FIXTURES, RESULTS & POINTS TABLE

Points Table – Segment IA

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
3Isipathana4301206101151111174.25
1Royal4400151032110540.520.55.125
2St.Peter's4301131160105621.517.54.375
5St. Anthony’s3102171030114951.58.52.833
4St.Joseph's31021484098773103.333
6Dharmaraja300353113780141.333
7D. S. Senanayake3003532037137031

Points Table – Segment IIA

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
4S.Thomas'4202191000119761.513.53.375
5Science410315920991101.59.52.375
1Trinity4400281810179712225.5
2Wesley4301186301111032184.5
3Zahira4202191340133882143.5
6Prince of Wales4004116025218041

Top-try-and-Points-Score-week-04

Fixtures & Results (Milo Knockouts Quarterfinals)

Milo Knockouts Quarterfinals

25-June-2016
Quarterfinal 1
Isipathana College vs D.S. Senanayake College
Venue: Royal Complex
Isipathana College – Walkover
Report

26-June-2016
Quarterfinal 2
St Peter’s College vs St. Anthony’s College
Venue: Royal Complex
SPC 37 : 31 SACK
Report | Photos | Replay

27-June-2016
Quarterfinal 3
Royal College vs Wesley College
Venue: Royal Complex
RC 29 : 21 WC
Report | PhotosReplay

28-June-2016
Quarterfinal 4
S.Thomas’ College vs Zahira College
Venue: Royal Complex
STC 43 : 10 ZCC
Report | PhotosReplay

Milo Knockouts Semifinals

02-July-2016
Semifinal 1
Isipathana College vs St. Peter’s College
Venue: Royal Complex
IC 24 : 20 SPC
Report | PhotosReplay

03-July-2016
Semifinal 2
Royal College vs S.Thomas’ College
Venue: Royal Complex
RC 24 : 15 STC
Report | PhotosReplay

Milo Knockouts Final

13-July-2016
FINAL
Isipathana College vs Royal College
Venue: Race Course Stadium
IC 47 : 12 RC
Report | PhotosReplay

Fixtures & Results (2nd Round)

28-May-2016
Science College vs Trinity College
Pallekelle 4.30 pm
SC 15 : 12 TCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

28-May-2016
St. Peter’s College vs Royal College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm
SPC 24 : 33 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

28-May-2016
St. Anthony’s College vs S. Thomas’ College
STC Ground 4.30 pm
SACK 11 : 41 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights

30-May-2016
Isipathana College vs Wesley College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm
IC 43 : 08 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights

03-June-2016
St. Anthony’s College vs Royal College
Bogambara 4.00 pm
SACK 13 : 26 RC
Report | Photos

04-June-2016
S. Thomas’ College vs St. Peter’s College
Havelock’s Ground 4.00 pm
STC 36 : 13 SPC
Report | Photos | Highlights

04-June-2016
Isipathana College vs Trinity College 
CR&FC 4.00 pm
IC 32 : 22 TCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

04-June-2016
Science College vs Wesley College
Air Force Ground 4.00 pm
SC 11 : 07 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights

11-June-2016
Science College vs S. Thomas’ College
Air Force Grounds 4.30 pm
SC 00 : 31 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights

11-June-2016
Isipathana College vs Royal College
CR & FC 4.30 pm
IC 28 : 14 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

11-June-2016
Trinity College vs St. Anthony’s College
Pallekele 4.15 pm
TCK 32 : 23 SACK
Report | Photos

11-June-2016
St. Peter’s College vs Wesley College
SPC Ground 4.30 pm
SPC 31 : 22 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights

18-June-2016
S. Thomas’ College vs Isipathana College
CR & FC 4.30 pm
STC 24 : 28 IC
Report | Photos

18-June-2016
Science College vs Royal College
Havies 4.30 pm
SC 22 : 29 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

18-June-2016
Trinity College vs St. Peter’s College
Pallekelle 4.30 pm
TCK 20 : 29 SPC
Report | Photos | Highlights

