FIXTURES, RESULTS & POINTS TABLE

Points Table – Cup Segment

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
2Isipathana108025721203331874464.6
1Royal109014832623281753494.9
6St.Peter's105143019160236202233.53.35
3Trinity97025628403481524414.56
5St.Joseph's1060448261003221875.539.53.95
4Wesley960330141102112233364
7S.Thomas'93143219302112111.5242.666
8Zahira92073021802672633202.222

Points Table – Plate Segment

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
6Lumbini520313630861541142.8
5Science52032712101621271.514.52.9
8Prince of Wales5005623043334051
1St. Anthony’s65014824203081262.528.54.75
3Kingswood5401281630181861.522.54.5
2Dharmaraja65013726402491182.528.54.75
4D. S. Senanayake63032619301771462203.333
7Vidyartha510412970992171102

RECENT NEWS

Points Table – Segment IA

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
1Isipathana65013514102061412284.67
2Royal65012417521751111.527.54.583
4St.Peter's630317121001391221.519.53.25
5St. Anthony’s62042818602071942.516.52.75
3St.Joseph's64023318602191084264.33
6Dharmaraja62042112311411502.516.52.75
7D. S. Senanayake60061054072323061

Points Table – Segment IIA

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
3S.Thomas'5302221110139881.518.53.7
5Science51041710201111301.510.52.1
1Trinity5500442510273802.527.55.5
2Wesley5401229501431322.523.54.7
4Zahira52032316501621203163.2
6Prince of Wales5005119034312051

Points Table – Segment IB

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
1Lumbini440023140100146641.521.55.38
2Thurstan43011483095762.018.04.50
3Piliyandala42021442084901.513.53.78
4Mahanama4103842054700.58.52.13
5Lalith Athulathmudali40047510481301.051.25

Points Table – Segment IIB

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
1Kingswood550035190021351227.55.5
2Vidyartha540113970104801224.4
3Ananda5302181080134932193.8
4Maliyadeva520311610701131.5014.52.9
5St.Sylvester’s5104159301022380.59.501.9
6St. John’s5005300000010.2

Fixtures & Results (Milo President’s Knock-outs Trophy)

Milo Knockouts Quarterfinals

9-June-2017
Quarterfinal 4
Wesley College vs St. Joseph’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
WC 29 – 43 SJC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

10-June-2017
Quarterfinal 3
Trinity College vs St. Peter’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
TCK 24 – 38 SPC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

11-June-2017
Quarterfinal 2
Isipathana College vs St. Anthony’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
IC 29 – 28 SACK
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

12-June-2017
Quarterfinal 1
Royal College vs Dharmaraja College
Dharmaraja College – Walkover

Milo Knockouts Semifinals

17-June-2017
Semifinal 1
Dharmaraja College vs St. Joseph’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa
DCK 12 – 34 SJC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

18-June-2017
Semifinal 2
Isipathana College vs St. Peter’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa
IC 22 – 20 SPC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Premier Trophy Semifinals

17-June-2017
Semifinal 1
Thurstan College 27 – 30 Ananda College
Time: 2.00 p.m
Venue: Sugathadasa

18-June-2017
Semifinal 2
St. Benedict’s College 18 – 41 Maliyadewa College Kurunegala
Time: 2.00 p.m
Venue: Sugathadasa

Chairman’s Trophy Semifinals

17-June-2017
Semifinal 1
St. Anne’s College Kurunegala vs Moratuwa Vidyalaya
Time: 10.00 a.m
Venue: Sugathadasa

18-June-2017
Semifinal 2
Thalduwa Buddhist College vs Carey College
Time: 10.00 a.m
Venue: Sugathadasa

Milo Knockouts Final

24-June-2017
FINAL
St. Joseph’s College vs Isipathana College
Venue: Racecourse
SJC 19 – 13 IC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Premier Trophy & Chairman Trophy Finals

23-June-2017
Chairman Trophy Final
St. Anne’s College vs Carey College
Venue: Sugathadasa
St. Anne’s 15 – 13 Carey
Report | Photos | Replay

