FIXTURES & RESULTS

Points Table – Cup Segment

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
2Isipathana108025721203331874464.6
1Royal109014832623281753494.9
6St.Peter's105143019160236202233.53.35
3Trinity97025628403481524414.56
5St.Joseph's1060448261003221875.539.53.95
4Wesley960330141102112233364
7S.Thomas'93143219302112111.5242.666
8Zahira92073021802672633202.222

Points Table – Plate Segment

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
6Lumbini520313630861541142.8
5Science52032712101621271.514.52.9
8Prince of Wales5005623043334051
1St. Anthony’s65014824203081262.528.54.75
3Kingswood5401281630181861.522.54.5
2Dharmaraja65013726402491182.528.54.75
4D. S. Senanayake63032619301771462203.333
7Vidyartha510412970992171102

RECENT NEWS

Points Table – Segment IA

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
1Isipathana65013514102061412284.67
2Royal65012417521751111.527.54.583
4St.Peter's630317121001391221.519.53.25
5St. Anthony’s62042818602071942.516.52.75
3St.Joseph's64023318602191084264.33
6Dharmaraja62042112311411502.516.52.75
7D. S. Senanayake60061054072323061

Points Table – Segment IIA

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
3S.Thomas'5302221110139881.518.53.7
5Science51041710201111301.510.52.1
1Trinity5500442510273802.527.55.5
2Wesley5401229501431322.523.54.7
4Zahira52032316501621203163.2
6Prince of Wales5005119034312051

Points Table – Segment IB

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
1Lumbini440023140100146641.521.55.38
2Thurstan43011483095762.018.04.50
3Piliyandala42021442084901.513.53.78
4Mahanama4103842054700.58.52.13
5Lalith Athulathmudali40047510481301.051.25

Points Table – Segment IIB

PositionSchoolPWDLTCPDGP/FP/ABPTotalAvg
1Kingswood550035190021351227.55.5
2Vidyartha540113970104801224.4
3Ananda5302181080134932193.8
4Maliyadeva520311610701131.5014.52.9
5St.Sylvester’s5104159301022380.59.501.9
6St. John’s5005300000010.2

Fixtures & Results (Milo President’s Knock-outs Trophy)

Milo Knockouts Quarterfinals

9-June-2017
Quarterfinal 4
Wesley College vs St. Joseph’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
WC 29 – 43 SJC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

10-June-2017
Quarterfinal 3
Trinity College vs St. Peter’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
TCK 24 – 38 SPC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

11-June-2017
Quarterfinal 2
Isipathana College vs St. Anthony’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
IC 29 – 28 SACK
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

12-June-2017
Quarterfinal 1
Royal College vs Dharmaraja College
Dharmaraja College – Walkover

Milo Knockouts Semifinals

17-June-2017
Semifinal 1
Dharmaraja College vs St. Joseph’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa
DCK 12 – 34 SJC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

18-June-2017
Semifinal 2
Isipathana College vs St. Peter’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa
IC 22 – 20 SPC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Premier Trophy Semifinals

17-June-2017
Semifinal 1
Thurstan College 27 – 30 Ananda College
Time: 2.00 p.m
Venue: Sugathadasa

18-June-2017
Semifinal 2
St. Benedict’s College 18 – 41 Maliyadewa College Kurunegala
Time: 2.00 p.m
Venue: Sugathadasa

Chairman’s Trophy Semifinals

17-June-2017
Semifinal 1
St. Anne’s College Kurunegala vs Moratuwa Vidyalaya
Time: 10.00 a.m
Venue: Sugathadasa

18-June-2017
Semifinal 2
Thalduwa Buddhist College vs Carey College
Time: 10.00 a.m
Venue: Sugathadasa

Milo Knockouts Final

24-June-2017
FINAL
St. Joseph’s College vs Isipathana College
Venue: Racecourse
SJC 19 – 13 IC
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

Premier Trophy & Chairman Trophy Finals

23-June-2017
Chairman Trophy Final
St. Anne’s College vs Carey College
Venue: Sugathadasa
St. Anne’s 15 – 13 Carey
Report | Photos | Replay

23-June-2017
Premier Trophy Final
Maliyadewa College vs Ananda College
Venue: Sugathadasa
Maliyadewa 22 – 20 Ananda
Report | Photos | Replay

Fixtures & Results (2nd Round)

Cup Segment

28-Apr-2017
Isipathana College vs Zahira College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm
IC 48 – 10 ZC
Report | Photos | Highlights

