- 17Monday.September.17
Commercial Credit -A vs Kanrich Finance -A
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: MCA
Result – Kanrich won by 2 WicketsHayleys Group -A vs MAS Unichela
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: FTZ-Katunayake
Result – Hayleys won by 64 runs - 18Tuesday.September.18
- 19Wednesday.September.19
LB Finance vs Hayleys Group -A
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: P. Sara Oval
Result – LB Finanace won by 9 wicketsDIMO vs Sampath Bank
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: Moratuwa – Stadium
Result – Dimo won by 3 wicketsMAS Sileuta - A vs John Keells - A
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: Surrey Ground – Maggona
Result – MAS won by 32 wickets - 20Thursday.September.20
- 21Friday.September.21
- 22Saturday.September.22
LB Finance vs Teejay Lanka
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: FTZ-Katunayake
Result – LB Finance won by 6 wicketsSampath Bank vs Hayleys Group -A
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: Moratuwa – Stadium
Result – Sampath Bank won by 31 runsMAS Unichela vs Commercial Credit -A
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: P. Sara Oval
Result – MAS Unichela won by 4 wicketsJohn Keells - A vs DIMO
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: Colts- Ground
Result – Dimo won by 9 runsKanrich Finance -A vs MAS Sileuta - A
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: Surrey Ground – Maggona
Result – MAS Sileuta won by 4 wickets (D/L) - 23Sunday.September.23
Commercial Credit -A vs DIMO
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: FTZ-Katunayake
Result – Commercial Credit won by 41 runsHayleys Group -A vs John Keells - A
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: Colts- Ground
Result – John Keells won by 110 runs (D/L)Kanrich Finance -A vs Sampath Bank
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: P. Sara Oval
Result – Sampath Bank won by 90 runs (D/L)Teejay Lanka vs MAS Sileuta - A
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: MCA
Result – Teejay Lanka won by 134 runsLB Finance vs MAS Unichela
Singer MCA Premier League Tournament 2018
Venue: Surrey Ground – Maggona
Result – LB Finance won by 11 Runs
17th Oct – Match 1
Oman
Papua New Guinea
Al Amerat | 3.30PM(SL)
17th Oct – Match 2
Bangladesh
Scotland
Al Amerat | 7.30PM(SL)
18th Oct – Match 3
Ireland
Netherlands
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
18th Oct – Match 4
Namibia
Sri Lanka
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
19th Oct – Match 5
Papua New Guinea
Scotland
Al Amerat | 3.30PM(SL)
19th Oct – Match 6
Oman
Bangladesh
Al Amerat | 7.30PM(SL)
20th Oct – Match 7
Namibia
Netherlands
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
20th Oct – Match 8
Ireland
Sri Lanka
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
21st Oct – Match 9
Bangladesh
Papua New Guinea
Al Amerat | 3.30PM(SL)
21st Oct – Match 10
Oman
Scotland
Al Amerat | 7.30PM(SL)
22nd Oct – Match 11
Ireland
Namibia
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
22nd Oct – Match 12
Netherlands
Sri Lanka
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
23rd Oct – Match 13
Australia
South Africa
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
23rd Oct – Match 14
England
West Indies
Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
24th Oct – Match 15
TBA
TBA
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
24th Oct – Match 16
India
Pakistan
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
25th Oct – Match 17
Afghanistan
TBA
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
26th Oct – Match 18
South Africa
West Indies
Dubai | 3.30PM(SL)
26th Oct – Match 19
Pakistan
New Zealand
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
27th Oct – Match 20
England
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
27th Oct – Match 21
TBA
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
28th Oct – Match 22
Australia
TBA
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
29th Oct – Match 23
West Indies
TBA
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
29th Oct – Match 24
Afghanistan
Pakistan
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
30th Oct – Match 25
South Africa
TBA
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
30th Oct – Match 26
Australia
England
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
31st Oct – Match 27
Afghanistan
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
31st Oct – Match 28
India
New Zealand
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
01st Nov – Match 29
England
TBA
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
02nd Nov – Match 30
South Africa
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
02nd Nov – Match 31
Pakistan
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
03rd Nov – Match 32
New Zealand
TBA
Dubai | 3.30PM(SL)
03rd Nov – Match 33
Afghanistan
India
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
04th Nov – Match 34
Australia
TBA
Dubai | 3.30PM(SL)
04th Nov – Match 35
West Indies
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
05th Nov – Match 36
New Zealand
TBA
Sharjah | 3.30PM(SL)
05th Nov – Match 37
India
TBA
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
06th Nov – Match 38
Australia
West Indies
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
06th Nov – Match 39
England
South Africa
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
07th Nov – Match 40
Afghanistan
New Zealand
Abu Dhabi | 3.30PM(SL)
07th Nov – Match 41
Pakistan
TBA
Sharjah | 7.30PM(SL)
08th Nov – Match 42
India
TBA
Dubai | 3.30PM(SL)
10th Nov – 1st Semi-Final
TBA
TBA
Abu Dhabi | 7.30PM(SL)
11th Nov – 2nd Semi-Final
TBA
TBA
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)
14th Nov – Final
TBA
TBA
Dubai | 7.30PM(SL)