23-June-2017
Premier Trophy Final
Maliyadewa College vs Ananda College
Venue: Sugathadasa
Maliyadewa 22 – 20 Ananda
Report | Photos | Replay

Fixtures & Results (2nd Round)

Cup Segment

28-Apr-2017
Isipathana College vs Zahira College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
IC 48 – 10 ZC
Report | Photos | Highlights

28-Apr-2017
Wesley College vs St. Joseph’s College
CR&FC Ground 4.30 pm
WC 23 – 14 SJC
Report | Photos Highlights

29-Apr-2017
S.Thomas’ College vs Royal College
(Michael Gunaratne Trophy )
STC Grounds 4.30 pm
STC 14 – 31 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

29-Apr-2017
St. Peter’s College vs Trinity College
(Dennis Perera Trophy)
St.Peter’s Grounds 4.30 pm
SPC 15 – 13 TCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

Plate Segment

27-Apr-2017
Lumbini College vs Science College
CR & FC 4.30 pm

28-Apr-2017
D.S.Senanayake College vs Prince of Wales College
Welisra 4.30 pm

29-Apr-2017
Dharmaraja College 53 – 32 Kingswood College
Report

30-Apr-2017
St. Anthony’s College 62 – 28 Vidyartha College
Report

Cup Segment

05-May-2017
St.Joseph’s College vs Trinity College
Havelocks Park 4.30 pm
SJC 25 – 30 TCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

06-May-2017
Wesley College vs St.Peter’s College
CR&FC 4.30 pm
WC 26 – 14 SPC
Report | Photos | Highlights

06-May-2017
Zahira College vs Royal College
Zahira Grounds 4.30 pm
ZC 14 – 65 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

06-May-2017
Isipathana College vs S.Thomas’ College
Havelock’s Park 4.30 pm
IC 41 – 21 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights

Plate Segment

04-May-2017
Prince of Wales College vs Lumbini College
Science Ground 4.30 pm

06-May-2017
Vidyartha College 16 – 36 Dharmaraja College
Niitawela 4.15 pm

06-May-2017
Science College vs D.S.Senanayake College
Science Ground 4.30 pm

6-May-2017
Kingswood College 22 – 00 St. Anthony’s College
Bogambara 4.30 pm

Cup Segment

13-May-2017
Royal College vs Wesley College
Royal 4.30 pm
RC 35 – 19 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights

13-May-2017
Trinity College vs Isipathana College
Pallekele 4.30 pm
TCK 15 – 10 IC
Report | Photos | Highlights

13-May-2017
S.Thomas’ College vs St.Joseph’s College
(Lady Jayathilake Trophy)
Havelock’s Grounds 4.30 pm
STC 12 – 26 SJC
Report | Photos | Highlights

13-May-2017
Zahira College vs St.Peter’s College
Zahira Grounds 4.30 pm
ZC 16 – 43 SPC
Report | Photos | Highlights

Plate Segment

12-May-2017
Lumbini College 08 – 60 Kingswood College
Race Course 4.15 pm
Report | Highlights

13-May-2017
Dharmaraja College 25 – 17 Science College
Nittawela 4.15 pm

13-May-2017
D. S. Senanayake vs Vidyartha College
Welisera 4.15 pm

13-May-2017
St. Anthony’s 115 – 10 Prince of Wales’
Pallekele 4.15 pm

20-May-2017
Isipathana College vs Wesley College
Havelock’s Park 4.30 pm
IC 28 – 00 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights

20-May-2017
Trinity College vs Royal College
(73rd Bradby – 1st Leg)
Pallekele 4.30 pm
TCK 17 – 22 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

20-May-2017
St.Joseph’s College vs Zahira College
Welisara 4.30 pm
SJC 38 – 14 ZC
Report | Photos | Highlights

20-May-2017
St.Peter’s College vs S.Thomas’ College
SPC Grounds 4.30 pm
SPC 25 – 25 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights

Fixtures & Results (1st Round)

24-Feb-2017
Wesley College Trinity College
CR&FC 4.00 pm
WC 24 – 64 TC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

