FIXTURES & RESULTS

Points Table – Cup Segment

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
2Isipathana108025721203331874464.6
1Royal109014832623281753494.9
6St.Peter's105143019160236202233.53.35
3Trinity97025628403481524414.56
5St.Joseph's1060448261003221875.539.53.95
4Wesley960330141102112233364
7S.Thomas'93143219302112111.5242.666
8Zahira92073021802672633202.222

Points Table – Plate Segment

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
6Lumbini520313630861541142.8
5Science52032712101621271.514.52.9
8Prince of Wales5005623043334051
1St. Anthony’s65014824203081262.528.54.75
3Kingswood5401281630181861.522.54.5
2Dharmaraja65013726402491182.528.54.75
4D. S. Senanayake63032619301771462203.333
7Vidyartha510412970992171102

RECENT NEWS

Fixtures & Results (Milo President’s Knock-outs Trophy)

Milo Knockouts Quarterfinals

9-June-2017
Quarterfinal 4
Wesley College vs St. Joseph’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
WC 29 – 43 SJC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

10-June-2017
Quarterfinal 3
Trinity College vs St. Peter’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
TCK 24 – 38 SPC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

11-June-2017
Quarterfinal 2
Isipathana College vs St. Anthony’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
IC 29 – 28 SACK
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

12-June-2017
Quarterfinal 1
Royal College vs Dharmaraja College
Dharmaraja College – Walkover

Milo Knockouts Semifinals

17-June-2017
Semifinal 1
Dharmaraja College vs St. Joseph’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa
DCK 12 – 34 SJC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

18-June-2017
Semifinal 2
Isipathana College vs St. Peter’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa
IC 22 – 20 SPC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Premier Trophy Semifinals

17-June-2017
Semifinal 1
Thurstan College 27 – 30 Ananda College
Time: 2.00 p.m
Venue: Sugathadasa

18-June-2017
Semifinal 2
St. Benedict’s College 18 – 41 Maliyadewa College Kurunegala
Time: 2.00 p.m
Venue: Sugathadasa

Chairman’s Trophy Semifinals

17-June-2017
Semifinal 1
St. Anne’s College Kurunegala vs Moratuwa Vidyalaya
Time: 10.00 a.m
Venue: Sugathadasa

18-June-2017
Semifinal 2
Thalduwa Buddhist College vs Carey College
Time: 10.00 a.m
Venue: Sugathadasa

Milo Knockouts Final

24-June-2017
FINAL
St. Joseph’s College vs Isipathana College
Venue: Racecourse
SJC 19 – 13 IC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Premier Trophy & Chairman Trophy Finals

23-June-2017
Chairman Trophy Final
St. Anne’s College vs Carey College
Venue: Sugathadasa
St. Anne’s 15 – 13 Carey
Report | Photos | Replay

23-June-2017
Premier Trophy Final
Maliyadewa College vs Ananda College
Venue: Sugathadasa
Maliyadewa 22 – 20 Ananda
Report | Photos | Replay

Fixtures & Results (2nd Round)

05-May-2018
Trinity College v Royal College
74th Bradby 2nd Leg
Nittawala 4.30 pm

Cup Segment

Date not confirmed
Royal College vs Zahira College
Royal Complex 4.15 pm

Date not confirmed
St. Joseph’s College vs Wesley College
Havelock Park 4.15 pm

Date not confirmed
Kingswood College vs Isipathana College
TBC 4.15 pm

Date not confirmed
Trinity College vs St. Peter’s College
Pallekelle 4.15 pm

Cup Segment

Date not confirmed
Royal College vs Wesley College
CR & FC 4.15 pm

Date not confirmed
St. Joseph’s College vs Zahira College
Zahira Grounds 4.15 pm

Date not confirmed
Kingswood College vs St. Peter’s College
TBC 4.15 pm

Date not confirmed
Trinity College vs Isipathana College
Havelock Park 4.15 pm

Cup Segment

Date not confirmed
Royal College vs Isipathana College
Havelock Park 4.15 pm

Date not confirmed
St. Joseph’s College vs St. Peter’s College
Havelock Park 4.15 pm

