FIXTURES & RESULTS

Fixtures & Results (Dialog Knockouts Trophy)

Dialog President’s Trophy Knockout

27-Aug-2022
Quarter-Final 1
Isipathana College v Dharmaraja College
Royal Complex 4.15 pm
IC 38 – 06 DCK

27-Aug-2022
Quarter-Final 2
Vidyartha College v S. Thomas’ College
Havelock Grounds 4.15 pm
VC 14 – 35 STC

28-Aug-2022
Quarter-Final 3
St. Joseph’s College v St. Anthony’s College
Royal Complex 4.15 pm
SJC 34 – 14 SACK

28-Aug-2022
Quarter-Final 4
Wesley College v Science College
Havelock Grounds 4.15 pm
WC 38 – 00 SC

27-Aug-2022
Quarter-Final 1
D.S.Senanayake College v Mahanama College
Royal Complex 2.00 pm

27-Aug-2022
Quarter-Final 2
Sri Sumangala College v Maliyadewa College
Havelock Grounds 2.00 pm

28-Aug-2022
Quarter-Final 3
Zahira College v Lumbini College
Royal Complex 2.00 pm

28-Aug-2022
Quarter-Final 4
Thurstan College v Prince of Walse’ College
Havelock Grounds 2.00 pm

27-Aug-2022
Quarter-Final 1
Piliyandala Central College v President College
Royal Complex 10.00 am

27-Aug-2022
Quarter-Final 2
Sri Rahula College v Dewapathiraj College
Havelock Grounds 10.00 am

28-Aug-2022
Quarter-Final 3
St. John’s College v Siri Piyarathana College
Royal Complex 10.00 am

28-Aug-2022
Quarter-Final 4
Nalanda College v Sumangala College
Havelock Grounds 10.00 am

Dialog President’s Trophy Knockout

02-Sep-2022
Semi-Final 1
Isipathana College v S. Thomas’ College
Havelock Ground 4.15 pm
IC 29 – 13 STC

04-Sep-2022
Semi-Final 2
St. Joseph’s College v Wesley College
Havelock Ground 4.15 pm
SJC 16 – 13 WC

02-Sep-2022
Semi-Final 1
D.S.Senanayake College v Maliyadewa College
Havelock Ground 2.00 pm

04-Sep-2022
Semi-Final 2
Zahira College v Thurstan College
Havelock Ground 2.00 pm

02-Sep-2022
Semi-Final 1
Piliyandala Central College v Sri Rahula College
Havelock Ground 10.00 am

04-Sep-2022
Semi-Final 2
St. John’s College v Nalanda College
Havelock Ground 10.00 am

Dialog President’s Trophy Knockout  – FINAL

11-Sep-2022
FINAL
Isipathana College v St. Joseph’s College
Royal Complex 3.30PM
IC 49 – 22 SJC

Points Table – Segment A – Super Round

PositionSchoolPWDLPFPABPTotal
3Royal750215881429
2St. Joseph’s7502161110530
1Isipathana770014587237
4Wesley7313151103422

Fixtures & Results (Super Round)

06-Aug-2022
Wesley College vs Royal College
CR&FC 4.00 pm
WC 16 – 21 RC

07-Aug-2022
Isipathana College vs St. Joseph’s College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
IC 16 – 13 SJC

14-Aug-2022
Isipathana College vs Royal College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
IC 21 – 15 RC

15-Aug-2022
St. Joseph’s College vs Wesley College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
SJC 26 – 11 WC

Points Table – Group 1A (Week 6)

PositionSchoolPWDLPFPABPTotal
4S.Thomas'5203117103414
1Royal540113244323
3Trinity540113477222
2St. Joseph’s540112283323
5St. Anthony’s51041128638
6Kingswood50052423300

Points Table – Group 2A (Week 6)

PositionSchoolPWDLPFPABPTotal
1Isipathana550010859227
2Wesley531112456321
4St.Peter's51137881311
3Vidyartha53027187116
6Dharmaraja50145911603
5Science5113559419

Fixtures & Results (1st Round) – ‘A’ Division

23-June-2022
St. Joseph’s College vs Kingswood College
Havelock Park 4.15 pm
SJC 34 – 03 KCK

24-June-2022
Royal College vs St. Anthony’s College
Royal Complex 4.15 pm
RC 22 – 12 SACK

