- 03Monday.February.03
Kingswood College 1 – 4 St. Joseph’s College
ThePapare U20 Schools’ Football Championship
Venue – Peradeniya Campus GroundsGateway College 1 – 3 Al Aqsa College
ThePapare U20 Schools’ Football Championship
Venue – Kelaniya Football Complex - 04Tuesday.February.04No events
- 05Wednesday.February.05No events
- 06Thursday.February.06No events
- 07Friday.February.07
St. Peter’s College 6 - 4 Jaffna Central College -QF2
ThePapare U20 Schools’ Football Championship
Venue – Baddegana Football ComplexCR & FC 15 – 53 Air Force
Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Venue – Longdon PlaceReport | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats
- 08Saturday.February.08
Zahira College 3 - 0 De Mazenod College- QF4
ThePapare U20 Schools’ Football Championship
Venue – Kelaniya Football ComplexArmy SC 36 – 26 Kandy SC
Dialog Rugby League 2019/20
Venue – WelisaraReport | Photos | Replay | Highlights | Stats
- 09Sunday.February.09
St. Patrick’s College 3 -0 Al Aqsa College -QF3
ThePapare U20 Schools’ Football Championship
Venue –St. Patrick’s College GroundSt. Joseph’s College 4 - 1 St. Henry’s College-QF1
ThePapare U20 Schools’ Football Championship
Venue – Beddagana Football Complex
07-OCT-2021
Oman vs Sri Lanka, 1st T20I
Al Amerat Ground – 7.30 PM
09-OCT-2021
Oman vs Sri Lanka, 2nd T20I
Al Amerat Ground – 7.30 PM
17th Oct – Match 1
Oman
Papua New Guinea
Al Amerat | 3.30PM(SL)
17th Oct – Match 2
Bangladesh
Scotland
Al Amerat | 7.30PM(SL)
18th Oct – Match 3
Ireland
Netherlands
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
18th Oct – Match 4
Namibia
Sri Lanka
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
19th Oct – Match 5
Papua New Guinea
Scotland
Al Amerat | 3.30PM(SL)
19th Oct – Match 6
Oman
Bangladesh
Al Amerat | 7.30PM(SL)
20th Oct – Match 7
Namibia
Netherlands
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
20th Oct – Match 8
Ireland
Sri Lanka
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
21st Oct – Match 9
Bangladesh
Papua New Guinea
Al Amerat | 3.30PM(SL)
21st Oct – Match 10
Oman
Scotland
Al Amerat | 7.30PM(SL)
22nd Oct – Match 11
Ireland
Namibia
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
22nd Oct – Match 12
Netherlands
Sri Lanka
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
23rd Oct – Match 13
Australia
South Africa
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
23rd Oct – Match 14
England
West Indies
Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
24th Oct – Match 15
TBA
TBA
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
24th Oct – Match 16
India
Pakistan
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
25th Oct – Match 17
Afghanistan
TBA
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
26th Oct – Match 18
South Africa
West Indies
Dubai | 3.30PM(SL)
26th Oct – Match 19
Pakistan
New Zealand
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
27th Oct – Match 20
England
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
27th Oct – Match 21
TBA
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
28th Oct – Match 22
Australia
TBA
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
29th Oct – Match 23
West Indies
TBA
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
29th Oct – Match 24
Afghanistan
Pakistan
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
30th Oct – Match 25
South Africa
TBA
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
30th Oct – Match 26
Australia
England
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
31st Oct – Match 27
Afghanistan
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
31st Oct – Match 28
India
New Zealand
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
01st Nov – Match 29
England
TBA
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
02nd Nov – Match 30
South Africa
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
02nd Nov – Match 31
Pakistan
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
03rd Nov – Match 32
New Zealand
TBA
Dubai | 3.30PM(SL)
03rd Nov – Match 33
Afghanistan
India
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
04th Nov – Match 34
Australia
TBA
Dubai | 3.30PM(SL)
04th Nov – Match 35
West Indies
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
05th Nov – Match 36
New Zealand
TBA
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
05th Nov – Match 37
India
TBA
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
06th Nov – Match 38
Australia
West Indies
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
06th Nov – Match 39
England
South Africa
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
07th Nov – Match 40
Afghanistan
New Zealand
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
07th Nov – Match 41
Pakistan
TBA
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
08th Nov – Match 42
India
TBA
Dubai | 3.30PM(SL)
10th Nov – 1st Semi-Final
TBA
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
11th Nov – 2nd Semi-Final
TBA
TBA
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
14th Nov – Final
TBA
TBA
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)