24-Feb-2017
St. Peter’s College v St. Anthony’s College
(Rectors’ Trophy)
St.Peters Grounds 4.00 pm
SPC 27 – 25 SACK
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

25-Feb-2017
Science College v Zahira College
Air Force Ground 4.00 pm
SC 13 – 19 ZC
Report | Photos

25-Feb-2017
S.Thomas’ College v Prince of Wales’
CR&FC 4.00 pm
STC 57 – 00 POW
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights


25-Feb-2017
Royal College v St. Joseph’s College
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
RC 28 – 22 SJC
Report | Photos | Replay

26-Feb-2017
Dharmaraja College v Isipathana College
Bogambara 4.00 pm
DCK 12 – 18 IC
Report | Photos


03-Mar-2017
Wesley College vs Prince of Wales’
Havelock Park 4.00 pm
WC 28 – 10 POW
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

03-Mar-2017
St.Anthony’s College vs D.S.Senanayake College
Pallekele 4.00 pm
SACK 54 – 25 DSSC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

04-Mar-2017
Science College vs Trinity College
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
SC 07- 52 TCK
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

04-Mar-2017
Zahira College vs S.Thomas’ College
Zahira Grounds 4.00 pm
ZC 24 – 29 STC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights


05-Mar-2017
St. Peter’s College vs Royal College
(B.C.Anghie Trophy)
Bambalapitiya Ground 4.00 pm
SPC 10 – 17 RC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

06-Mar-2017
St.Joseph’s College vs Isipathana College
CR&FC 4.00 pm
SJC 32 – 39 IC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights


10-Mar-2017
Prince of Wales’ vs Science College
CR&FC 4.00 pm
POW 03 – 69 SC
Report | Photos | Highlights

11-Mar-2017
D.S. Senanayake vs St.Peter’s College
Welisara 4.00 pm
DSSC 05 – 36 SPC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

12-Mar-2017
Wesley College vs S.Thomas’ College
(Sir Oliver Goonetilleke Shield)
CR&FC 4.00 pm
WC 23 – 19 STC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

12-Mar-2017
Isipathana College vs St.Anthony’s College
Havelocks Ground 4.00 pm
IC 43 – 35 SACK
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights


13-Mar-2017
Dharmaraja College vs Royal College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
DCK 15 – 18 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

13-Mar-2017
Zahira College vs Trinity College
Zahira Grounds 4.00 pm
ZC 26 – 34 TCK 
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights


17-Mar-2017
Wesley College vs Science College
CR & FC 4.00 pm
WC 36 – 10 SC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

18-Mar-2017
St.Peter’s College vs Isipathana College
Bambalapitiya 4.00 pm
SPC 32 – 15 IC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

18-Mar-2017
Zahira College vs Prince of Wales’
Zahira Ground 4.00 pm
ZC 64 – 12 POW
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

19-Mar-2017
St.Joseph’s College vs Dharmaraja College
CR&FC 4.00 pm
SJC 44 – 10 DCK
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights


19-Mar-2017
D.S.Senanayake College vs Royal College
Welisara 4.00 pm
DS 07 – 47 RC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

20-Mar-2017
S.Thomas’ College vs Trinity College
(Canon de Saram Shield)
CR & FC 4.00 pm
STC 14 – 29 TCK
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights


24-Mar-2017
Wesley College vs Zahira College
CR&FC 4.00 pm
WC 32 – 29 ZC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

25-Mar-2017
Royal College vs Isipathana College
(Milory Fernando Trophy)
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
RC 17 – 22 IC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

25-Mar-2017
S.Thomas’ College vs Science College
CR&FC 4.00 pm
STC 20 – 12 SC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

25-Mar-2017
Dharmaraja College vs D.S.Senanayake
Bogambara 4.00 pm
DCK 45 – 12 DSSC 
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights


26-Mar-2017
St.Anthony’s College vs St.Joseph’s College
Bogambara  4.00 pm
SACK 11 – 24 SJC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

27-Mar-2017
Trinity College vs Prince of Wales’
Pallekele 4.00 pm
TCK 94 – 09 POW
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights


