FIXTURES & RESULTS

Fixtures & Results (Milo President’s Knock-outs Trophy)

Milo Knockouts Quarterfinals

04-July-2019
Quarterfinal 1
Royal College v Vidyartha College
St. Peter’s Grounds 4.15 pm
Walkover

05-July-2019
Quarterfinal 2
Wesley College v S. Thomas’ College
Royal Complex 4.15 pm
Walkover

06-July-2019
Quarterfinal 3
St. Joseph’s College v Isipathana College
Royal Complex 4.15 pm
SJC 17 – 19 IC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

07-July-2019
Quarterfinal 4
Kingswood College v St. Peter’s College
Royal Complex 4.15 pm
KCK 12 – 53 SPC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Presidents Milo Knockouts Semifinals

12-July-2019
Semifinal 1
Vidyartha College v Wesley College
Royal Complex 4.15 pm
VCK 25 – 36 WC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

13-July-2019
Semifinal 2
Isipathana College v St. Peter’s College
Royal Complex 4.15 pm
IC 14 – 19 SPC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Premier Milo Knockouts Semifinals

12-July-2019
Semifinal 1
Lumbini College v Ananda College
Royal Complex 2.15 pm
LC  22 – 26 AC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

13-July-2019
Semifinal 2
Prince of Wales’ College v Thurstan College
Royal Complex 2.15 pm
POW 00 – 53 TC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Milo Knockouts final

20-July-2019
Final
Wesley College v St. Peter’s College
Royal Complex 4.15 pm
WC 15 – 18 SPC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Chairman Milo Knockouts final

19-July-2019
Final
Nalanda College v St. John’s College
Royal Complex 2.15 pm
NC 10 – 41 SJCN
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Premier Milo Knockouts final

19-July-2019
Final
Lumbini College v Thurstan College
Postponed

Fixtures & Results (2nd Round) – Cup Championship

01-June-2019
S. Thomas’ College vs Isipathana College
Mount Lavinia 4.00 pm
STC 12 – 12 IC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

01-June-2019 (Bradby – 1st Leg)
Trinity College vs Royal College
Pallekelle 4.00 pm
TCK 17 – 34 RC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

01-June-2019
St. Peter’s College vs Science College
SPC Grounds 4.00 pm
SPC 22 – 03 SC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

Postponed-June-2019
Wesley College vs St. Joseph’s College
Longdon Place 4.00 pm

8-June-2019
Royal College vs Science College
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
RC 41 – 20 SC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

8-June-2019
Isipathana College vs Wesley College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
IC 18 – 29 WC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

8-June-2019
S. Thomas’ College vs St. Joseph’s College
STC Grounds 4.00 pm
STC 10 – 22 SJC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

8-June-2019
St. Peter’s College vs Trinity College
SPC Grounds 4.00 pm
SPC 32 – 07 TCK
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

14-June-2019
Wesley College vs St. Joseph’s College
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
WC 15 – 13 SJC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

15-June-2019 (Bradby – 2nd Leg)
Royal College vs Trinity College
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
RC 13 – 24 TCK
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

15-June-2019
St. Peter’s College vs Isipathana College
SPC Grounds 4.00 pm
SPC 27 – 21 IC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

17-June-2019
S. Thomas’ College vs Science College
STC Grounds 4.00 pm
STC 37 – 09 SC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

22-June-2019
S. Thomas’ College vs Trinity College
Mount Lavinia 4.00 pm
STC 11 – 17 TCK
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

22-June-2019
St. Peter’s College vs St. Joseph’s College
SPC Grounds 4.00 pm
SPC 23 – 21 SJC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

22-June-2019
Royal College vs Isipathana College
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
RC 19 – 06 IC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

23-June-2019
Science College vs Wesley College
Air Force Grounds 4.00 pm
SC 26 – 21 WC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

29-June-2019
Royal College vs St. Joseph’s College
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
RC 24 – 17 SJC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

29-June-2019
Wesley College vs Trinity College
Sugathadasa 4.00 pm
WC 16 – 07 TCK
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Fixtures & Results (2nd Round) – Plate Championship

20-Apr-2019
Sumangala College vs Kingswood College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
Sumangala 18 – 58 KCK
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats 

