FIXTURES & RESULTS


21st April – Day 01 

NoQR TimeSL TimeEventPhaseParticipantsResult
18.30 am11.00amWomen's 800mRound 01Gayanthika Abeyrathne / Nimali LiyanarachchiGayanthika - 1st | 2:05.20 Q / Nimali - 4th | 2.05.10 Q
28.45am11.15amMen's 800mRound 01Rusiru Chathuranga3rd | 1:50.55 Q
39.00am11.30amMen's Triple JumpQualification roundGreshan Dhananjaya4th | 15.87 Q
49.20am11.50amWomen's 400mRound 01Nadeeka Ramanayake1st | 53.66 Q
59.35am12.05pmMen's 400mRound 01Ajith Premakumara3rd | 47.31 Q
66.26pm8.56pmMen's 100mRound 01Himasha Eshan2nd | 10.42 Q
77.10pm9.40pmMen's 400mSemi FinalAjith Premakumara4th | 47.07
87.28pm9.58pmWomen's 400mFinalNadeeka Ramanayake6th | 53.98
98.22pm10.52pmMen's 800mSemi FinalRusiru Chathuranga4th | 1.51.02

22nd April – Day 02

NoQR TimeSL TimeEventPhaseParticipantsResult
15.03pm7.33pmMen's Javelin ThrowFinalSumedha Ranasinghe8th placed overall | 73.50m
25.17pm7.47pmMen's Triple JumpFinalGreshan Dhananjaya6th overall | 16.16m
35.45pm8.15pmMen's 100mSemi FinalHimasha Eshan5th | 10.52
46.28pm8.58pmWomen's 800mFinalGayanthiak Abeyarathne / Nimali LiyanarachchiGayanthika - 4th | 2:05.74 / Nimali - 7th | 2:08.69
57.06pm9.36pmMen's 800mFinalRusiru ChathurangaEliminated SF Round
68.20pm10.50pmMens 100mFinalHimasha EshanEliminated SF Round

23rd April – Day 03

NoQR TimeSL TimeEventPhaseParticipantsResult
15.08pm7.38pmMen's Long JumpQualificationPrasad Wimalasiri / Danushka PiyarathneWimalasiri - 4th | 7.57 Q / Piyarathne - 6th | 7.53 Q
25.50pm8.20pmWomen's 3000m Steeple ChaseFinalNilani Ratnayake4th | 9:58.55
36.48pm9.18pmWomen's Triple JumpFinalVidusha LakshaniWon bronze medal | 13.53 SB
47.15pm9.45pmMen's 1500mRound 01Hemantha Kumara4th | 3:56.69 Q

24th April – Day 04

NoQR TimeSL TimeEventPhaseParticipantsResult
15.46pm8.16pmMen's Long JumpFinalPrasad Wimalasiri / Danushka PiyarathnePrasad - 7th | 7.65 / Danushka - 8th | 7.49
26.24pm8.54pmMen's 1500mFinalHemantha Kumara11th | 3:49.28
37.30pm10.00pmWomen's 4X400mFinalSri Lanka Women's team4th | 3.35.06 NR