Carlton Super Seven’s – 2014 – Tournament Schedule

212

 

Carlton Super 7’s Tournament Schedule

Pool – A Team No. Pool – B
North Central Typhoons (1) 1 Northern Gladiators (2)
Central Kings (4) 2 North Western Blacks (3)
Eastern Eagles (5) 3 Southern Sharks (6)
Uva Vipers (8) 4 Western Warriors (7)
Sabaragamuwa Stallions (9) 5 Jaffna Challengers (10)

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Carlton Super Seven’s – 2014
1st Tournament @ Galle – 8th & 9th August – 2014

Day – One – 8th – August, 2014

 

Game No Time   Team Name     Team Name
  From To          
  08.45 am 09.45 am   MINI RUGBY
1 10.00 am 10.20 am A-1 North Central Typhoons (1) Vs A-4 Uva Vipers (8)
2 10.20 am 10.40 am A-2 Central Kings (4) Vs A-3 Eastern Eagles (5)
3 10.40 am 11.00 am B-1 Northern Gladiators (2) Vs B-4 Western Warriors (7)
4 11.00 am 11.20 am B-2 North Western Blacks (3) Vs B-3 Southern Sharks (6)
  11.20 am 11.40 am B R E A K 
5 11.40 am 12.00 noon A-4 Uva Vipers (8) Vs A-5 Sabaragamuwa Stallions (9)
6 12.00 noon 12.20 pm A-1 North Central Typhoons (1) Vs A-3 Eastern Eagles (5)
7 12.20 pm 12.40 pm B-4 Western Warriors (7) Vs B-5 Jaffna Challengers (10)
8 12.40 pm 1.00 pm B-1 Northern Gladiators (2) Vs B-3 Southern Sharks (6)
  1.00 pm 1.20 pm B R E A K 
9 1.20 pm 1.40 PM A-2 Central Kings (4) Vs A-5 Sabaragamuwa Stallions (9)
10 1.40 PM 2.00 pm A-3 Eastern Eagles (5) Vs A-4 Uva Vipers (8)
11 2.00 pm 2.20 pm B-2 North Western Blacks (3) Vs B-5 Jaffna Challengers (10)
12 2.20 pm 2.40 pm B-3 Southern Sharks (6) Vs B-4 Western Warriors (7)
  2.40 pm 3.00 pm B R E A K 
13 3.00 pm 3.20 pm A-1 North Central Typhoons (1) Vs A-2 Central Kings (4)
14 3.20 pm 3.40 pm A-3 Eastern Eagles (5) Vs A-5 Sabaragamuwa Stallions (9)
15 3.40 pm 4.00 pm B-1 Northern Gladiators (2) Vs B-2 North Western Blacks (3)
16 4.00 pm 4.20 pm B-3 Southern Sharks (6) Vs B-5 Jaffna Challengers (10)
  4.20 pm 4.40 pm B R E A K 
17 4.40 pm 5.00 pm A-2 Central Kings (4) Vs A-4 Uva Vipers (8)
18 5.00 pm 5.20 pm A-1 North Central Typhoons (1) Vs A-5 Sabaragamuwa Stallions (9)
19 5.20 pm 5.40 pm B-2 North Western Blacks (3) Vs B-4 Western Warriors (7)
20 5.40 pm 6.00 pm B-1 Northern Gladiators (2) Vs B-5 Jaffna Challengers (10)

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Carlton Super Seven’s – 2014
1st Tournament @ Galle – 8th & 9th August – 2014
Day – Two – 9th – August, 2014

 

Game Time        
21 9.20 am Q/F-1 1st -A vs 4th -B) Winner Pool ” A “   4th Place Pool ” B “
           
22 9.40 am Q/F-1 (3rd A vs 2nd -B) 3rd Place Pool ” A “   2nd Place Pool ” B “
           
23 10.00 am Q/F-1 (2nd-A -A vs 3rd -B) 2nd Place Pool ” A “   3rd Place Pool ” B “
           
24 10.20 am Q/F-1 (4th -A vs 1st-B) 4th Place Pool ” A “   Winner Pool ” B “
           
S-1 10.40 am Schools (A-1 vs A-4) Royal College   C.W.W. Kannangara Vidyalaya
           
S-2 11.00 am Schools(A-2 vs A-3) Science College   Isipathana College
           
25 11.20 am Pool- (5th-B vs Loser 21) 5th Place Pool ” B “   Loser Game – 21
           
26 11.40 am Pool- (5th-A vs Loser 22) 5th Place Pool ” A “   Loser Game – 22
           
S-3 12.00 Noon Schools(B-1 vs B-4) Kingswood College   Wesley College
           
S-4 12.20 pm Schools (B-2 vs B-3) Trinity College   St. Joseph’s College
           
27 12.40 pm Pool- (5th-B vs Loser 23) 5th Place Pool ” B “   Loser Game – 23
           
28 1.00 pm Pool- (5th-A vs Loser 24) 5th Place Pool ” A “   Loser Game – 24
           
29 1.20 pm Win-21 vs Win 22 Winner Game – 21   Winner Game – 22
           
30 1.40 pm Win-23 vs Win 24 Winner Game – 23   Winner Game – 24
           
31 2.00 pm Pool- (Loser 21 vs Loser 23) Loser Game – 21   Loser Game – 23
           
32 2.20 pm Pool- (Loser 22 vs Loser 24) Loser Game – 22   Loser Game – 24
           
S-5 2.40 pm Schools (A-1 vs A-3) Royal College   Isipathana College
           
S-6 3.00 pm Schools (A-2 vs A-4) Science College   C.W.W. Kannangara Vidyalaya
           
S-7 3.20 pm Schools (B-1 vs B-3) Kingswood College   St. Joseph’s College
           
S-8 3.40 pm Schools (B-2 vs B-4) Trinity College   Wesley College
           
      PLAY OFF 9th  & 10th  PLACES
33 4.00 pm 3rd Pool-C vs 3rd Pool-D 3rd Place Pool ” C “   3rd Place Pool ” D “
           
      PLAY OFF 7th & 8th PLACES
      2nd Place Pool ” C “   2nd Place Pool ” D “
34 4.20 pm 2nd Pool-C vs 2nd Pool-D      
           
      PLAY OFF 5th & 6th PLACES
      1st Place Pool ” C “   1st  Place Pool ” D “
35 4.40 pm 1st Pool-C vs 1st Pool-D      
           
      PLAY OFF 3rd & 4th PLACES
      Loser Match – 29   Loser Match – 30
36 5.00 pm Loser 29 vs Loser 23      
           
      PLAY OFF 1st & 2nd PLACES
      Winner Match – 29   Winner Match – 30
37 5.20 pm Winner 29 vs Winner 30