All time Try & Points scorers

Top Try Scorers

NoNameClubTotal
1Anurudda WilwaraKandy SC10
2Danushka RanjanKandy SC9
3Richard DharmapalaKandy SC8
4Thilina WeerasingheNavy SC7
5Reeza RaffaideenCR & FC6
6Thilina WijesingheKandy SC5
7Kevin DixonHavelock SC5
8Ashan BandaraArmy SC5
9Nigel RatwatteKandy SC5
10Prasad MadusankaHavelock SC4

Top Point Scorers

NoNameClubWeek 1
1Thilina WeerasingheNavy SC122
2Samuel MaduwanthaCH & FC99
3Thilina WijesingheKandy SC88
4Tarinda RatwatteCR & FC87
5Charitha SenevirathneAir Force SC83
6Rizah MubarakHavelock SC79
7Sandesh JaywickremaPolice SC66
8Gayan SalindaArmy SC63
9Nigel RatwatteKandy SC63
10Anurudda WilwaraKandy SC50

Club Points Summary

ClubTCPDGPoints
Kandy SC664350431
Havelock SC3824151286
Navy SC3324121252
CH & FC2821162236
CR & FC342491248
Army SC251990190
Air Force SC1611210165
Police SC2515111171

Overall Try & Point Scorers

NameTCPDGPoints
Total664350431
Thilina Wijesinghe5273088
Anurudda Wilwara1000050
Nigel Rattawatte5162063
Danushka Ranjan900045
Richard Dharmapala800040
Danush Dayan400020
Jason Dissanayake400020
Srinath Sooriyabandara400020
Yakoob Ali300015
Fazil Marija200010
Tharindu Chathuranga3000015
Buwenaka Udangamuwa200010
Uchitha Jayasuriya300015
Gayan Weerarathne10005
Dimitri Wijethunga10005
Lavanga Perera10005
Shehan Pathirana10005
NameTCPDGPoints
Total3824151286
Rizah Mubarak11911179
Dulaj Perera354037
Kevin Dixon500025
Nishon Perera400020
Prasad Madusanka400020
Dushmantha Priyadarshana300015
Hirantha Perera300015
Chamara Dabare200010
Lasindu Ishan Karunathilaka300015
Sharo Fernando10005
Senal Deelaka10005
Jason Melder10005
Ramesh Fernando10005
Chamaka Bandara200010
Sudam Sooriyarchchi10005
Azmir Fajudeen200010
Shehan Dias10005
NameTCPDGPoints
Total3324121252
Thilina Weerasinghe724121122
Dulanjana Wijesinghe (VC)400020
Mushin Faleel200010
Adeesha Weerathunga200010
Janith Laksara10005
Supun Peiris10005
Lahiru Wishwajith200010
Lahiru Lakshan10005
Mohamed Abzal200010
Charith Janitha Silva200010
Supun Dilshan10005
Kasun De Silva10005
Harsha Maduranga10005
Buddhima Piyaratne10005
Thanuja Maduranga Malimbada10005
Stephan Gregory400020
NameTCPDGPoints
Total342491248
Reeza Raffaideen601033
Tarinda Ratwatte4208187
Kavindu Perera400020
Sashan Mohammed300015
Omalka Gunarathane300015
Supun Warnakulasooriya200010
Kokila Sammandaperuma200010
Gayan Jayamanne200010
Charana Chamikara200010
Kushan Idunil Silva10005
Kavindu de Costa10005
Hafeez Adhan10005
Avishka Heenpalla10005
Shanaka Kumara02004
Penalty220014
NameTCPDGPoints
Total2519900190
Gayan Salinda0189063
Ashan Bandara500025
Sugath Nanayakkara400020
Sameera Dushan Bulathsinghala300015
Ashoka Jayalal300015
Gayashan Dickumbura200010
Shehan Silva10005
Thusitha Kumara10005
Rizwi Mohommed10005
Sampath Kumara10005
Sampath Rosa10005
Sanjaya Kumara Ratnayake10005
Vinod Kumar10005
Penalty Try11007
NameTCPDGPoints
Total16112100165
Charitha Senevirathne2819083
Radeesha Senevirathne200010
Gayantha Iddamalgoda01208
Parakrama Rathnayake10005
Ramdas Rumesh10005
Pabasara Hewage10005
Ishara Madhushan200010
Amila Bandara10005
Pramod Pathmasanka10005
Sooriya Krishan Jayasuriya200010
Gihan Perera10005
Penalty Tries220014
NameTCPDGPoints
Total2821162236
Samuel Maduwantha12016299
Yoshitha Rajapakse400020
Dinushan Iranga Ariyapala400020
Sasanka Ariyarathne300015
Avishka Lee300015
Lee Keegal300015
Sajith Saranga200010
Hashan Maduranga200010
Srinath Wimalaweera10005
Rohitha Rajapakse10005
Avantha Lee200010
Pradeep Kurukulasooriya10005
Penalty Try11007
NameTCPDGPoints
Total2115111171
Sandesh Jayawickrema11411066
Suranga Kasun200010
Hashan Fernando200010
Hashan Gomez10005
Sujan Kodithuwakku200010
Gihan Silva10005
Uthpala Edirisinghe00013
Chanaka Udara Sooriyapperuma200010
Wajid Fawmy400020
Janith Chandimal10005
Udaya Sanjula10005
Janith Chanaka200010
Iroshan Silva10005
Penalty Try11007
Last updated: 14th January 2018