WATCH THE HIGHLIGHTS OF 2ND ROUND – WEEK 7

RECENT

Dominant Havies surge past worn-out Police

Havelocks SC dominated proceedings, beating a worn out Police SC outfit 46-26 in the Clifford Cup quarter final game played at Race Course International...
CR Vs Airforce

CR & FC managed to get the better of Air Force36-33 in the Clifford Cup Knockout quarter final, worked out at the Race Course...
Kandy SC v CH&FC

The first quarter final of the Clifford Cup ended with Kandy humiliating CH & FC at the Hill capital stadium Nittawela this evening.The match...

Points Table – Week 14

PositionClubPWDLTotal
1Kandy SC14120275
2Havelocks14120269
3Navy SC14100457
4CR & FC1470747
6Army SC1450934
7Police SC14301122
5Air Force1470740
8CH & FC1400142

Most Try & Points scorers

Top-Try-&-Point-scorer_Site-week--13-new