SCH A-3 | Science College | 7 | 31 | Kingswood College |
10 | SCH A-2 vs SCH A-4 | Wesley College | 29 | 12 | St.Anthony's College |
11 | SCH B-1 vs SCH B-3 | Isipathana College | 14 | 17 | Zahira College |
12 | SCH B-2 vs SCH B-4 | St. Peter's College | 12 | 21 | St. Joseph's College |
13 | WOM-1 | Army SC | 33 | 0 | Air Force SC |
14 | WOM-2 | Navy SC | 43 | 0 | CR & FC |
15 | FA-1 vs FA-3 | Mobitel Eagles | 24 | 21 | EZY Wolves |
16 | FA-2 vs FA-4 | Walkers CML Vipers | 21 | 17 | Cargills Gladiators |
17 | FB-1 vs FB-3 | Softlogic Warriors | 10 | 19 | KBSL Dragons |
18 | FB-2 vs FB-4 | Access Kings | 24 | 7 | Etisalat Panthors |
19 | SCH A-1 vs SCH A-2 | Science College | 0 | 24 | Wesley College |
20 | SCH A-3 vs SCH A-4 | Kingswood College | 33 | 5 | St.Anthony's College |
21 | SCH B-1 vs SCH B-2 | Isipathana College | 7 | 36 | St. Peter's College |
22 | SCH B-3 vs SCH B-4 | Zahira College | 0 | 33 | St. Joseph's College |
23 | WOM-3 | Air Force SC | 26 | 0 | CR & FC |
24 | WOM-4 | Army SC | 7 | 12 | Navy SC |
25 | FA-1 vs FA-2 | Mobitel Eagles | 12 | 17 | Walkers CML Vipers |
26 | FA-3 vs FA-4 | EZY Wolves | 19 | 10 | Cargills Gladiators |
27 | FB-1 vs FB-2 | Softlogic Warriors | 24 | 12 | Access Kings |
28 | FB-3 vs FB-4 | KBSL Dragons | 21 | 17 | Etisalat Panthors |
Kandy Leg Tournament Results
1st Leg Day 2 - Tournament Results
No | Match | Team 1 | Score 1 | Score 2 | Team 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Womens-1 | Army SC | 53 | 00 | CR&FC |
30 | Womens-2 | Navy SC | 36 | 7 | Air Force SC |
31 | F/Cup Q/F-1 | Cargills Gladiators | 14 | 24 | Softlogic Warriors |
32 | F/Cup Q/F-2 | Walkers CML Vipers | 24 | 0 | K B S L Dragons |
33 | F/Cup Q/F-3 | Etisalat Panthers | 14 | 19 | Access Kings |
34 | F/Cup Q/F-4 | EZY Wolves | 5 | 7 | Mobitel Eagles |
35 | SCH Bowl/Shield SF1 | St. Joseph's College | 19 | 12 | Dharmaraja College |
36 | SCH Bowl/Shield SF2 | St. Anthonys College | 22 | 12 | Isipathana College |
37 | SCH Cup/Plate SF1 | Kingswood College | 07 | 33 | Science College |
38 | SCH Cup/Plate SF2 | St. Peter's College | 19 | 22 | Trinity College |
39 | Womens-3 | Army SC | 24 | 0 | Air Force SC |
40 | Womens-4 | Navy SC | 55 | 0 | CR&FC |
41 | F/ Bowl/Shield SF1 | Cargills Gladiators | 12 | 22 | K B S L Dragons |
42 | F/ Bowl/Shield SF2 | Etisalat Panthers | 14 | 17 | EZY Wolves |
43 | F/ Cup/Plate SF1 | Softlogic Warriors | 20 | 14 | Walkers CML Vipers |
44 | F/ Cup/Plate SF2 | Access Kings | 05 | 07 | Mobitel Eagles |
45 | SCH/Shield Final | Dharmaraja College | 15 | 12 | Isipathana College |
46 | F/Shield Final | Etisalat Panthers | 17 | 00 | Cargills Gladiators |
47 | SCH/Bowl Final | St. Joseph's College | 14 | 22 | St. Anthony's College |
48 | F/Bowl Final | K B S L Dragons | 14 | 19 | EZY Wolves |
49 | SCH/Plate Final | Kingswood College | 19 | 19 | St. Peters College |
50 | Womens-5 | Air Force SC | 35 | 05 | CR&FC |
51 | F/Plate Final | Walkers CML Vipers | 07 | 31 | Access Kings |
52 | SCH Finals | Science College | 19 | 05 | Trinity College |
53 | Womens-6 | Army SC | 24 | 00 | Navy SC |
54 | F/Cup Finals | Softlogic Warriors | 05 | 19 | Mobitel Eagles |
1st Leg Day 1 - Tournament Results
No | Match | Team 1 | Score 1 | Score 2 | Team 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SCH A-1 vs SCH A-4 | Isipathana College | 14 | 17 | St. Peter's College |
02 | SCH A-2 vs SCH A-3 | Dharmaraja College | 19 | 19 | St. Joseph's College |
03 | SCH B-1 vs SCH B-4 | St. Anthony's College | 12 | 7 | Kingswood College |
04 | SCH B-2 vs SCH B-3 | Trinity College | 22 | 17 | Science College |
05 | FA-1 vs FA-4 | Walkers CML Vipers | 12 | 19 | Cargills Gladiators |
06 | FA-2 vs FA-3 | EZY Wolves | 17 | 19 | Etisalat Panthers |
07 | FB-1 vs FB-4 | Access Kings | 12 | 26 | Mobitel Eagles |
