Points Table

PosTeamsMatchesWLTiedNRPointsNRR
1Sri Lanka0000000.000
2Pakistan0000000.000
3West Indies0000000.000
4Australia0000000.000
5South Africa0000000.000
6New Zealand0000000.000
7India0000000.000
8Bangladesh0000000.000
9Afghanistan0000000.000
10England0000000.000

FIXTURES & RESULTS

30th May – Match 1
England
South Africa
Kennington Oval | 3.00PM(SL)

31st May – Match 2
West Indies
Pakistan
Trent Bridge | 3.00PM(SL)

01st June – Match 3
New Zealand
Sri Lanka
Sophia Gardens | 3.00PM(SL)

01st June – Match 4
Afghanistan
Australia
County Ground | 6.00PM(SL)

02nd June – Match 5
South Africa
Bangladesh
Kennington Oval | 3.00PM(SL)

03rd June – Match 6
England
Pakistan
Trent Bridge | 3.00PM(SL)

04th June – Match 7
Afghanistan
Sri Lanka
Sophia Gardens | 3.00PM(SL)

05th June – Match 8
South Africa
India
The Rose Bowl | 3.00PM(SL)

05th June – Match 9
Bangladesh
New Zealand
Kennington Oval | 6.00PM(SL)

06th June – Match 10
Australia
West Indies
Trent Bridge | 3.00PM(SL)

07th June – Match 11
Pakistan
Sri Lanka
County Ground | 3.00PM(SL)

08th June – Match 12
England
Bangladesh
Sophia Gardens | 3.00PM(SL)

08th June – Match 13
Afghanistan
New Zealand
County Ground | 6.00PM(SL)

09th June – Match 14
India
Australia
Kennington Oval | 3.00PM(SL)

10th June – Match 15
South Africa
West Indies
The Rose Bowl | 3.00PM(SL)

11th June – Match 16
Bangladesh
Sri Lanka
County Ground | 3.00PM(SL)

12th June – Match 17
Australia
Pakistan
County Ground | 3.00PM(SL)

13th June – Match 18
India
New Zealand
Trent Bridge | 3.00PM(SL)

14th June – Match 19
England
West Iindies
The Rose Bowl | 3.00PM(SL)

15th June – Match 20
Sri Lanka
Australia
Kennington Oval | 3.00PM(SL)

15th June – Match 21
South Africa
Afghanistan
Sophia Gardens | 6.00PM(SL)

16th June – Match 22
India
Pakistan
Old Trafford | 3.00PM(SL)

17th June – Match 23
West Indies
Bangladesh
County Ground | 3.00PM(SL)

18th June – Match 24
England
Afghanistan
Old Trafford | 3.00PM(SL)

19th June – Match 25
New Zealand
South Africa
Edgbaston | 3.00PM(SL)

20th June – Match 26
Australia
Bangladesh
Trent Bridge | 3.00PM(SL)

21st June – Match 27
England
Sri Lanka
Headingley | 3.00PM(SL)

22nd June – Match 28
India
Afghanistan
The Rose Bowl | 3.00PM(SL)

22nd June – Match 29
West Indies
New Zealand
Old Trafford | 6.00PM(SL)

23rd June – Match 30
Pakistan
South Africa
Lord’s | 3.00PM(SL)

24th June – Match 31
Bangladesh
Afghanistan
The Rose Bow | 3.00PM(SL)

25th June – Match 32
England
Australia
Lord’s | 3.00PM(SL)

26th June – Match 33
New Zealand
Pakistan
Edgbaston | 3.00PM(SL)

27th June – Match 34
West Indies
India
Old Trafford | 3.00PM(SL)

28th June – Match 35
Sri Lanka
South Africa
Riverside Ground | 3.00PM(SL)

29th June – Match 36
Pakistan
Afghanistan
Headingley | 3.00PM(SL)

29th June – Match 37
New Zealand
Australia
Lord’s | 6.00PM(SL)

30th June – Match 38
England
India
Edgbaston | 3.00PM(SL)

01st July – Match 39
Sri Lanka
West Indies
Riverside Ground | 3.00PM(SL)

02nd July – Match 40
Bangladesh
India
Edgbaston | 3.00PM(SL)

03rd July – Match 41
England
New Zealand
Riverside Ground | 3.00PM(SL)

04th July – Match 42
Afghanistan
West Indies
Headingley | 3.00PM(SL)

05th July – Match 43
Pakistan
Bangladesh
Lord’s | 3.00PM(SL)

06th July – Match 44
Sri Lanka
India
Headingley | 3.00PM(SL)

06th July – Match 45
Australia
South Africa
Old Trafford | 6.00PM(SL)

09th July – 1st Semi-Final (1 v 4)
TBC
TBC
Old Trafford | 3.00PM(SL)

11th July – 2nd Semi-Final (2 v 3)
TBC
TBC
Edgbaston | 3.00PM(SL)

14th July – FINAL
TBC
TBC
Lord’s | 3.00PM(SL)