28-Apr-2017
Wesley College vs St. Joseph’s College
CR&FC Ground 4.30 pm
WC 23 – 14 SJC
Report | Photos Highlights

29-Apr-2017
S.Thomas’ College vs Royal College
(Michael Gunaratne Trophy )
STC Grounds 4.30 pm
STC 14 – 31 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

29-Apr-2017
St. Peter’s College vs Trinity College
(Dennis Perera Trophy)
St.Peter’s Grounds 4.30 pm
SPC 15 – 13 TCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

Plate Segment

27-Apr-2017
Lumbini College vs Science College
CR & FC 4.30 pm

28-Apr-2017
D.S.Senanayake College vs Prince of Wales College
Welisra 4.30 pm

29-Apr-2017
Dharmaraja College 53 – 32 Kingswood College
Report

30-Apr-2017
St. Anthony’s College 62 – 28 Vidyartha College
Report

Cup Segment

05-May-2017
St.Joseph’s College vs Trinity College
Havelocks Park 4.30 pm
SJC 25 – 30 TCK
Report | Photos | Highlights

06-May-2017
Wesley College vs St.Peter’s College
CR&FC 4.30 pm
WC 26 – 14 SPC
Report | Photos | Highlights

06-May-2017
Zahira College vs Royal College
Zahira Grounds 4.30 pm
ZC 14 – 65 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

06-May-2017
Isipathana College vs S.Thomas’ College
Havelock’s Park 4.30 pm
IC 41 – 21 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights

Plate Segment

04-May-2017
Prince of Wales College vs Lumbini College
Science Ground 4.30 pm

06-May-2017
Vidyartha College 16 – 36 Dharmaraja College
Niitawela 4.15 pm

06-May-2017
Science College vs D.S.Senanayake College
Science Ground 4.30 pm

6-May-2017
Kingswood College 22 – 00 St. Anthony’s College
Bogambara 4.30 pm

Cup Segment

13-May-2017
Royal College vs Wesley College
Royal 4.30 pm
RC 35 – 19 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights

13-May-2017
Trinity College vs Isipathana College
Pallekele 4.30 pm
TCK 15 – 10 IC
Report | Photos | Highlights

13-May-2017
S.Thomas’ College vs St.Joseph’s College
(Lady Jayathilake Trophy)
Havelock’s Grounds 4.30 pm
STC 12 – 26 SJC
Report | Photos | Highlights

13-May-2017
Zahira College vs St.Peter’s College
Zahira Grounds 4.30 pm
ZC 16 – 43 SPC
Report | Photos | Highlights

Plate Segment

12-May-2017
Lumbini College 08 – 60 Kingswood College
Race Course 4.15 pm
Report | Highlights

13-May-2017
Dharmaraja College 25 – 17 Science College
Nittawela 4.15 pm

13-May-2017
D. S. Senanayake vs Vidyartha College
Welisera 4.15 pm

13-May-2017
St. Anthony’s 115 – 10 Prince of Wales’
Pallekele 4.15 pm

20-May-2017
Isipathana College vs Wesley College
Havelock’s Park 4.30 pm
IC 28 – 00 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights

20-May-2017
Trinity College vs Royal College
(73rd Bradby – 1st Leg)
Pallekele 4.30 pm
TCK 17 – 22 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

20-May-2017
St.Joseph’s College vs Zahira College
Welisara 4.30 pm
SJC 38 – 14 ZC
Report | Photos | Highlights

20-May-2017
St.Peter’s College vs S.Thomas’ College
SPC Grounds 4.30 pm
SPC 25 – 25 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights

Fixtures & Results (1st Round) – ‘A’ Division

03-Mar-2017
Royal College v Kingswood College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm

11-Mar-2017
Trinity College v St. Anthony’s College
Nittawela 4.30 pm

11-Mar-2017
St. Joseph’s College v S. Thomas’ College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm

7-Mar-2017
Isipathana College v D.S. Senanayake
Royal Complex 4.00 pm


10-Mar-2017
Wesley College v Dharmaraja College
Racecourse 4.30 pm

10-Mar-2017
St. Peter’s College v Zahira College
Havelock Park 4.00 pm


18-Mar-2017
St. Anthony’s College v Royal College
Nittawela 4.30 pm

18/19-Mar-2017
Kingswood College v S. Thomas’ College
Pallekelle 4.30 pm

18-Mar-2017
Trinity College v St. Joseph’s College
Pallekelle 4.30 pm

17-Mar-2017
Isipathana College v Dharmaraja College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm


17-Mar-2017
D.S.Senanayake College v Zahira College
Welisara 4.30 pm

18-Mar-2017
St. Peter’s College v Wesley College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm


24-Mar-2017
Royal College v S. Thomas’ College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm

23-Mar-2017
St. Joseph’s College v St. Anthony’s College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm

24-Mar-2017
Kingswood College v Trinity College
Nittawela 4.30 pm

24-Mar-2017
Zahira College v Isipathana College
Zahira Grounds 4.30 pm


23-Mar-2017
St. Peter’s College v Dharmaraja College
Police Park 4.30 pm

23-Mar-2017
D.S.Senanayake College v Wesley College
Racecourse 4.30 pm


06-Apr-2017
St. Joseph’s College v Royal College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm

07-Apr-2017
Trinity College v S. Thomas’ College
Pallekelle 4.30 pm

07-Apr-2017
St. Anthony’s College v Kingswood College
Nittawela 4.30 pm

07-Apr-2017
St. Peter’s College v Isipathana College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm


07-Apr-2017
Zahira College v Wesley College
Zahira Grounds 4.30 pm

06-Apr-2017
Dharmaraja College v D.S.Senanayake College
Welisara 4.30 pm


21-Apr-2017
Royal College v Trinity College
Royal Complex 4.30 pm

20-Apr-2017
St. Joseph’s College v Kingswood College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm

