WATCH THE HIGHLIGHTS OF 2ND ROUND – WEEK 4

RECENT

A well drilled team enjoys its rugby

If you would like to know what a well drilled Rugby team looks like, go to the replay of last Sunday’s feature match in...

Kandy buried the defeat at Welisara with a dominant performance today at the Nittawela stadium. The game was predicted to be a nail biter...

Havelocks Sports Club registered their 9th win of the eason as they defeated Army Sports Club by 29-17 at the Air Force grounds in...
2017-01-14 CH & FC v CR & FC

CR & FC ran in 10 tries to hand CH their 10th consecutive defeat beating the visitors 62-03 in the Dialog Rugby League game...
Rugby referees honored

The inaugural Dialog rugby referees awards were held last evening at the Galadari Hotel. Dayasiri Jayasekara Hon. Minister of Sports and Hon. Harin Fernando,...

Most Try & Points scorers

Points Table – Week 11

PositionClubPWDLTotal
2Kandy SC1190257
1Havelock SC11100158
3Navy SC1190252
4CR & FC1160540
6Army SC1140727
7Police SC11101010
5Air Force SC1150628
8CH & FC1100111