4-June-2019
Maliyadeva College vs DS Senanayaka College
Kurunegala 4.00 pm
MC 10 – 22 DSSC
Report | Photos | Stats

7-June-2019
St. Anthony’s College vs Dharmaraja College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
SACK 24 – 21 DCK
Report | Photos | Stats

8-June-2019
Vidyartha College vs Zahira College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
VC 24 – 24 ZC
Report | Stats

13-June-2019
Sri Sumangala College vs Maliyadeva College
Bogambara 4.00 pm
SSC 26 – 17 MC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

14-June-2019
St. Anthony’s College vs Vidyartha College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
SACK 19 – 22 VC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

14-June-2019
DS Senanayaka College vs Kingswood College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
DSSC 10 – 22 KCK
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

15-June-2019
Dharmaraja College vs Zahira College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
DCK 12 – 13 ZC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

19-June-2019
Maliyadeva College vs St. Anthony’s College
Kurunegala 4.00 pm
MC 24 – 26 SACK
Report | Photos | Highlights | Stats

22-June-2019
Sri Sumangala College vs Vidyartha College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
SSC 03 – 29 VC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

22-June-2019
Zahira College vs Kingswood College
Zahira Grounds 4.00 pm
ZC 14 – 19 KCK
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

23-June-2019
Dharmaraja College vs DS Senanayaka College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
DCK 14 – 13 DSSC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

29-June-2019
Sri Sumangala College vs Dharmaraja College
Pallekelle 4.00 pm
SSC 14 – 21 DCK
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

29-June-2019
DS Senanayaka College vs Vidyartha College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
DSSC 21 – 29 VCK
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

29-June-2019
St. Anthonys College vs Kingswood College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
SACK 27 – 42 KCK
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

30-June-2019
Zahira College vs Maliyadeva College
Zahira Grounds 4.00 pm
ZC 33 – 19 MC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights | Stats

Fixtures & Results (1st Round) – ‘A’ Division

04-Mar-2020
St. Peter’s College vs Dharmaraja College
SPC Grounds 4.00 pm
SPC 50 – 14 DCK
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

05-Mar-2020
St. Joseph’s College vs Kingswood College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
SJC 17 – 24 KCK
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

06-Mar-2020
Wesley College vs Vidyartha College
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
WC 36 – 6 VCK
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

06-Mar-2020
Trinity College vs S. Thomas’ College
Pallekelle 4.00 pm
TCK 17 – 8 STC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

07-Mar-2020
Royal College vs St. Anthony’s College
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
RC 41 – 14 SACK
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

07-Mar-2020
Isipathana College vs Science College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
IC 17 – 10 SC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

11-Mar-2020
St. Joseph’s College vs S. Thomas’ College
Longdon Place 4.30 pm
SJC 22 – 24 STC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

13-Mar-2020
St. Anthony’s College vs Trinity College
Nittawela 4.30 pm
SACK 5 – 26 TCK
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

14-Mar-2020
Vidyartha College vs St. Peter’s College
Nittawela 4.30 pm
VC 03 – 34 – SPC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Wesley College vs Isipathana College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Dharmaraja College vs Science College
Nittawela 4.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Royal College vs Kingswood College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Royal College vs Trinity College
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
St. Joseph’s College vs St. Anthony’s College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Science College vs St. Peter’s College
Science Grounds 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Vidyartha College vs Isipathana College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Kingswood College vs S. Thomas’ College
Pallekelle 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Dharmaraja College vs Wesley College
TBC 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Trinity College vs St. Joseph’s College
Pallekelle 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Kingswood College vs St. Anthony’s College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Royal College vs S. Thomas’ College 
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Wesley College vs Science College
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Isipathana College vs St. Peter’s College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Vidyartha College vs Dharmaraja College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
St. Joseph’s College vs Royal College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
St. Peter’s College vs Wesley College
SPC Grounds 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
S. Thomas’ College vs St. Anthony’s College
STC Grounds 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Trinity College vs Kingswood College 
Pallekelle 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Science College vs Vidyartha College
Science Grounds 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Postponed-2020
Isipathana College vs Dharmaraja College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats

Fixtures & Results (1st Round) – ‘B’ Division

01-Mar-2019
DS Senanayaka College vs Richmond College
CR&FC Grounds 4.00 pm
DSSC 53- 03 RC
Report | Photos

01-Mar-2019
Sri Sumangala Colege vs Ananda College
Pallakele Grounds 4.00 pm
SSC 34 – 18 AC
Report | Photos

01-Mar-2019
Thurstan College vs CWW Kannangara
Thurstan Grounds 4.00 pm
TC 12 – 13 CWWK
Photos

01-Mar-2019
Lumbini College vs St. Benadicts College
Air Force Grounds 4.00 pm
LC 58 – 05 BENS

02-Mar-2019
Vidyartha College vs Mahanama College
Nittawela Grounds 4.00 pm
VC 75 – 20 MC
Report | Photos

02-Mar-2019
St.Sylvester’s College vs Dharmaraja College
Pallekele Grounds 4.00 pm
SC 21 – 38 DCK
Photos

07-Mar-2019
Richmond College vs Ananda College
Koggala Grounds 4.00 pm
RC 20 – 19 AC

07-Mar-2019
DS Senanayaka College vs St. Benedicts College
St. Benedicts Grounds 4.00 pm
DSSC 52 – 06 BENS
Report | Photos

07-Mar-2019
Lumbini College vs Sumangala College
Havelocks Park 4.00 pm
LC 14 – 19 Sumagala
Report | Photos

08-Mar-2019
Dharmaraja College vs Thrustan College
Pallekele Grounds 4.00 pm
DCK 20 – 18 TC
Photos

10-Mar-2019
St.Sylvester’s College vs Vidyartha College
Nittawela Grounds 4.00 pm
SC 12 – 45 VC
Report | Photos

11-Mar-2019
Mahanama College vs CWW Kannagara College
Racecourse 4.00 pm
MC 33 – 15 CWW
Report

14-Mar-2019
DS Senanayaka College vs Ananda College
CR&FC 4.00 pm
DSSC 69 – 03 AC
Report | Photos

14-Mar-2019
St. Benedicts College vs Sumangala College
St. Benedicts Grounds 4.00 pm
BENS 17 – 38 Sumangala
Report | Photos

14-Mar-2019
Richmond College vs Lumbini College
Koggala 4.00 pm
RC 14 – 22 LC
Report

17-Mar-2019
Vidyartha College vs CWW Kannagara College
Nittawela Grounds 4.00 pm
VC 70 – 7 CWW
Report | Photos

17-Mar-2019
Mahanama College vs Dharmaraja College
Welisara 4.00 pm
MC 27 – 17 DCK
Report

18-Mar-2019
St. Sylvester’s College vs Thurstan College
Pallekele Grounds 4.00 pm
SSC 14- 16 TC
Report | Photos

21-Mar-2019
St. Benedicts College vs Richmond College
St. Benedicts Grounds 4.00 pm
SBC 27 – 7 RC
Report | Photos

23-Mar-2019
CWW Kannangara College vs Dharmaraja College
Air Force Ground 4.00 pm
Kannangara 0 – 36 DCK
Report | Photos

23-Mar-2019
St.Sylvester’s College vs Mahanama College
Pallekele Grounds 4.00 pm
SSC 36 – 29 MC
Report | Photos

24-Mar-2019
Ananda College vs Lumbini College
Ananda Ground 4.00 pm
AC 5 – 20 LC
Report

24-Mar-2019
Sumangala College vs DS Senanayaka College
Pallekele Grounds 4.00 pm
Sumangala 22 – 31 DSSC
Report | Photos

24-Mar-2019
Thurstan College vs Vidyartha College
Thurstan College 4.00 pm
TC 6 – 10 VC

31-Mar-2019
St. Benedicts College vs Ananda College
St. Benedicts Grounds 4.00 pm
SBC 5 – 33 AC
Report

31-Mar-2019
Vidyartha College vs Dharmaraja College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
VC 20 – 22 DCK
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights

31-Mar-2019
Thurstan College vs Mahanama College
Thurstan Grounds 4.00 pm
TC 24 – 20 MC
Report | Photos