01-Apr-2017
St.Peter’s College vs St.Joseph’s College
(Fr. Basil Weeratunga Trophy)
SPC grounds 4.00 pm
SPC 10 – 25 SJC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

01-Apr-2017
St.Anthony’s vs Dharmaraja College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
SACK 34 – 24 DCK
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

01-Apr-2017
D.S.Senanayake vs Isipathana College
Welisara 4.00 pm
DS 13 – 69 IC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

08-Apr-2017
Royal College vs St.Anthony’s College
Royal Complex 4.00 pm
RC 48 – 35 SACK
Report | Photos | ReplayHighlights

08-Apr-2017
Dharmaraja College vs St.Peter’s College
Nittawela 4.00 pm
DCK 35 – 24 SPC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

08-Apr-2017
D.S.Senanayake vs St.Joseph’s College
Welisara 4.00 pm
DS 10 – 72 SJC
Report | Photos | Replay Highlights

Schools Rugby Team’s and Group’s

Division – 1

Segment -1A 

1. Isipathana College Colombo
2. Royal College Colombo
3. St. Peter’s College Colombo
4. St. Anthony’s College Kandy
5. St. Joseph’s College Colombo
6. Prince of Wales College Moratuwa
7. DS Senanayake College

Segment -2A  

1. Mahanama College Colombo
2. Thurstan College Colombo
3. Lumbini College Colombo.
4. Lalit Athulathmudali College Mt. Lavinia
5. Piliyandala MMV Piliyandala

Segment  – 1C

1. Richmond College Galle
2. St. Anne’s College Kurunegala
3. Veluwana Vidyalaya Colombo
4. Mahinda College Galle
5. St. Thomas’ College Matele
6. Eheliyagoda MMV Eheliyagoda

Segment -1B

1. S. Thomas’ College Mt. Lavinia
2. Science College Mt. Lavinia
3. Trinity College Kandy
4. Wesley College Colombo
5. Zahira College Colombo
6. Dharmaraja College Kandy

Segment – 2B

1. Kingswood College Kandy
2. Vidyartha College Kandy
3. St. John’s College Nugegoda
4. St. Sylvester’s College Kandy
5. Ananda College Colombo
6. Maliyadeva College Kurunegala

Segment – 2C

1. St. Benedict’s College Colombo
2. Moratuwa MV Moratuwa
3. Royal College Panadura
4. Carey College Colombo
5. Nalanda College Colombo
6 Sumangala MMV Kandy

Division – 2

Segment -1A

1. C.W.W.Kannanagara MV Colombo
2. Bandaranayake MV Gampaha
3. Thaduwa Buddhist MV Thalduwa
4. Vidyaloka MV Galle
5. President’s College Maharagama
6. Vidura College Colombo

Segment – 2A

1. Asoka Vidyalaya Colombo
2. St. Anthony’s College Wattala
3. S.De. S.Jayasinghe MMV Dehiwala
4. Sri Sumangala MMV Pandura
5. Kalutara Vidyalaya Kalutara
6. S.Thomas’ Prep School Colombo

Segment – 1B

1. Nugawela MMV Werellegama
2. Siri Piyarathana MMV Padukka
3. Sri Rahula Vidyalaya Katugasthota
4. Devapathiraja College Rathgama
5. Dharmapala MV Pannipitiya
6. St. Aloysius’s College Galle

Segment – 2B

1. Upananda College Manavila Galle
2. Rewata MV Balapitiya
3. Ginthota MV Ginthota
4. Rahula College Matera
5. St. Thomas’ MV Matera
6. St. Servetus’s College Matera

Division – 3

Segment – 3A

1. Dudley Seananayake MV Colombo
2. Kottawa Ananda College Kottawa
3. Rajasinghe MV Hanwella
4. Hindu College Colombo
5. Mahanama MV Pandura
6. St. Sebastian’s College Kandan

Segment – 3B

1. Rajasinghe MV Ruwanwella
2. Dehiovita N.S.Dehiovita
3. Rajakeeya Vidyalaya Ruwanwella
4. Imbulana Sena MV Ruwanwella
5. Seetawaka MMV Avisawella
6. St. Luke’s MV Rathanapura