18-June-2016
Wesley College vs St. Anthony’s College
Nittawala 4.30 pm
WC 22 : 23 SACK
Report | Photos

Fixtures & Results (1st Round)

24-Feb-2017  LIVE 
Wesley College Trinity College
CR&FC 4.00 pm
WC 24 – 64 TC
Report | Photos | Highlights

24-Feb-2017
St. Peter’s College v St. Anthony’s College
St.Peters Grounds 4.00 pm
SPC 27 – 25 SACK
Report | Photos | Highlights

25-Feb-2017
Science College v Zahira College
Air Force Ground 4.00 pm
SC 13 – 19 ZC
Report | Photos

25-Feb-2017
S.Thomas’ College v Prince of Wales’
CR&FC 4.00 pm
STC 57 – 00 POW
Report | Photos | Highlights


25-Feb-2017  LIVE 
Royal College v St. Joseph’s College
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
RC 28 – 22 SJC
Report | Photos

26-Feb-2017
Dharmaraja College v Isipathana College
Bogambara 4.00 pm
DCK 12 – 18 IC
Report | Photos


03-Mar-2017
Wesley College vs Prince of Wales’
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
WC 28 – 10 POW
Report | Photos | Highlights

03-Mar-2017
St.Anthony’s College vs D.S.Senanayake College
Pallekele 4.00 pm
SACK 54 – 25 DSSC
Report | Photos | Highlights

04-Mar-2017  FB LIVE 
Science College vs Trinity College
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
SC 07- 52 TCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

04-Mar-2017  FB LIVE 
Zahira College vs S.Thomas’ College
Zahira Grounds 4.00 pm
ZC 24 – 29 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights


05-Mar-2017  LIVE 
St. Peter’s College vs Royal College
Bambalapitiya Ground 4.00 pm
SPC 10 – 17 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

06-Mar-2017  LIVE 
St.Joseph’s College vs Isipathana College
CR&FC 4.00 pm
SJC 32 – 39 IC
Report | Photos | Highlights


10-Mar-2017
Prince of Wales’ vs Science College
CR&FC 4.00 pm
POW 03 – 69 SC
Report | Photos | Highlights

11-Mar-2017
D.S. Senanayake vs St.Peter’s College
Welisara 4.00 pm
DSSC 05 – 36 SPC
Report | Photos | Highlights

12-Mar-2017  FB LIVE 
Wesley College vs S.Thomas’ College
CR&FC 4.00 pm
WC 23 – 19 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights

12-Mar-2017  LIVE 
Isipathana College vs St.Anthony’s College
Havelocks Ground 4.00 pm
IC 43 – 35 SACK
Report | Photos | Highlights


13-Mar-2017  FB LIVE 
Dharmaraja College vs Royal College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
DCK 15 – 18 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

13-Mar-2017  LIVE 
Zahira College vs Trinity College
Zahira Grounds 4.00 pm
ZC 26 – 34 TCK 
Report | Photos | Highlights


17-Mar-2017  LIVE 
Wesley College vs Science College
CR & FC 4.00 pm
WC 36 – 10 SC
Report | Photos | Highlights

18-Mar-2017  LIVE 
St.Peter’s College vs Isipathana College
Bambalapitiya 4.00 pm
SPC 32 – 15 IC
Report | Photos | Highlights

18-Mar-2017  LIVE 
Zahira College vs Prince of Wales’
Zahira Ground 4.00 pm
ZC 64 – 12 POW
Report | Photos | Highlights

19-Mar-2017  LIVE 
St.Joseph’s College vs Dharmaraja College
CR&FC 4.00 pm
SJC 44 – 10 DCK
Report | Photos | Highlights


19-Mar-2017  LIVE 
D.S.Senanayake College vs Royal College
Welisara 4.00 pm
DS 07 – 47 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

20-Mar-2017  LIVE 
S.Thomas’ College vs Trinity College
CR & FC 4.00 pm
STC 14 – 29 TCK
Report | Photos | Highlights


