FIXTURES & RESULTS

CRICKET

21-May-2017
Sri Lanka vs Scotland
Scotland won by 7 wickets

RUGBY

ASIA RUGBY DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

17-May-2017
Sri Lanka 33 – 17 UAE
Report

20-May-2017
Sri Lanka 09 – 22 Malaysia
Report

SCHOOLS RUGBY LEAGUE 2017

20-May-2017
Isipathana College vs Wesley College
Havelock’s Park 4.30 pm
IC 28 – 00 WC
Report | Photos | Highlights

20-May-2017
Trinity College vs Royal College
(73rd Bradby – 1st Leg)
Pallekele 4.30 pm
TCK 17 – 22 RC
Report | Photos | Highlights

20-May-2017
St.Joseph’s College vs Zahira College
Welisara 4.30 pm
SJC 38 – 14 ZC
Report | Photos | Highlights

20-May-2017
St.Peter’s College vs S.Thomas’ College
SPC Grounds 4.30 pm
SPC 25 – 25 STC
Report | Photos | Highlights

FOOTBALL

20.05.2017
FINAL
Army SC 5 – 1 Java Lane SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Report | Photos Replay | Highlights

BASKETBALL

19th to 23rd May
U15 Girls All Island A Division

OTHER SPORTS

20th & 21st May
Masters Athletics SL Athletics Championships
Venue: Diyagama

20th to 23rd May
2nd Asian Youth Athletics Championships
Venue: Bangkok, Thailand

CRICKET

26-June-2017
CT17 warm up match
Sri Lanka vs Australia
Venue: Kennington Oval, London

RUGBY

27,28-May-2017
Under 12 / 13 Rugby Carnival

27-May-2017
U18 womens 7s

FOOTBALL

No fixtures

BASKETBALL

26th to 28th May
FIBA 3×3 Asia Cup

OTHER SPORTS

No fixtures

CRICKET

ICC Champions Trophy 2017

01st June – Match 1
England V Bangladesh
10.30AM, The Oval, London

02nd June – Match 2
Australia V New Zealand
10.30AM, Edgbaston, Birmingham

03rd June – Match 3
Sri Lanka V South Africa
10.30AM, The Oval, London, England

04th June – Match 4
India V Pakistan
10.30AM, Edgbaston, Birmingham

RUGBY

No fixtures

FOOTBALL

No fixtures

BASKETBALL

No fixtures

OTHER SPORTS

No fixtures

CRICKET

ICC Champions Trophy 2017

05th June – Match 5
Australia V Bangladesh
6.00PM, The Oval, London, England

06th June – Match 6
England V New Zealand
3.00PM, Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff

07th June – Match 7
Pakistan V South Africa
6.00PM, Edgbaston, Birmingham

08th June – Match 8
India V Sri Lanka
3.00PM, The Oval, London, England

09th June – Match 9
New Zealand V Bangladesh
3.00PM, Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff

10th June – Match 10
England V Australia
3.00PM, Edgbaston, Birmingham

11th June – Match 11
India V South Africa
3.00PM, The Oval, London, England

12th June – Match 12
Sri Lanka V Pakistan
3.00PM, Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff

RUGBY

Milo President’s Knock-outs Trophy 2017

09-June-2017
Quarterfinal 1
Royal College vs Dharmaraja College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium

10-June-2017
Quarterfinal 2
Isipathana College vs St. Anthony’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium

11-June-2017
Quarterfinal 3
Trinity College vs St. Peter’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium

12-June-2017
Quarterfinal 4
Wesley College vs St. Joseph’s College
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium

FOOTBALL

No fixtures

BASKETBALL

No fixtures

OTHER SPORTS

No fixtures

CRICKET

ICC Champions Trophy 2017

14th June – Match 13
A1 V B2
3.00PM, SF 1 Cardiff Wales Stadium

15th June – Match 14
A2 V B1
3.00PM, SF 2 Edgbaston, Birmingham

18th June – Match 15
Finalist 1 V Finalist 2
3.00PM, Final The Oval, London

RUGBY

Milo President’s Knock-outs Trophy 2017

17-June-2017
Semifinal 1
Winner QF 1 vs Winner QF 4
Venue: Racecourse

18-June-2017
Semifinal 2
Winner QF 2 vs Winner QF 3
Venue: Racecourse

FOOTBALL

No fixtures

BASKETBALL

No fixtures

OTHER SPORTS

No fixtures

CRICKET

1st to 18th June
ICC Champions Trophy 2017
Venue: England & Wales

24th June to 23rd July
ICC Women’s World Cup 2017
Venue: England & Wales

July
Zimbabwe tour of Sri Lanka
Venue: Sri Lanka

August / September
India tour of Sri Lanka
Venue: Sri Lanka

RUGBY

27,28-May-2017
Under 12 / 13 Rugby Carnival

FOOTBALL

Apr 17 – Jul 17
Schools Football – Kotmale Chox U19 (Group Stage)

Jul 17 – Sep 17
Dialog Champions League 2017

Sep 17 – Oct 17
Schools Football – Kotmale Chox U19 (Knockout Stage)

Nov 17 – Dec 17
Mayor’s Cup 2017

BASKETBALL

19th to 23rd May
U15 Girls All Island A Division

26th to 30th May
U15 Boys All Island A Division

26th to 28th May
FIBA 3×3 Asia Cup

01st June
U16 FIBA Asian Championship Women

9th to 13th June
U17 Boys All Island A Division

16th to 20th June
U17 Girls All Island A Division

30th June to 05th July
U17 Girls All Island B Division

28th June to 02nd July
U18 FIBA 3×3 World Cup

22nd to 28th July
MSBA Leauge

01st July
Asian Youth Games Men & Women

14th to 18th July
U17 Girls All Island C Division 

21st to 25th July
U17 Boys All Island C Division 

23rd to 27th July
U17 Boys All Island B Division 

2nd to 27th August
Colombo Super Leauge

8th to 12th September
U19 Boys A Division

15th to 19th September
U19 Girls A Division

24th Sep to 01st Oct
FIBA Asian Championship Women

24th to 26th September
U19 Boys B Division

6th to 11th October
U19 Boys C Division

13th to 17th October
U19 Boys C Division

02nd November
MSBA Knockout Tournament

1st to 6th November
Weber Cup

24th to 26th November
FIBA 3×3 Asia Cup

ATHLETICS

17th & 18th June
International Competition. T. Kolpakova
Venue: Bishkek, KGZ

01st to 04th June
22nd Asian Athletics Championships
Venue: Ranchi, India

24th & 25th June
International Meeting G. Kosanov Memorial
Venue: Almaty, KAZ

12th to 16th July
IAAF World U 18 Championships
Venue: Nairobi, Kenya

14th 15th & 16th July
95th National Championships
Venue: Diyagama/Sugathadsa

16th to 25th July
6th Commonwealth Youth Games
Venue: Bahamas

04th to 13th August
IAAF World Championships in Athletics
Venue: London, GBR

01st 02nd & 03rd September
Relay Carnival
Venue: Diyagama/Sugathadsa

15th,16th,17th & 18th September
National Sports Festival
Venue: Ratnapura

17th to 27th September
5th Asian Indoor Games
Venue: Ashgabat, TKM

TBA September
8th International Throws Meeting
Venue: Mokpo, Korea

TBA November
14th Asian Marathon Championships
Venue: Dongguan City, Guangdong

OTHER SPORTS

No fixtures