|
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|
| | | | | | 1 |
2 | 3 | 4 | 5 - Afghanistan vs Pakistan
All day 2019.09.05 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue – P. Sara Oval – Colombo Results – Afghanistan U19 won by 85 runs (D/L method) - India vs Kuwait
All day 2019.09.05 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue – CCC – Colombo Results – India U19 won by 7 wkts – Match reduced to 23 overs due to rain
| 6 - Sri Lanka vs Nepal
All day 2019.09.06 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue – RPICS – Colombo Results – Sri Lanka U19 won by 5 wkts (D/L method – Match reduced to 42 overs due to rain, Target 159) - Bangladesh vs UAE
All day 2019.09.06 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue – MCG – Katunayake Results – Bangladesh U19 won by 6 wkts (Match reduced to 45 overs per side due to rain) - Sri Lanka vs New Zealand – 03rd T20
| 7 - Afghanistan vs Kuwait
All day 2019.09.07 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue – RPICS – Colombo Results – Afghanistan U19 won by 7 wkts - India vs Pakistan
All day 2019.09.07 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue – Moratuwa Results – India U19 won by 60 runs
| 8 - Bangladesh vs Nepal
All day 2019.09.08 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue -P. Sara Oval – Katunayake Results – Bangladesh U19 won by 6 wickets - Sri Lanka vs UAE
All day 2019.09.08 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue – MCG – Katunayake Results – Sri Lanka U19 won by 52 runs
|
9 - Pakistan vs Kuwait
All day 2019.09.09 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue -Moratuwa Results – Pakistan U19 won by 163 runs - India vs Afghanistan
All day 2019.09.09 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue -CCC – Colombo Results – India U19 won by 3 wkts
| 10 - UAE vs Nepal
All day 2019.09.10 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue -MCG, Katunayake Results – Nepal U19 won by 160 runs - Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh
All day 2019.09.10 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue -Moratuwa Results – Bangladesh U19 won by 42 runs
| 11 | 12 - Semi Final 2 – A2 vs B1
All day 2019.09.12 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue -Moratuwa Results – Match abandoned without a ball bowled (No toss) - Semi Final 1 – A1 vs B2
All day 2019.09.12 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue -P. Sara Oval, Colombo Results – Match abandoned without a ball bowled (No toss)
| 13 | 14 - Finals
All day 2019.09.14 U19 Asia Cup 2019 Venue -RPICS, Colombo Results – India U19 won by 5 runs
| 15 |
16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
30 | | | | | | |
17th Oct – Match 1
Oman
Papua New Guinea
Al Amerat | 3.30PM(SL)
17th Oct – Match 2
Bangladesh
Scotland
Al Amerat | 7.30PM(SL)
18th Oct – Match 3
Ireland
Netherlands
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
18th Oct – Match 4
Namibia
Sri Lanka
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
19th Oct – Match 5
Papua New Guinea
Scotland
Al Amerat | 3.30PM(SL)
19th Oct – Match 6
Oman
Bangladesh
Al Amerat | 7.30PM(SL)
20th Oct – Match 7
Namibia
Netherlands
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
20th Oct – Match 8
Ireland
Sri Lanka
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
21st Oct – Match 9
Bangladesh
Papua New Guinea
Al Amerat | 3.30PM(SL)
21st Oct – Match 10
Oman
Scotland
Al Amerat | 7.30PM(SL)
22nd Oct – Match 11
Ireland
Namibia
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
22nd Oct – Match 12
Netherlands
Sri Lanka
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
23rd Oct – Match 13
Australia
South Africa
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
23rd Oct – Match 14
England
West Indies
Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
24th Oct – Match 15
TBA
TBA
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
24th Oct – Match 16
India
Pakistan
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
25th Oct – Match 17
Afghanistan
TBA
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
26th Oct – Match 18
South Africa
West Indies
Dubai | 3.30PM(SL)
26th Oct – Match 19
Pakistan
New Zealand
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
27th Oct – Match 20
England
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
27th Oct – Match 21
TBA
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
28th Oct – Match 22
Australia
TBA
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
29th Oct – Match 23
West Indies
TBA
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
29th Oct – Match 24
Afghanistan
Pakistan
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
30th Oct – Match 25
South Africa
TBA
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
30th Oct – Match 26
Australia
England
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
31st Oct – Match 27
Afghanistan
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
31st Oct – Match 28
India
New Zealand
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
01st Nov – Match 29
England
TBA
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
02nd Nov – Match 30
South Africa
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
02nd Nov – Match 31
Pakistan
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
03rd Nov – Match 32
New Zealand
TBA
Dubai | 3.30PM(SL)
03rd Nov – Match 33
Afghanistan
India
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
04th Nov – Match 34
Australia
TBA
Dubai | 3.30PM(SL)
04th Nov – Match 35
West Indies
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
05th Nov – Match 36
New Zealand
TBA
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
05th Nov – Match 37
India
TBA
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
06th Nov – Match 38
Australia
West Indies
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
06th Nov – Match 39
England
South Africa
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
07th Nov – Match 40
Afghanistan
New Zealand
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
07th Nov – Match 41
Pakistan
TBA
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
08th Nov – Match 42
India
TBA
Dubai | 3.30PM(SL)
10th Nov – 1st Semi-Final
TBA
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
11th Nov – 2nd Semi-Final
TBA
TBA
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
14th Nov – Final
TBA
TBA
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
21