24-Mar-2017  LIVE 
Wesley College vs Zahira College
CR&FC 4.00 pm

25-Mar-2017  LIVE 
Royal College vs Isipathana College
Royal Complex 4.00 pm

25-Mar-2017  LIVE 
S.Thomas’ College vs Science College
CR&FC 4.00 pm

25-Mar-2017  LIVE 
Dharmaraja College vs D.S.Senanayake
Bogambara 4.00 pm


26-Mar-2017  LIVE 
St.Anthony’s College vs St.Joseph’s College
Bogambara  4.00 pm

27-Mar-2017  LIVE 
Trinity College vs Prince of Wales’
Pallekele 4.00 pm


Schools Rugby Team’s and Group’s

Division – 1

Segment -1A 

1. Isipathana College Colombo
2. Royal College Colombo
3. St. Peter’s College Colombo
4. St. Anthony’s College Kandy
5. St. Joseph’s College Colombo
6. Prince of Wales College Moratuwa
7. DS Senanayake College

Segment -2A  

1. Mahanama College Colombo
2. Thurstan College Colombo
3. Lumbini College Colombo.
4. Lalit Athulathmudali College Mt. Lavinia
5. Piliyandala MMV Piliyandala

Segment  – 1C

1. Richmond College Galle
2. St. Anne’s College Kurunegala
3. Veluwana Vidyalaya Colombo
4. Mahinda College Galle
5. St. Thomas’ College Matele
6. Eheliyagoda MMV Eheliyagoda

Segment -1B

1. S. Thomas’ College Mt. Lavinia
2. Science College Mt. Lavinia
3. Trinity College Kandy
4. Wesley College Colombo
5. Zahira College Colombo
6. Dharmaraja College Kandy

Segment – 2B

1. Kingswood College Kandy
2. Vidyartha College Kandy
3. St. John’s College Nugegoda
4. St. Sylvester’s College Kandy
5. Ananda College Colombo
6. Maliyadeva College Kurunegala

Segment – 2C

1. St. Benedict’s College Colombo
2. Moratuwa MV Moratuwa
3. Royal College Panadura
4. Carey College Colombo
5. Nalanda College Colombo
6 Sumangala MMV Kandy

Division – 2

Segment -1A

1. C.W.W.Kannanagara MV Colombo
2. Bandaranayake MV Gampaha
3. Thaduwa Buddhist MV Thalduwa
4. Vidyaloka MV Galle
5. President’s College Maharagama
6. Vidura College Colombo

Segment – 2A

1. Asoka Vidyalaya Colombo
2. St. Anthony’s College Wattala
3. S.De. S.Jayasinghe MMV Dehiwala
4. Sri Sumangala MMV Pandura
5. Kalutara Vidyalaya Kalutara
6. S.Thomas’ Prep School Colombo

Segment – 1B

1. Nugawela MMV Werellegama
2. Siri Piyarathana MMV Padukka
3. Sri Rahula Vidyalaya Katugasthota
4. Devapathiraja College Rathgama
5. Dharmapala MV Pannipitiya
6. St. Aloysius’s College Galle

Segment – 2B

1. Upananda College Manavila Galle
2. Rewata MV Balapitiya
3. Ginthota MV Ginthota
4. Rahula College Matera
5. St. Thomas’ MV Matera
6. St. Servetus’s College Matera

Division – 3

Segment – 3A

1. Dudley Seananayake MV Colombo
2. Kottawa Ananda College Kottawa
3. Rajasinghe MV Hanwella
4. Hindu College Colombo
5. Mahanama MV Pandura
6. St. Sebastian’s College Kandan

Segment – 3B

1. Rajasinghe MV Ruwanwella
2. Dehiovita N.S.Dehiovita
3. Rajakeeya Vidyalaya Ruwanwella
4. Imbulana Sena MV Ruwanwella
5. Seetawaka MMV Avisawella
6. St. Luke’s MV Rathanapura