Points Table DCL17/18

#StndClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
8Army SC622210468
5Solid SC531175210
1Colombo FC64111331013
12Blue Star SC52127527
2Renown SC5320127511
3New Youngs FC632183511
7Air Force SC52303039
4Navy SC531195410
13Super Sun SC52127617
14Java Lane SC511356-14
16Moragasmulla SC401339-61
9Pelicans SC42115237
18Police SC5005316-130
15Up Country Lions5104718-113
6Matara City623110559
11Crystal Palace FC42113217
17Negombo Youth SC6015720-131
10Saunders SC51405417

Get Registered for FREE Football Updates

Fixtures & Results

02-Sep-17
Super Sun SC 1 – 3 Blue Star SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

03-Sep-17
Colombo FC 2 – 0 Moragasmulla SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Report | Photos

03-Sep-17
Solid SC 1 – 2 New Youngs FC
Venue: Prison Ground, Anuradhapura
Report | Photos

03-Sep-17
Up Country Lions 1 – 4 Matara City
Venue: Jayathilake Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Report | Photos

03-Sep-17
Java Lane SC 0 – 1 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: City Football Complex, Slave Island
Report | Photos

03-Sep-17
Renown SC 1 – 1 Saunders SC
Venue: Sugathadasa Stadium
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

03-Sep-17
Negombo Youth SC 1 – 8 Army SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Report | Photos

04-Sep-17
Pelicans SC 2 – 1 Police SC
Venue: Maliyadeva Ground, Kurunegala
Report | Photos

04-Sep-17
Navy SC 0 – 0 Air Force SC
Venue: Navy Ground, Welisara
Report | Photos

09-Sep-17
Matara City 1 – 1 Moragasmulla SC
Venue: Matara Football Complex
Report | Photos

09-Sep-17
Renown SC 4 – 1 Up Country Lions
Venue: Stadium/Kelaniya
Report | Photos

09-Sep-17
Police SC 0 – 3 Java Lane SC
Venue: Police Park
Report | Photos

10-Sep-17
Blue Star SC 0 – 1 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium
Report | Photos

10-Sep-17 – Postponed
Air Force SC vs Negombo Youth SC
Venue: TBC
Time: 3.30pm

10-Sep-17 – Postponed
Saunders SC vs Army SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.30pm

10-Sep-17
New Youngs FC vs Super Sun SC
Venue: Sir Albert F. Peiris Stadium
Time: 3.30pm

10-Sep-17
Solid SC 1 – 0 Navy SC
Venue: Prison Ground, Anuradhapura
Report | Photos

12-Sep-17 –
Colombo FC 0 – 0 Pelicans SC
Venue: City Football Complex
Report | Photos

16-Sep-17
Matara City 0 – 1 Colombo FC
Venue: Matara Football Complex
Report | Photos

16-Sep-17
Pelicans SC 3 – 1 Java Lane SC
Venue: Maliyadeva College, Grounds
Report | Photos

16-Sep-17
Navy SC 2 – 1 Super Sun SC
Venue: City Football Complex
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

16-Sep-17
Blue Star SC 2 – 1 Police SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium
Report | Photos

16-Sep-17
Army SC 1 – 2 Up Country Lions SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Report | Photos

17-Sep-17
Crystal Palace FC 1 – 2  New Youngs FC
Venue: Jayathilake Stadium
Report | Photos

17-Sep-17
Saunders SC 0 – 0 Air Force SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

17-Sep-17
Solid SC 3 – 2 Negombo Youth
Venue: Prison Ground, Anuradhapura
Report | Photos

18-Sep-17
Moragasmulla SC 2 – 3 Renown SC
Venue: Moragasmulla Grounds
Report | Photos | Replay | Highlights

26-Sep-17
Matara City 1 – 1 Saunders SC
Venue: Matara Football Complex
Report | Photos

26-Sep-17
Super Sun SC 1 – 0 Java Lane SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium
Report | Photos

26-Sep-17
Negombo Youth SC 2 – 3 Renown SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Report | Photos

26-Sep-17
Solid SC 2 – 1 Blue Star SC
Venue: Prison Ground, Anuradhapura
Report | Photos

04-Oct-17 – Postponed
Colombo FC 7 – 1 Police SC
Venue: CR & FC
Report | Photos

27-Sep-17
Pelicans SC 0 – 0 Crystal Palace FC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Report | Photos

04-Oct-17 – Postponed
Army SC 0 – 1 Navy SC
Venue: Sir Albert Peiris Ground
Report | Photos

27-Sep-17
New Youngs FC 0 – 1 Air Force SC
Venue: Sir Albert F. Peiris Stadium
Report | Photos

30-Sep-17
Super SC 2 – 0 Colombo FC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium, Kaluthara
Report | Photos

30-Sep-17
Crystal Palace FC 0 – 0 Solid SC
Venue: Weegulawaththa Grounds, Gampola
Report | Photos

30-Sep-17
Moragasmulla SC 0 – 3 New Youngs FC
Venue: Moragasmulla Grounds
Report | Photos

30-Sep-17
Pelicans SC 0 – 1 Army SC
Venue: Maliyadeva Grounds, Kurunegala
Report | Photos

30-Sep-17
Renown SC 1 – 1 Java Lane SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Report | Photos

01-Oct-17
Saunders SC 3 – 2 Negombo Youth SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Report | Photos

01-Oct-17
Up Country Lions SC 3 – 6 Navy SC
Venue: Jayathilake Stadium, Nawalapitiya
Report | Photos

01-Oct-17
Police SC 0 – 2 Air Force SC
Venue: Police Park
Report | Photos

01-Oct-17
Blue Star SC 1 – 1 Matara City
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium
Report | Photos

07-Oct-17
Up Country Lions 0 – 3 Colombo FC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium Nawalapitiya
Report | Photos

07-Oct-17 – Postponed
Java Lane SC vs Solid SC
Venue: City League Football Complex
Time: 3.00 PM

07-Oct-17 – Postponed
Moragasmulla SC vs Saunders SC
Venue: Moragasmulla Ground
Time: 3.00 PM

07-Oct-17 – Postponed
Air Force SC vs Blue Star SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.00 PM

08-Oct-17 – Postponed
Super Sun SC vs Pelicans SC
Venue: Vernon Fernando Stadium
Time: 3.00 PM

08-Oct-17
Matara City FC 3 – 1 Negombo Youth FC
Venue: Matara Football Complex
Report | Photos

08-Oct-17 – Postponed
Renown SC vs Navy SC
Venue: Kelaniya Football Complex
Time: 3.00 PM

08-Oct-17 – Postponed
Crystal Place FC vs Police SC
Venue: Jayathilaka Stadium Nawalapitiya
Time: 3.00 PM

08-Oct-17
New Youngs FC 0 – 0 Army SC
Venue: Sir Albert F.Peris Stadium
Report | Photos