31-Mar-2019
Sumangala College vs Richmond College
Pallekele 4.00 pm
Sumangala 86 – 6 RC
Report

31-Mar-2019
CWW Kannangara College vs St.Sylvester’s College
Sugathadasa Stadium 4.00 pm
Kannangara 0 – 47 SSC
Report | Photos

1-Apr-2019
DS Senanayaka College vs Lumbini College
Longdon Place 4.00 pm
DSSC 38 – 10 LC
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights

Schools Rugby Team’s and Group’s

Division – 1

Division I ‘A’

1.Royal College
2.St. Joseph’s College
3.S. Thomas’ College
4.Trinity College
5.Kingswood College
6.St. Anthony’s College

Segment -IB

1. Vidyartha College
2. Dharmaraja College
3. Thurstan College
4. C.W.W.Kannangara College
5. St.Sylvester’s College
6. Mahanama College

Segment  – IC

1. St. Aloysius’s College Galle
2. C.W.W.Kannangara MV Colombo
3. St. Thomas’ College Matele
4. St. Anne’s College Kurunegala
5. Carey College Colombo
6. Sri Rahula Vidyalaya Katugasthota

Division II ‘A’

1.St. Peter’s College
2.Wesley College
3.Isipathana College
4.Science College
5.Vidyartha College
6.Dharmaraja College

Segment – IIB

1. D.S. Senanayake College
2. Lumbini College
3. Sri Sumangala College
4. Ananda College
5. St.Benadict’s College
6. Richmond College

Segment – IIC

1. Nalanda College Colombo
2. Lalith Athulathmudali College Mt. Lavinia
3. Sri Sumangala College Kandy
4. Moratuwa MV Moratuwa
5. Royal College Pandura
6. St. John’s College Nugegoda

Division – 2

Segment -1A

1. Nugawela MMV Werellegama
2. Thalduwa Buddhist MV Thalduwa
3. Devapathiraja College Rathgama
4. Bandaranayke MV Gampaha
5. Siri Piyarathana MMV Padukka
6. Rahula College Matera

Segment – 2A

1. Rahula College Matera
2. S. Thomas Prep School Colombo
3. Dharmapala MV Pannipitiya
4. Mahanama Novodya MV Pandura
5. Asoka Vidyalaya Colombo

Segment – 1B

1. Mahinda College Galle
2. Vidyaloka MV Galle
3. Manella Zahira MV Mawnella
4. President’s College Maharagama
5. Eheliyagoda MMV Eheliyagoda
6. Sri Sumangala College Panadura

Segment – 2B

1 Upananda College Galle
2. Rewatha MV Balapitiya
3. Matera MV Matera
4. Ginthota MV Ginthota

Division – 3

Segment – 1A (Sabaragamuwa -1)

1. Ruwanwella Central College
2. Dehiovita NS
3. Keaglu Vidayalya Kegalle
4. Imbulana Sena M .V
5. St.Lukes’ MV Rathnapura
6. Ihala Thalduwa MV

Segment – 2A (Western Province)

1. Vidura College Colombo
2. St. Anthony’s College Wattala
3. Kottawa Ananda MV Kottawa

Segment – 1B North Western Province (Waymba)

1. Sir Johnkotalwala MV
2. Paduwasnuwara MV
3. D.B.Welagedara MV
4. Kegalu Vidyalay Kegalle
5. Wayamba Royal College
6. Mahinda MV Wariyapola

Segment – 2B Western Province -2

1. S.De. S.Jayasinghe MMV Dehiwala
2. Rajasinghe MV Hanwella.
3. Hindu College Colombo
4. President’s College Rajagiriya

Segment – 1C Uva Province Bandarawela

1. S. Thomas’ College Bandarawela
2. S. Thomas’ College Gurutalawa
3. St. Joseph’s College Bandarawela
4. Central College Bandarawela
5. Drmasoka MMV. Bandarawela
6. Dharmapala MV Bandarawela

Segment – 2C Uva Province Badulla

1. Dharmadutha College Badulla
2. Uva College Badulla
3. Badulla MMV Badulla
4. Dutugamunu MV Buttala
5. Orubandiwala MV Giradurukotte