Date not confirmed
Kingswood College vs Zahira College
TBC 4.15 pm

Date not confirmed
Trinity College vs Wesley College
Pallekelle 4.15 pm

Cup Segment

Date not confirmed
Royal College vs St. Peter’s College
Royal Complex 4.15 pm

Date not confirmed
St. Joseph’s College vs Isipathana College
Havelock Park 4.15 pm

Date not confirmed
Kingswood College vs Wesley College
CR & FC 4.15 pm

Date not confirmed
Trinity College vs Zahira College
Pallekelle 4.15 pm

Fixtures & Results (1st Round) – ‘A’ Division

03-Mar-2018
Royal College vs Kingswood College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm
RC 29 – 03 KCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

7-Mar-2018
Isipathana College v D.S. Senanayake
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
IC 25 – 24 DSSC
Report | Photos | Highlights

10-Mar-2018
St. Peter’s College v Zahira College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
SPC 48 – 12 ZC
Report | Photos | Highlights

12-Mar-2018
Trinity College v St. Anthony’s College
Nittawela 3.00 pm
TCK 15 – 11 SACK
Report | Photos | Highlights


12-Mar-2018
St. Joseph’s College v S. Thomas’ College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SJC 33 – 10 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights

Postponed
Wesley College v Dharmaraja College


16-Mar-2018
D.S.Senanayake College v Zahira College
Welisara 4.30 pm
DS 17 – 19 ZC
Report | Photos | Highlights

18-Mar-2018
Isipathana College v Dharmaraja College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm
IC 42 – 14 DCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

18-Mar-2018
St. Anthony’s College v Royal College
Nittawela 4.30 pm
SACK 13 – 55 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

18-Mar-2018
Kingswood College v S. Thomas’ College
Digana Grounds 4.30 pm
KCK 24 – 05 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights


18-Mar-2018
Trinity College v St. Joseph’s College
Pallekelle 4.30 pm
TCK 25 – 32 SJC
Report | Photos | Highlights

18-Mar-2018
St. Peter’s College v Wesley College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SPC 33 – 17 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights


23-Mar-2018
St. Peter’s College v Dharmaraja College
Police Park 4.30 pm
SPC 42 – 05 DCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

23-Mar-2018
St. Joseph’s College v St. Anthony’s College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SJC 50 – 24 SACK
Report | Photos | Highlights

24-Mar-2018
Royal College v S. Thomas’ College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm
RC 55 – 00 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights

24-Mar-2018
Zahira College v Isipathana College
Zahira Grounds 4.30 pm
ZC 07 – 17 IC
Report | Photos | Highlights


26-Mar-2018
Kingswood College v Trinity College
Nittawela 4.30 pm
KCK 23 – 21 TCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

26-Mar-2018
Wesley College vs D.S.Senanayake College 
CR & FC 4.30 pm
WC 05 – 00 DS
Report | Photos | Highlights


05-Apr-2018
Dharmaraja College v D.S.Senanayake College
Welisara 4.30 pm
DCK 10 – 38 DS
Report | Photos | Highlights

06-Apr-2018
St. Joseph’s College v Royal College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SJC 13 – 18 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

07-Apr-2018
Trinity College v S. Thomas’ College
Pallekelle 4.30 pm
TCK 34 – 24 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights

10-Apr-2018
St. Anthony’s College v Kingswood College
Nittawela 4.30 pm
SACK 12 – 27 KCK
Report | Photos | Highlights


07-Apr-2018
St. Peter’s College v Isipathana College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SPC 20 – 14 IC
Report | Photos | Highlights

07-Apr-2018
Zahira College v Wesley College
Zahira Grounds 4.30 pm
ZC 07 – 26 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights


20-Apr-2018
St. Joseph’s College v Kingswood College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SJC 26 – 22 KCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

20-Apr-2018
Isipathana College v Wesley College
CR&FC 4.30 pm
IC 22 – 17 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights

21-Apr-2018
Royal College v Trinity College
74th Bradby 1st Leg
Royal Complex 4.30 pm
RC 39 – 07 TCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

21-Apr-2018
St. Peter’s College v D.S.Senanayake College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
SPC 43 – 07 DSSC
Report | Photos | Highlights


21-Apr-2018
Zahira College v Dharmaraja College
Zahira Grounds 4.30 pm
ZC 26 – 08 DCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

