Recent

Access dethrone MAS to win third Mercantile title

Access defeated Dialog A in the 48th Mercantile Rugby Sevens tournament winning the cup segment...

Dialog and Access kick off Mercantile Sevens in style

Dialog A and Access ended victorious in the only cup segment games of the Mercantile...

Magnificent Sevens: Who to look out for in the 2018 Dialog Mercantile 7s

With the Schools’ season done and dusted, and the Club season getting underway with the...

CR & FC trio crossover to Havies

The Havelock Park club that saw many of their key players depart to join other...

Yoshitha Rajapakse to lead CH & FC

Former Sri Lanka national captain Yoshitha Rajapakse will lead the up and coming CH &...

EFL to empower Havelock SC

Havelock Sports Club will join in partnership with leading global logistics provider EFL (Expo Freight)...

Rahul De Silva is a Red!

The former Havelock Sports Club scrumhalf and national cap, Rahul De Silva will cross over...

Seven of the best from the Dialog Club Rugby 7’s

The past few weeks saw the Dialog Club Rugby 7’s return as the 2018/19 Club...

CR take second leg as CH crowned overall champions

CR & FC proved too good as the Longdon Place side went unbeaten to win...

WATCH THE MATCH HIGHLIGHTS OF 2017/18 SEASON

Points Table – 2017/18

PositionClubPWDLTotal
1Kandy SC14140082
3Havelocks1481552
2Navy SC1490553
5CR & FC1470743
6Army SC1450933
7Police SC14121119
8Air Force14201214
4CH & FC1481551

>> Click here to view full points table

සිංහල

தமிழ்

Videos