Points Table

PosTeamsMatchesWLTiedNRPointsNRR
6Sri Lanka934028-0.919
5Pakistan9530111-0.430
9West Indies926015-0.225
2Australia9720014+0.868
7South Africa935017-0.030
4New Zealand9530111+0.175
1India9710115+0.809
8Bangladesh935017-0.410
10Afghanistan909000-1.322
3England9630012+1.152

FIXTURES & RESULTS

20th September – Pool A
Japan 30 – 10 Russia
Tokyo Stadium | 4.15PM(SL)

21st September – Pool D
Australia 39 – 21 Fiji
Sapporo Dome | 4.15PM(SL)

21st September – Pool C
France 23 – 21 Argentina
Tokyo Stadium | 12.45PM(SL)

21st September – Pool B
New Zealand 23 – 13 South Africa
International Stadium Yokohama | 3.15PM(SL)

22nd September – Pool B
Italy 47 – 22 Namibia
Hanazono Rugby Stadium | 10.45AM(SL)

22nd September – Pool A
Ireland 27 – 3 Scotland
International Stadium Yokohama | 1.15PM(SL)

22nd September – Pool C
England 35 – 3 Tonga
Sapporo Dome|3.45PM(SL)

23rd September – Pool D
Wales 43 – 14 Georgia
City of Toyota Stadium|3.45PM(SL)

24th September – Pool A
Russia 9 – 34  Samoa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium|3.45PM(SL)

25th September – Pool D
Fiji 27 – 30 Uruguay
Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium|10.45AM(SL)

26th September – Pool B
Italy 48 – 7 Canada
Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium|1.15PM(SL)

26th September – Pool C
England 45 – 7 Usa
Kobe Misaki Stadium|4.15PM(SL)

28th September – Pool C
Argentina 28 – 12 Tonga
Hanazono Rugby Stadium|10.15AM(SL)

28th September – Pool A
Japan 19 – 12 Ireland
Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa|12.45PM(SL)

28th September – Pool B
South Africa 57 – 3 Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium|3.15PM(SL)

29th September – Pool D
Georgia 33 – 7 Uruguay
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium|10.45AM(SL)

29th September – Pool D
Australia 25 – 29 Wales
Tokyo Stadium|1.15PM(SL)

30th September – Pool A
Ireland 34 – 0 Scotland
Kobe Misaki Stadium|3.45PM(SL)

02nd October – Pool C
France 33 – 9 Usa
Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium|1.15PM(SL)

02nd October – Pool B
New Zealand 63 – 0 Canada
Oita Stadium|3.15PM(SL)

03rd October – Pool D
Georgia 10 – 45 Fiji
Hanazono Rugby Stadium|10.45AM(SL)

03rd October – Pool A
Ireland 35 -0 Russia
Kobe Misaki Stadium|3.45PM(SL)

04th October – Pool B
South Africa 49 – 3 Italy
Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa|3.15PM(SL)

05th October – Pool D
Australia 45 – 10  Uruguay
Oita Stadium|10.45PM(SL)

05th October – Pool C
England 39 -10 Argentina
Tokyo Stadium|1.30PM(SL)

05th October – Pool A
Japan 38 – 19 Samoa
City of Toyota Stadium|4.00PM(SL)

06th October – Pool B
New Zealand 71 – 9 Namibia
Tokyo Stadium|10.15AM(SL)

06th October – Pool C
France 23 – 21 Tonga
Kumamoto Stadium|1.15PM(SL)

08th October – Pool B
South Africa 66 – 7 Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium|3.45PM(SL)

09th October – Pool C
Argentina 47 – 17 USA
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium|1.45PM(SL)

09th October – Pool A
Scotland 61 – 0 Russia
Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa|4.15PM(SL)

09th October – Pool D
Wales 29 – 17 Fiji
Oita Stadium|3.15PM(SL)

11th October – Pool D
Australia 27 – 8 Georgia
Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa|3.45PM(SL)

12th October – Pool B
New Zealand 0 – 0 Italy
City of Toyota Stadium|10.15PM(SL)

12th October – Pool C
England 0 – 0 France
International Stadium Yokohama|1.45PM(SL)

12th October – Pool A
Ireland 47 – 5 Samoa
Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium|4.15PM(SL)

13th October – Pool B
Namibia 0 -0  Canada
Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium|8.45AM(SL)

13th October – Pool C
USA 19 – 31 Tonga
Hanazono Rugby Stadium|11.15AM(SL)

13th October – Pool D
Wales 35 – 13 Uruguay
Kumamoto Stadium|1.45PM(SL)

13th October – Pool A
Japan 28- 21 Scotland
International Stadium Yokohama|4.15PM(SL)

19th October – QUARTER-FINALS
England 40 – 16 Australia 
Oita Stadium|3.45PM(SL)

19th October – QUARTER-FINALS
New Zealand 46 -14  Ireland 
Tokyo Stadium|3.45PM(SL)

20th October – QUARTER-FINALS
Wales 20 – 19 France
Oita Stadium|12.45PM(SL)

20th October – QUARTER-FINALS
Japan 3 – 26 South Africa
Tokyo Stadium|3.45PM(SL)

26th October – SEMI-FINALS
England 19 – 7 New Zealand
International Stadium Yokohama|1.30PM(SL)

27th October – SEMI-FINALS
Wales 16 – 19 South Africa
International Stadium Yokohama|2.30PM(SL)

01st November – BRONZE FINAL
New Zealand 40 – 17 Wales 
Tokyo Stadium|2.30PM(SL)

02nd November – FINAL
England 12 – 32 South Africa 
International Stadium Yokohama|2.30PM(SL)