FIFA World Cup Schedule in Sri Lankan time

42685

Below you can find the complete schedule of the upcoming FIFA World Cup Russia, which is scheduled to kick-off on the 14th of June, and the times the games will be shown live in Sri Lanka. The tournament will be brought to a close on the 15th of July with the final being worked off at the Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

Date Team 1 V Team 2 Group SL Time Venue
14th June Russia V Saudi Arabia A 8.30 PM Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
15th June Egypt V Uruguay A 5.30 PM Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
15th June Morocco V Iran B 8.30 PM Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg
15th June Portugal V Spain B 11.30 PM Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
16th June France V Australia C 3.30 PM Kazan Arena, Kazan
16th June Argentina V Iceland D 6.30 PM Spartak Stadium, Moscow
16th June Peru V Denmark C 9.30 PM Mordovia Arena, Saransk
17th June Croatia V Nigeria D 12.30 AM Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
17th June Costa Rica V Serbia E 5.30 PM Samara Arena, Samara
17th June Germany V Mexico F 8.30 PM Luzhkini Stdium, Moscow
17th June Brazil V Switzerland E 11.30 PM Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
18th June Sweden V Korea Republic F 5.30 PM Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
18th June Belgium V Panama G 8.30 PM Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
18th June Tunisia V England G 11.30 PM Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
19th June Colombia V Japan H 5.30 PM Mordovia Arena, Saransk
19th June Poland V Senegal H 8.30 PM Spartak Stadium, Moscow
19th June Russia V Egypt A 11.30 PM Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg
20th June Portugal V Morocco B 5.30 PM Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
20th June Uruguay V Saudi Arabia A 8.30 PM Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
20th June Iran V Spain B 11.30 PM Kazan Arena, Kazana
21st June Denmark V Australia C 5.30 PM Samara Arena, Samara
21st June France V Peru C 8.30 PM Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
21st June Argentina V Croatia D 11.30 PM Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
22nd June Brazil V Costa Rica E 5.30 PM Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg
22nd June Nigeria V Iceland D 8.30 PM Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
22nd June Serbia V Switzerland E 11.30 PM Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
23rd June Belgium V Tunisia G 5.30 PM Spartak Stadium, Moscow
23rd June Korea Republic V Mexico F 8.30 PM Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
23rd June Germany V Sweden F 11.30 PM Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
24th June England V Panama G 5.30 PM Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
24th June Japan V Senegal H 8.30 PM Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
24th June Poland V Colombia H 11.30 PM Kazan Arena, Kazana
25th June Uruguay V Russia A 7.30 PM Samara Arena, Samara
25th June Saudi Arabia V Egypt A 7.30 PM Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
25th June Iran V Portugal B 11.30 PM Mordovia Arena, Saransk
25th June Spain V Morocco B 11.30 PM Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
26th June Denmark V France C 7.30 PM Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
26th June Australia V Peru C 7.30 PM Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
26th June Nigeria V Argentina D 11.30 PM Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg
26th June Iceland V Croatia D 11.30 PM Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
27th June Korea Republic V Germany F 7.30 PM Kazan Arena, Kazana
27th June Mexico V Sweden F 7.30 PM Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
27th June Serbia V Brazil E 11.30 PM Spartak Stadium, Moscow
27th June Switzerland V Costa Rica E 11.30 PM Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
28th June Japan V Poland H 7.30 PM Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
28th June Senegal V Colombia H 7.30 PM Samara Arena, Samara
28th June England V Belgium G 11.30 PM Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
28th June Panama V Tunisia G 11.30 PM Mordovia Arena, Saransk
Round of 16
30th June France V Argentina 49 7.30 PM Kazan Arena, Kazana
30th June Uruguay V Portugal 50 11.30 PM Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
1st July Spain V Russia 51 7.30 PM Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
1st July Croatia V Denmark 52 11.30 PM Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
2nd July Brazil V Mexico 53 7.30 PM Samara Arena, Samara
2nd July Belgium V Japan 54 11.30 PM Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
3rd July Sweden V Switzerland 55 7.30 PM Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg
3rd July Colombia V England 56 11.30 PM Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Quarter Finals
6th July Uruguay V France 57 7.30 PM Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
6th July Brazil V Belgium 58 11.30 PM Kazan Arena, Kazana
7th July Sweden V England 59 7.30 PM Samara Arena, Samara
7th July Russia V Croatia 60 11.30 PM Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
Semi Finals
10th July France V Belgium 61 11.30 PM Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg
11th July England V Croatia 62 11.30 PM Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
3rd Place Play-off
14th July Belgium V England 63 7.30 PM Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg
FINAL
15th July France V Croatia 8.30 PM Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

>> For more World Cup News Click Here <<