SNIPPETS
Fixtures & Results
No | Date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Venue | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18th June | Zimbabwe | Nepal | Harare Sports Club | Zimbabwe won by 8 wicket |
2 | 18th June | West Indies | USA | Takashinga Cricket Club | West Indies won by 39 runs |
3 | 19th June | Sri Lanka | UAE | Queen’s Sports Club | Sri Lanka won by 175 runs |
4 | 19th June | Ireland | Oman | Bulawayo Athletic Club | Oman won by 5 wickets |
5 | 20th June | Zimbabwe | Netherlands | Harare Sports Club | Zimbabwe won by 6 wickets |
6 | 20th June | Nepal | USA | Takashinga Cricket Club | Nepal won by 6 wickets |
7 | 21st June | Ireland | Scotland | Queen’s Sports Club | Scotland won by 1 wicket |
8 | 21st June | Oman | UAE | Bulawayo Athletic Club | Oman won by 5 wickets |
9 | 22nd June | West Indies | Nepal | Harare Sports Club | West Indies won by 101 runs |
10 | 22nd June | Netherlands | USA | Takashinga Cricket Club | Netherlands won by 5 wickets |
11 | 23rd June | Sri Lanka | Oman | Queen’s Sports Club | Sri Lanka won by 10 wickets |
12 | 23rd June | Scotland | UAE | Bulawayo Athletic Club | Scotland won by 111 runs |
13 | 24th June | Zimbabwe | West Indies | Harare Sports Club | Zimbabwe won by 35 runs |
14 | 24th June | Netherlands | Nepal | Takashinga Cricket Club | Netherlands won by 7 wickets |
15 | 25th June | Sri Lanka | Ireland | Queen’s Sports Club | Sri Lanka won by 133 runs |
16 | 25th June | Scotland | Oman | Bulawayo Athletic Club | Scotland won by 76 runs |
17 | 26th June | Zimbabwe | USA | Harare Sports Club | Zimbabwe won by 304 runs |
18 | 26th June | West Indies | Netherlands | Takashinga Cricket Club | Match tied (Netherlands won the one-over eliminator) |
19 | 27th June | Sri Lanka | Scotland | Queen’s Sports Club | Sri Lanka won by 82 runs |
20 | 27th June | Ireland | UAE | Bulawayo Athletic Club | Ireland won by 138 runs |
21 | 29th June | Zimbabwe | Oman | Queen’s Sports Club | Zimbabwe won by 14 runs |
22 | 30th June | Netherlands | Sri Lanka | Queen’s Sports Club | Sri Lanka won by 21 runs |
23 | 30th June | Playoff: A5 | B4 | Harare Sports Club | Ireland won by 6 wickets |
24 | 1st July | Scotland | West Indies | Harare Sports Club | Scotland won by 7 wicket |
25 | 2nd July | Zimbabwe | Sri Lanka | Queen’s Sports Club | Sri Lanka won by 9 wickets |
26 | 2nd July | Nepal | United Arab Emirates | Takashinga Cricket Club | Nepal won by 3 wickets |
27 | 3rd July | Netherlands | Oman | Harare Sports Club | Netherlands won by 74 runs (DLS method) |
28 | 4th July | Zimbabwe | Scotland | Queen’s Sports Club | Scotland won by 31 runs |
29 | 4th July | Ireland | Nepal | Takashinga Cricket Club | Ireland won by 2 wickets |
30 | 5th July | Oman | West Indies | Harare Sports Club | West Indies won by 7 wickets |
31 | 6th July | Netherlands | Scotland | Queen’s Sports Club | Netherlands won by 4 wickets |
32 | 6th July | UAE | USA | Takashinga Cricket Club | UAE won by 1 run |
33 | 7th July | Sri Lanka | West Indies | Harare Sports Club | Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets |
34 (Final) | 9th July | Sri Lanka | Netherlands | Harare Sports Club | Sri Lanka won by 128 runs |