24-Apr-2017
S. Thomas’ College v St. Anthony’s College
Nittawela 4.30 pm

21-Apr-2017
Isipathana College v Wesley College
Racecourse 4.00 pm


21-Apr-2017
St. Peter’s College v D.S.Senanayake College
Havelock Park 4.30 pm

21-Apr-2017
Zahira College v Dharmaraja College
Zahira Grounds 4.30 pm


Fixtures & Results (1st Round) – ‘B’ Division

TBC-Mar-2017
Science College v Piliyandala MMV
Science grounds 4.00 pm

TBC-Mar-2017
Vidyartha College v St. Sylvester’s College
Bogambara 4.00 pm

TBC-Mar-2017
Ananda College v St. Benedict’s College
TBC 4.00 pm

TBC-Mar-2017
Lumbini College v Richmond College
TBC 4.00 pm


TBC-Mar-2017
Prince of Wales College v Mahanama College
TBC 4.00 pm

TBC-Mar-2017
Maliyadeva College v Thurstan College
Maliyadeva grounds 4.00 pm


TBC-Mar-2017
St. Sylvester’s College v Science College
Bogambara 4.00 pm

TBC-Mar-2017
Piliyandala MMV v St. Benedict’s College
TBC 4.00 pm

TBC-Mar-2017
Vidyartha College v Ananda College
Nittawela 4.00 pm

TBC-Mar-2017
Mahanama College v Lumbini College
TBC 4.00 pm


TBC-Mar-2017
Richmond College v Thurstan College
Koggala grounds 4.00 pm

TBC-Mar-2017
Prince of Wales College v Maliyadeva College
TBC 4.00 pm


TBC-Mar-2017
Science College v St. Benedict’s College
Science grounds 4.00 pm

TBC-Mar-2017
St. Sylvester’s College v Ananda College
Bogambara 4.00 pm

TBC-Mar-2017
Piliyandala MMV v Vidyartha College
TBC 4.00 pm

TBC-Mar-2017
Lumbini College v Thurstan College
TBC 4.00 pm


TBC-Mar-2017
Mahanama College v Maliyadeva College
TBC 4.00 pm

TBC-Mar-2017
Richmond College v Prince of Wales College 
Koggala Grounds 4.00 pm


TBC-Apr-2017
Ananda College v Science College
TBC 4.00 pm

TBC-Apr-2017
St. Benedict’s College v Vidyartha College
TBC 4.00 pm

TBC-Apr-2017
St. Sylvester’s College v Piliyandala MMV
Bogambara 4.00 pm

TBC-Apr-2017
Maliyadeva College v Lumbini College
Maliyadeva Grounds 4.00 pm


TBC-Apr-2017
Thurstan College v Prince of Wales College 
TBC 4.00 pm

TBC-Apr-2017
Mahanama College v Richmond College
TBC 4.00 pm


TBC-Apr-2017
Science College v Vidyartha College
Science Grounds 4.00 pm

TBC-Apr-2017
Ananda College v Piliyandala MMV
TBC 4.00 pm

TBC-Apr-2017
St. Benedict’s College v St. Sylvester’s College
TBC 4.00 pm

TBC-Apr-2017
Lumbini College v Prince of Wales College 
TBC 4.00 pm


TBC-Apr-2017
Maliyadeva College v Richmond College
TBC 4.00 pm

TBC-Apr-2017
Thurstan College v Mahanama College
TBC 4.00 pm


Schools Rugby Team’s and Group’s

Division – 1

Segment -1A 

1. Royal College Colombo
2. Trinity College Kandy
3. St. Joseph’s College Colombo
4. S. Thomas’ College Mt. Lavinia
5. St. Anthony’s College Kandy
6. Kingswood College Kandy

Segment -2A

1. Science College Mt. Lavinia
2. Vidyartha College Kandy
3. Ananda College Colombo
4. St. Benedict’s College Colombo
5. St. Sylvester’s College Kandy
6. Piliyandala MMV Piliyandala

Segment  – 1C

1. St. Aloysius’s College Galle
2. C.W.W.Kannangara MV Colombo
3. St. Thomas’ College Matele
4. St. Anne’s College Kurunegala
5. Carey College Colombo
6. Sri Rahula Vidyalaya Katugasthota

Segment -1B

1. Isipathana College Colombo
2. Wesley College Colombo
3. St. Peter’s College Colombo
4. Zahira College Colombo
5. Dharmaraja College Kandy
6. D.S.Senanayake College Colombo

Segment – 2B

1. Lumbini College Colombo
2. Prince of Wales College Moratuwa
3. Maliyadeva College Kurunegala
4. Thurstan College Colombo
5. Mahanama College Colombo
6. Richmond College Galle

Segment – 2C

1. Nalanda College Colombo
2. Lalith Athulathmudali College Mt. Lavinia
3. Sri Sumangala College Kandy
4. Moratuwa MV Moratuwa
5. Royal College Pandura
6. St. John’s College Nugegoda

Division – 2

Segment -1A

1. Nugawela MMV Werellegama
2. Thalduwa Buddhist MV Thalduwa
3. Devapathiraja College Rathgama
4. Bandaranayke MV Gampaha
5. Siri Piyarathana MMV Padukka
6. Rahula College Matera

Segment – 2A

1. Rahula College Matera
2. S. Thomas Prep School Colombo
3. Dharmapala MV Pannipitiya
4. Mahanama Novodya MV Pandura
5. Asoka Vidyalaya Colombo

Segment – 1B

1. Mahinda College Galle
2. Vidyaloka MV Galle
3. Manella Zahira MV Mawnella
4. President’s College Maharagama
5. Eheliyagoda MMV Eheliyagoda
6. Sri Sumangala College Panadura

Segment – 2B

1 Upananda College Galle
2. Rewatha MV Balapitiya
3. Matera MV Matera
4. Ginthota MV Ginthota

Division – 3

Segment – 1A (Sabaragamuwa -1)

1. Ruwanwella Central College
2. Dehiovita NS
3. Keaglu Vidayalya Kegalle
4. Imbulana Sena M .V
5. St.Lukes’ MV Rathnapura
6. Ihala Thalduwa MV

Segment – 2A (Western Province)

1. Vidura College Colombo
2. St. Anthony’s College Wattala
3. Kottawa Ananda MV Kottawa

Segment – 1B North Western Province (Waymba)

1. Sir Johnkotalwala MV
2. Paduwasnuwara MV
3. D.B.Welagedara MV
4. Kegalu Vidyalay Kegalle
5. Wayamba Royal College
6. Mahinda MV Wariyapola

Segment – 2B Western Province -2

1. S.De. S.Jayasinghe MMV Dehiwala
2. Rajasinghe MV Hanwella.
3. Hindu College Colombo
4. President’s College Rajagiriya

Segment – 1C Uva Province Bandarawela

1. S. Thomas’ College Bandarawela
2. S. Thomas’ College Gurutalawa
3. St. Joseph’s College Bandarawela
4. Central College Bandarawela
5. Drmasoka MMV. Bandarawela
6. Dharmapala MV Bandarawela

Segment – 2C Uva Province Badulla

1. Dharmadutha College Badulla
2. Uva College Badulla
3. Badulla MMV Badulla
4. Dutugamunu MV Buttala
5. Orubandiwala MV Giradurukotte