WATCH THE HIGHLIGHTS OF 2ND ROUND – WEEK 7

RECENT

After a successful 2016/17 Dialog Rugby League, the Dialog Clifford Cup will commence this Friday as the eight teams will face each other in...
Havelock SC

Havelocks SC beat Navy SC 36 points to 28 in their final fixture of the Dialog Rugby League today and managed to secure 2nd...
Army SC v Air Force SC

Army sports club and Air force sports club played their final game of the Dialog rugby league today at Longdon place. Airforce won comprehensively...
Kandy Triumphant Again

Despite some drawbacks this season, the rugby Giants from the hill country retained their League title for the 3rd year in a row after...
CR&FC wins the ding-dong battle at Longdon place

Under performing CR & FC managed to end their Dialog Rugby League campaign with a win, despite another lackluster performance against a resurgent Police...

Points Table – Week 14

PositionClubPWDLTotal
1Kandy SC14120275
2Havelocks14120269
3Navy SC14100457
4CR & FC1470747
6Army SC1450934
7Police SC14301122
5Air Force1470740
8CH & FC1400142

Most Try & Points scorers

Top-Try-&-Point-scorer_Site-week--13-new