24-June-2022
Isipathana College vs Science College
Havelock Park 4.15 pm
IC 18 – 09 SC

25-June-2022
Trinity College vs S. Thomas’ College
Pallekelle 4.15 pm
TC 20 – 13 STC


25-June-2022
St. Peter’s College vs Dharmaraja College
SPC Grounds 4.15 pm
SPC 27 – 12 DCK

25-June-2022
Wesley College vs Vidyartha College
CR&FC 4.15 pm
WC 38 – 07 VCK


01-July-2022
St. Anthony’s College vs Trinity College
Nittawela 4.15 pm
SACK 18 – 25 TCK

01-July-2022
Wesley College vs Isipathana College
Sugathadasa Stadium 04.15 pm
WC 00 – 10 IC

02-July-2022
Royal College vs Kingswood College
Royal Complex 4.15 pm
RC 53 – 00 KCK

02-July-2022
Dharmaraja College vs Science College
Nittawela 4.15 pm
DCK 15 – 15 SC


02-July-2022
St. Joseph’s College vs S. Thomas’ College
Havelock Park 4.15 pm
SJC 30 – 28 STC

03-July-2022
Vidyartha College vs St. Peter’s College
Nittawela 4.15 pm
VCK 11 – 07 SPC


09-July-2022
Royal College vs Trinity College
Royal Complex 4.15 pm
RC 20 – 21 TCK

Postponed-July-2022
Science College vs St. Peter’s College
TBA

Postponed-July-2022
Vidyartha College vs Isipathana College
Bogambara 4.15 pm

Postponed-July-2022
St. Joseph’s College vs St. Anthony’s College
Havelock Park 4.15 pm


Postponed-July-2022
Dharmaraja College vs Wesley College
Nittawela 4.15 pm

Postponed-July-2022
Kingswood College vs S. Thomas’ College
Nittawela 4.15 pm


16-July-2022
Royal College vs S. Thomas’ College 
Royal Complex 4.15 pm
RC 20 – 08 STC

16-July-2022
Trinity College vs St. Joseph’s College
Pallekelle 4.15 pm
TCK 15 – 20 SJC

16-July-2022
Dharmaraja College vs Vidyartha College
Nittawela 4.15 pm
DCK 08 – 17 VC

16-July-2022
Wesley College vs Science College
CR&FC 4.15 pm
WC 38 – 10 SC


17-July-2022
Isipathana College vs St. Peter’s College
Havelock Park 4.15 pm
IC 29 – 17 SPC

17-July-2022
St. Anthony’s College vs Kingswood College
Nittawela 4.15 pm
SACK 57 – 07 KCK


22-July-2022
St. Joseph’s College vs Royal College
Havelock Park 4.15 pm
SJC 03 – 17 RC

23-July-2022
Isipathana College vs Dharmaraja College
Havelock Park 4.15 pm
IC 26 – 12 DCK

23-July-2022
Trinity College vs Kingswood College 
Pallekelle 4.15 pm
TCK 53 – 06 KCK

23-July-2022
Science College vs Vidyartha College
Science 4.15 pm
SC 09 – 13 VC


23-July-2022
St. Peter’s College vs Wesley College
SPC Ground 4.15 pm
SPC 17 – 17 WC

25-July-2022
S. Thomas’ College vs St. Anthony’s College
Havelocks 4.15 pm
STC 32 – 25 SACK


29-July-2022
Vidyartha College vs Isipathana College
Nittawela 4.15 pm
VC 23 – 25 IC

30-July-2022
Science College vs St. Peter’s College
Science Ground 4.15 pm
SC 12 – 10 SPC

30-July-2022
Dharmaraja College vs Wesley College
Nittawela 4.15 pm
DCK 12 – 31 WC

31-July-2022
Kingswood College vs S. Thomas’ College
Nittawela 4.15 pm
KCK 08 – 36 STC


01-Aug-2022
St. Joseph’s College vs St. Anthony’s College
Havelock Park 4.15 pm
SJC 35 – 20 SACK


Schools Rugby Team’s and Group’s

Division – 1

Division I ‘A’

1.Royal College
2.St. Joseph’s College
3.S. Thomas’ College
4.Trinity College
5.Kingswood College
6.St. Anthony’s College

Division II ‘A’

1.St. Peter’s College
2.Wesley College
3.Isipathana College
4.Science College
5.Vidyartha College
6.Dharmaraja College