POINTS TABLE 2019/20

Group A
#StndTeamMO.WinsW.1st InnL.1st InnO.LossesNo DecisionTotal PointsAvg. Points
1St. Joseph’s College63210099.76516.628
2D.S. Senanayake College62130083.15513.859
3De Mazenod College41201053.46013.365
4Royal College61320077.86012.977
5St. Benedict’s College61311077.13512.856
6Isipathana College51112050.51510.103
7Maris Stella College50121140.8108.162
8St. Aloysius’ College60104137.9806.330
9Mahinda College40040024.3706.093
Group B
#StndTeamMO.WinsW.1st InnL.1st InnO.LossesNo DecisionTotal PointsAvg. Points
1St. Anthony’s College, Katugastota53-2--74.58014.916
2Dharmasoka College, Ambalangoda52-2-160.82012.164
3S.Thomas’ College, Mt. Lavinia6121-266.51011.085
4St. Anne’s College, Kurunegala5-311-54.34510.869
5St. Peter’s College, Colombo6-3-1261.80010.300
6Prince of Wales College, Moratuwa6-321-56.8259.471
7Dharmaraja College, Kandy6-22-255.3307.904
8Dharmapala College, Pannipitiya5-131-39.3207.864
9Moratu Maha Vidyalaya7-222151.5607.366
Group C
#StndTeamMO.WinsW.1st InnL.1st InnO.LossesNo DecisionTotal PointsAvg. Points
1Nalanda College, Colombo624---94.15515.693
2Mahanama College, Colombo4-4---57.64514.411
3Maliyadeva College, Kurunegala4-31--94.15515.693
4Gurukula College, Kelaniya71221176.5910.941
5Thurstan College, Colombo8-44--84.76510.596
6St. Servatius’ College, Matara51121-52.8810.576
7Devapathiraja College, Rathgama6-141-52.4858.748
8St. Sylvester’s College, Kandy4--22-31.7707.943
9St. Anthony’s College, Wattala6--5-144.4207.403
Group D
#StndTeamMO.WinsW.1st InnL.1st InnO.LossesNo DecisionTotal PointsAvg. Points
1Trinity College, Kandy6441--109.07518.179
2Richmond College, Galle412-1-54.17013.543
3St. Sebastian’s College, Moratuwa5131--67.66013.532
4St. Thomas’ College, Matara41111-48.16012.040
5St. Joseph Vaz College, Wennappuwa51211-57.09057.090
6Wesley College, Colombo4-21-139.9709.993
7Ananda College, Colombo6-23-156.1059.351
8Lumbini College, Colombo6-123-46.8607.810
9Zahira College, Colombo6--42-44.4207.403

POINTS TABLE 2018/19

Group A
#Stnd Team M W W.1st Inn L L.1st Inn N/R T Total Points Average Points
3 (Q) Maris Stella College 8 2 4 1 1 0 0 94.270 11.784
2 (Q) Mahinda College 8 2 3 1 2 0 0 114.230 14.279
1 (Q) St. Joseph's College 8 3 3 1 1 0 0 117.220 14.653
6 Maliyadeva College 8 1 1 1 5 0 0 83.550 10.444
5 St. Sylvester's College 8 0 4 1 3 0 0 87.250 10.906
4 St. Benedict's College 8 2 2 1 1 2 0 94.270 11.784
8 Isipathana College 8 0 2 2 4 0 0 71.990 8.999
9 Devapathiraja College 8 0 2 1 4 1 0 62.970 7.871
7 Gurukula College 8 0 3 1 3 1 0 76.960 9.620
Group B
#Stnd Team M W W.1st Inn L L.1st Inn N/R T Total Points Average Points
2 (Q) Prince of Wales' College 8 3 2 0 3 0 0 120.620 15.078
1 (Q) Nalanda College 8 4 3 0 1 0 0 143.620 17.953
3 (Q) St.Peter's College 8 2 4 0 2 0 0 115.040 14.380
4 Zahira College 8 1 4 0 3 0 0 101.800 12.725
5 D.S.Senananyake College 8 1 3 1 3 0 0 93.260 11,658
6 Dharmasoka College 8 1 3 1 3 0 0 88.820 11.103
7 Lumbini College 8 1 2 4 1 0 0 77.590 9.699
8 De Mazenod College 8 0 2 2 4 0 0 66.370 8.296
9 President's College 8 0 0 5 3 0 0 47.950 5.994
Group C
#Stnd Team M W W.1st Inn L L.1st Inn N/R T Total Points Average Points
1 (Q) S. Thomas' College 8 3 5 0 0 0 0 140.170 17.521
6 St. Aloysious' College 8 2 1 3 2 0 0 84.660 10.583
3 (Q) St. Servatius' College 8 2 4 1 1 0 0 108.000 13.500
2 (Q) St. Sebastian's College 8 3 2 0 3 0 0 114.770 14.346
5 Moratu MMV 8 1 3 0 4 0 0 96.540 12.068
4 Mahanama College 8 1 5 1 1 0 0 100.080 12.510
7 Dharmaraja College 8 1 1 0 5 1 0 78.690 9.836
8 St.Joseph Vaz College 8 0 1 2 4 1 0 60.230 7.529
9 St.Mary's College 8 0 0 6 2 0 0 38.950 4.869
Group D
#Stnd Team M W W.1st Inn L L.1st Inn N/R T Total Points Average Points
1 (Q) Trinity College 8 4 2 0 2 0 0 134.040 16.755
2 (Q) Thurstan College 8 4 2 0 2 0 0 123.370 15.421
3 (Q) Richmond College 8 1 6 0 1 0 0 107.610 13.451
5 Wesley College 8 1 2 1 4 0 0 78.300 9.788
4 Ananda College 8 0 4 0 3 1 0 85.970 10.746
8 St. Thomas' College 8 0 2 3 1 2 0 61.680 7.710
6 Dharmapala College 8 0 3 1 3 1 0 75.130 9.391
9 St. Anthony's College Wattala 8 0 1 3 2 2 0 53.210 6.651
7 St. Anne's College 8 0 1 3 4 0 0 64.910 8.114

Most Read

Photos

Videos

GLOSSARY
M: Matches | O.Wins: Outright wins | W.1st Inn: The number of matches won by 1st Innings | L.1st Inn: The number of matches lost by 1st Innings | O.Losses: Outright Losses

GLOSSARY
M: The number of matches played | W: The number of matches won | W.1st Inn: The number of matches won by 1st Innings | L: The number of matches lost | L.1st Inn: The number of matches lost by 1st Innings | N/R: The number of matches abandoned | T: The number of matches tied