Recent

Schoolboys to star at Dialog Rugby League

The extravagant schools' rugby season that concluded last July saw ample display of talent with...

Video – Depleted Havies looking for survival – DRL 2018/19 Preview

After a disappointing off season, the Havelock Sports Club rugby team eyes to survive in...

EFL joins hands with the Sri Lanka Referee’s Association

Expolanka Pvt Ltd's leading global logistics provider EFL (Expo Freight) revealed their plans of a...

Video – CR & FC awaits League title glory – Preview DRL 2018/19

After two disastrous campaigns in the past two seasons, the club at Longdon Place, CR...

Dialog Rugby League 2018/19 ready for kick off

The prominent sponsor for sports in Sri Lanka, Dialog Axiata PLC, continues to power the...

Know your coaches – Dialog Rugby League 2018/19

The rugby fraternity patiently awaits the start of yet another Dialog Rugby League that will...

Video – Kandy Sports Club eye 5th consecutive title – DRL Preview 2018/19

The frontrunners in rugby in Sri Lanka, the club from the hill capital, Kandy Sports...

Video – Army SC ready for League title glory – DRL 2018/19 Preview

After a disappointing finish to a merry campaign last year, Army Sports Club are back...

Know your Captains!

With the Dialog Club Rugby League just a few days away, know who the Captains...

WATCH THE MATCH HIGHLIGHTS OF 2017/18 SEASON

Points Table – 2017/18

PositionClubPWDLTotal
1Kandy SC14140082
3Havelocks1481552
2Navy SC1490553
5CR & FC1470743
6Army SC1450933
7Police SC14121119
8Air Force14201214
4CH & FC1481551

>> Click here to view full points table

සිංහල

தமிழ்

Videos