Recent

Superstar Kandy a tad much for gallant Navy

Kandy showed why they are a champion side holding off a brave effort of the...

Hirantha Manamendra recovering after gruesome injury at Pallekele

The first Semi-Final of the Clifford Cup that took place between Kandy SC and CR...

Dialog Clifford Cup: the Final Frontier

A fitting finale of the Club Rugby Season will take place at Longdon Place on...

Thilina takes Navy to the finals

A final minute penalty from Thilina Weerasinghe earned Navy their spot in the finals, as...

CR get sweet taste of ‘Kandy’

Kandy managed to secure their spot to the final of the Dialog Clifford Cup after...

Dialog Clifford Cup: Kandy remain favourites; Havelock seek to pip Navy

Overwhelming favorites, Kandy Sports Club take on CR & FC as the Reds seek to...

Sweet revenge for CR & FC

CR & FC’s Omalka Gunarathne starred as his forwards gave a rude shock to the...

Kandy fly over the Airmen at Pallekalle

Kandy kicked off their Clifford Cup defence in fine manner. It was one way traffic...

Havelocks make Soldiers retreat!

Havelock SC managed to qualify to the semi-final of the Dialog Clifford Cup after defeating...

WATCH THE MATCH HIGHLIGHTS OF 2017/18 SEASON

Points Table – 2017/18

PositionClubPWDLTotal
1Kandy SC14140082
3Havelocks1481552
2Navy SC1490553
5CR & FC1470743
6Army SC1450933
7Police SC14121119
8Air Force14201214
4CH & FC1481551

>> Click here to view full points table

සිංහල

தமிழ்

Videos