24-Apr-2018
St. Anthony’s College vs S. Thomas’ College
Nittawela 4.30 pm
SACK 29 – 31 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights


Fixtures & Results (1st Round) – ‘B’ Division

05-Mar-2018
Prince of Wales College v Mahanama College
Racecourse 4.00 pm
POW 12 – 28 MC
Report | Photos

6-Mar-2018
Lumbini College v Richmond College
Racecourse 4.00 pm
LC 62 – 05 RC
Report

8-Mar-2018
Maliyadeva College v Thurstan College
Maliyadeva grounds 4.00 pm
MC 23 – 19 TC
Report | Photos

9-Mar-2018
Ananda College v St. Benedict’s College
St. Benedict’s Grounds 4.00 pm
AC 17 – 21 SBC
Report | Photos


10-Mar-2018
Science College v Piliyandala MMV
Science grounds 4.00 pm
SC 60 – 05 PMMV
Report

TBC-Mar-2018 – POSTPONED
Vidyartha College v St. Sylvester’s College
Bogambara 4.00 pm


13-Mar-2018
Mahanama College v Lumbini College
Racecourse 4.00 pm
MC 24 – 38 LC
Report

14-Mar-2018
Prince of Wales College v Maliyadeva College
Racecourse 4.00 pm
POW 00 – 51 MC
Report | Photos

15-Mar-2018
Richmond College v Thurstan College
Koggala grounds 4.00 pm
RC 00 – 31 TC
Report

15-Mar-2018
Piliyandala MMV v St. Benedict’s College
St. Benedict’s 4.00 pm
PMMV 12 – 41 SBC
Report | Photos


16-Mar-2018
Ananda College v Vidyartha College
Ananda Grounds 4.00 pm
AC 33 – 52 VC
Report  | Photos

16-Mar-2018
St. Sylvester’s College v Science College
Pallekelle 4.00 pm
SSC 08 – 56 SC
Report


23-Mar-2018
Richmond College v Prince of Wales College 
Koggala Grounds 4.00 pm
RC 29 – 26 POW
Report

23-Mar-2018
Mahanama College v Maliyadeva College
Maliyadeva Grounds 4.00 pm
Mahanama 14 – 52 Maliyadeva 
Report | Photos

24-Mar-2018
Science College v St. Benedict’s College
Science grounds 4.00 pm
SC 40 – 07 BENS
Report

25-Mar-2018
Piliyandala MMV v Vidyartha College
Bogambara 4.00 pm
PMMV 00 – 87 VC
Report | Photos


25-Mar-2018
St. Sylvester’s College v Ananda College
Bogambara 4.00 pm
SSC 42 – 14 AC
Report

26-Mar-2018
Lumbini College v Thurstan College
Havelock Grounds 4.00 pm
LC 25 – 12 TC
Report


02-Apr-2018
Maliyadeva College v Lumbini College
Maliyadeva Grounds 4.00 pm
MC 27 – 09 LC
Report | Photos

05-Apr-2018
Thurstan College v Prince of Wales College 
Thurstan Grounds 4.00 pm
TC 77 – 13 POW
Report | Photos

07-Apr-2018
Ananda College v Science College
Ananda Grounds 4.00 pm
AC 14 – 38 SC
Report

08-Apr-2018
Mahanama College v Richmond College
Ananda Grounds 4.00 pm
MC 19 – 13 RC
Report | Photos


08-Apr-2018
St. Sylvester’s College v Piliyandala MMV
Bogambara 4.00 pm
SSC 50 – 00 PMMV
Report

10-Apr-2018
St. Benedict’s College v Vidyartha College
St. Benedict’s Grounds 4.00 pm
SBC 14 – 45 VC
Report


20-Apr-2018
Ananda College v Piliyandala MMV
Ananda Grounds 4.00 pm
AC 67 – 00 PMMV
Report | Photos

22-Apr-2018
Science College v Vidyartha College
Science Grounds 4.00 pm
SC 43 – 29 VC
Report | Photos

22-Apr-2018
Thurstan College v Mahanama College
Ananda Grounds 4.00 pm
TC 38 – 17 MC
Report

23-Apr-2018
Lumbini College v Prince of Wales College 
Havelock Grounds 4.00 pm
LC 88 – 24 POW
Report