08 | FB-2 vs FB-3 | KBSL Dragons | 22 | 19 | Softlogic Warriors |
09 | SCH A-1 vs SCH A-3 | Isipathana College | 10 | 14 | St. Joseph's College |
10 | SCH A-2 vs SCH A-4 | Dharmaraja College | 5 | 31 | St. Peter's College |
11 | SCH B-1 vs SCH B-3 | St. Anthony's College | 19 | 33 | Science College |
12 | SCH B-2 vs SCH B-4 | Trinity College | 17 | 10 | Kingswood College |
13 | FA-1 vs FA-3 | Walkers CML Vipers | 7 | 26 | Etisalat Panthers |
14 | FA-2 vs FA-4 | EZY Wolves | 26 | 05 | Cargills Gladiators |
15 | FB-1 vs FB-3 | Access Kings | 17 | 14 | Softlogic Warriors |
16 | FB-2 vs FB-4 | KBSL Dragons | 21 | 24 | Mobitel Eagles |
17 | SCH A-1 vs SCH A-2 | Isipathana College | 19 | 22 | Dharmaraja College |
18 | SCH A-3 vs SCH A-4 | St. Joseph's College | 26 | 0 | St. Peter's College |
19 | SCH B-1 vs SCH B-2 | St. Anthony's College | 15 | 24 | Trinity College |
20 | SCH B-3 vs SCH B-4 | Science College | 28 | 5 | Kingswood College |
21 | FA-1 vs FA-2 | Walkers CML Vipers | 17 | 14 | EZY Wolves |
22 | FA-3 vs FA-4 | Etisalat Panthers | 15 | 19 | Cargills Gladiators |
23 | FB-1 vs FB-2 | Access Kings | 15 | 26 | KBSL Dragons |
24 | FB-3 vs FB-4 | Softlogic Warriors | 5 | 14 | Mobitel Eagles |
25 | SCH/Cup Q/F-1 | St. Joseph's College | 12 | 17 | Kingswood College |
26 | SCH/Cup Q/F-2 | Dharmaraja College | 19 | 31 | Science College |
27 | SCH/Cup Q/F-3 | St. Peter's College | 24 | 07 | St. Anthony's College |
28 | SCH/Cup Q/F-4 | Isipathana College | 21 | 31 | Trinity College |
TEAMS
Access Kings 2017
Danush Dayan
Tarinda Ratwatte
Reeza Rafaideen
Niwanka Prasad
Lavanga Perera
Richi Dharmapala
Sandun Herath
Chula Susantha
Sasanka Ariyaratne
Romesh Ramadas
Vishvamithra Jayasinghe
Sakya Bandara
Ganidu Lakshan
Duminda Silva (Manager)
Setefano Cakau (Coach)
Ravindra Wekadapola (Physio)
Cargills Gladiators 2017
Richard Dharmapala (C)
Kavindu Perera
Gayan Weeraratne
Radeesha Seneviratne
Shemal Weerasekara
Ranjitha Warnapura
Gayantha Iddamalgoda
Wageesha Weerasinghde
Pium Jayasinghe
Nuwan Perera
Ashan Maduranga
Ashan de Costa
Rumaiz Rahim (Manager)
Mushtaq Jiffrey (Coach)
Chang Lashan (Physio)
Etisalat Panthers 2017
Fazil Marija (C)
Anuradha Herath
Srinath Sooriyabandara
Soyuru Anthony
Naveen Henakankanamage
Vimukthi Rahula
Chamara Dabare
Shenal Deelaka
Nalin Kumara
Kushan Indunil
Mohamed Rizvi
Mahesh Kumara (Manager)
Asanka Rodrogo (Coach)
EZY Wolves 2017
Chanaka Chandimal
Sudarshana Muthuthanthri
Sudam Sooriyaarachchi
Rehan Silva
Supun Dilshan
Sashahan Mohamed
Sudarshana Dikkumbura
Dinusha Chathuranga
Banuka Nanayakkara
Sithum Peiris
Sujan Kodithuwakku
Isara Madushan
Rajiv Perera (Manager)
Sudath Sampath (Coach)
KBSL Dragons 2017
Samith Dananjaya
Buddima Piyaratne
Omalka Gunaratne
Lahiru Lakshan
Charith Seneviratne
Thilina Weerasinghe
Buwaneka Udangamuwa
Sandesh Jayawickrama
Thanuja Maduranga
Adisha Weerathunga
Asitha Punchihewa
Eranda Weerakkody
Ashan Seneviratne (Manager)
Mothilal Jayathilake (Coach)
Mobitel Eagles 2017
Lee Kegal
Roshan Weeraratne (C)
Anurudha Wilwara
Thilina Wijesinghe
Wajid Fowmy
Mohamed Absal
Promod Pathmasanka
Sharo Fernando
Prasantha Jayathunga
Mushin Falil
Chamod Fernando
Chathura Seneviratne
Kavinda Jayasena (Manager)
Nilfer Ibrahim (Coach)
Softlogic Warriors 2017
Jason Dissanayake
Nishon Perea
Saliya Handapangoda
Suranga Bandara
Arshad Jamaldeen
Rohitha Rajapaksa
Oshan Perera
Niroshan Fernando
Udaya Fernando
Ruwan Kumara
Jero Dananjaya
Avishka Lee
Thiwanka Bandara
Shawinda Nelson (Manager)
Tulagase Tavita (Laga) (Coach)
Walkers CML Vipers 2017
Danuska Ranjan (C)
Kevin Dixon
Shehan Pathitrana
Kavindu Costa
Dulaj Perera
Hirantha Perera
Iranga Ariyapala
Mekalanga Promod
Nalaka Maduranga
Ramesh Fernando
Rowan Perry
Lee Awantha
Anuradha Fonseka (Manager)
Saliya Kumara (Coach)