Recent

Seven of the best from the Dialog Club Rugby 7’s

The past few weeks saw the Dialog Club Rugby 7’s return as the 2018/19 Club...

CR take second leg as CH crowned overall champions

CR & FC proved too good as the Longdon Place side went unbeaten to win...

All to play for in the Dialog Inter Club 7’s 2nd leg

Sevens action will return to the Racecourse grounds this weekend as the second leg of...

Club Rugby transfers – who’s playing where

With the 2018/19 Dialog Club Rugby season around the corner, ThePapare.com takes an in-depth look...

Kandy pull out, CR & FC in!

Champions of the Dialog Inter Club 7s 1st leg, Kandy Sports Club will not participate...

Kandy secure top spot at Club Seven’s first leg

Kandy Sports Club returned to the Club Seven’s as a force to be reckon with...

Fixtures out; 16 teams to compete for Dialog Sevens crown

Sevens rugby will take over the picturesque Racecourse Stadium when the 2018 edition of the...

CH & FC sign Nishon Perera

With a day to go for the kickoff of the Dialog Inter Club 7’s, the...

CR & FC pull out of Club Sevens

The Colombo Rugby Football Club (CR & FC) has confirmed that they will not participate...

WATCH THE MATCH HIGHLIGHTS OF 2017/18 SEASON

Points Table – 2017/18

PositionClubPWDLTotal
1Kandy SC14140082
3Havelocks1481552
2Navy SC1490553
5CR & FC1470743
6Army SC1450933
7Police SC14121119
8Air Force14201214
4CH & FC1481551

>> Click here to view full points table

සිංහල

தமிழ்

Videos