24-Apr-2018
St. Benedict’s College v St. Sylvester’s College
St. Benedict’s Grounds 4.00 pm
SBC 28 – 31 SSC
Report | Photos

25-Apr-2018
Maliyadeva College v Richmond College
Maliyadewa Grounds 4.00 pm


Schools Rugby Team’s and Group’s

Division – 1

Segment -IA

1. Royal College Colombo
2. Trinity College Kandy
3. St. Joseph’s College Colombo
4. S. Thomas’ College Mt. Lavinia
5. St. Anthony’s College Kandy
6. Kingswood College Kandy

Segment -IB

1. Science College Mt. Lavinia
2. Vidyartha College Kandy
3. Ananda College Colombo
4. St. Benedict’s College Colombo
5. St. Sylvester’s College Kandy
6. Piliyandala MMV Piliyandala

Segment  – IC

1. St. Aloysius’s College Galle
2. C.W.W.Kannangara MV Colombo
3. St. Thomas’ College Matele
4. St. Anne’s College Kurunegala
5. Carey College Colombo
6. Sri Rahula Vidyalaya Katugasthota

Segment -IIA

1. Isipathana College Colombo
2. Wesley College Colombo
3. St. Peter’s College Colombo
4. Zahira College Colombo
5. Dharmaraja College Kandy
6. D.S.Senanayake College Colombo

Segment – IIB

1. Lumbini College Colombo
2. Prince of Wales College Moratuwa
3. Maliyadeva College Kurunegala
4. Thurstan College Colombo
5. Mahanama College Colombo
6. Richmond College Galle

Segment – IIC

1. Nalanda College Colombo
2. Lalith Athulathmudali College Mt. Lavinia
3. Sri Sumangala College Kandy
4. Moratuwa MV Moratuwa
5. Royal College Pandura
6. St. John’s College Nugegoda

Division – 2

Segment -1A

1. Nugawela MMV Werellegama
2. Thalduwa Buddhist MV Thalduwa
3. Devapathiraja College Rathgama
4. Bandaranayke MV Gampaha
5. Siri Piyarathana MMV Padukka
6. Rahula College Matera

Segment – 2A

1. Rahula College Matera
2. S. Thomas Prep School Colombo
3. Dharmapala MV Pannipitiya
4. Mahanama Novodya MV Pandura
5. Asoka Vidyalaya Colombo

Segment – 1B

1. Mahinda College Galle
2. Vidyaloka MV Galle
3. Manella Zahira MV Mawnella
4. President’s College Maharagama
5. Eheliyagoda MMV Eheliyagoda
6. Sri Sumangala College Panadura

Segment – 2B

1 Upananda College Galle
2. Rewatha MV Balapitiya
3. Matera MV Matera
4. Ginthota MV Ginthota

Division – 3

Segment – 1A (Sabaragamuwa -1)

1. Ruwanwella Central College
2. Dehiovita NS
3. Keaglu Vidayalya Kegalle
4. Imbulana Sena M .V
5. St.Lukes’ MV Rathnapura
6. Ihala Thalduwa MV

Segment – 2A (Western Province)

1. Vidura College Colombo
2. St. Anthony’s College Wattala
3. Kottawa Ananda MV Kottawa

Segment – 1B North Western Province (Waymba)

1. Sir Johnkotalwala MV
2. Paduwasnuwara MV
3. D.B.Welagedara MV
4. Kegalu Vidyalay Kegalle
5. Wayamba Royal College
6. Mahinda MV Wariyapola

Segment – 2B Western Province -2

1. S.De. S.Jayasinghe MMV Dehiwala
2. Rajasinghe MV Hanwella.
3. Hindu College Colombo
4. President’s College Rajagiriya

Segment – 1C Uva Province Bandarawela

1. S. Thomas’ College Bandarawela
2. S. Thomas’ College Gurutalawa
3. St. Joseph’s College Bandarawela
4. Central College Bandarawela
5. Drmasoka MMV. Bandarawela
6. Dharmapala MV Bandarawela

Segment – 2C Uva Province Badulla

1. Dharmadutha College Badulla
2. Uva College Badulla
3. Badulla MMV Badulla
4. Dutugamunu MV Buttala
5. Orubandiwala MV Giradurukotte